Brian Driscoll
CMP #22208
EIC Match Stats
7cards
0wins
0top-3
446-5best EIC
91-1best OH
98-4best Sit
97-0best 300
182-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 438.0
National Match Stats*
449-8best NTI
267-1best Pres
93-0best OH
96-1best Sit
96-2best 300
186-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 443.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 257.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
435.0EIC avg · last 5
26%field beaten · last 5
±10.6consistency · last 5
4.2X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
76.4%Best national · 2011 Pietroforte Trophy · 237 of 1002
50.2%Best President’s · 2005 President’s · 642 of 1287
45.5%Best NTI · 2013 NTI · 632 of 1158
All results with a place: 2018 34% · 2013 52% · 2011 51% · 2010 27%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 12 AUG 2018 | 20 of 30 | 91-1 | 98-4 | 85-0 | 172-0 | 446-5 | 465.7 | 441.5 |
| 2007 | BURLINGTON RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 28 MAY 2007 | 18 of 36 | 81-1 | 88-0 | 90-0 | 259-1 | |||
| 2006 | VERMONT EIC 2006 | 26 of 30 | 79-0 | 90-1 | 86-0 | 163-1 | 418-2 | 468.2 | 420.0 |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 22 of 38 | 82-0 | 93-1 | 95-0 | 170-1 | 440-2 | 468.1 | 443.2 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 22 of 27 | 83-0 | 88-0 | 87-1 | 180-5 | 438-6 | 458.4 | 432.3 |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 33 of 40 | 84-0 | 87-1 | 97-0 | 165-5 | 433-6 | 442.8 | 423.2 |
| 2003 | VERMONT EIC 2003 | 20 of 33 | 78-0 | 93-3 | 80-0 | 182-3 | 433-6 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | President's | 884th of 1245 | 80 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 88 - 2 | 247 - 2 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 632nd of 1158 | 89 - 1 | 92 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 172 - 2 | 449 - 8 | 490.6 | 450.6 |
| 2011 | President's | 852nd of 1256 | 85 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 250 - 0 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 708th of 1171 | 75 - 0 | 91 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 186 - 3 | 446 - 8 | 490.7 | 447.7 |
| 2008 | President's | 727th of 1168 | 86 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 80 - 0 | 260 - 2 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 747th of 1106 | 84 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 171 - 3 | 441 - 4 | 489.8 | 442.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 961st of 1267 | 84 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 248 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 911th of 1205 | 84 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 83 - 0 | 175 - 1 | 438 - 2 | 488.0 | 443.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 677th of 1275 | 85 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 264 - 1 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 680th of 1135 | 82 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 181 - 5 | 445 - 6 | 488.1 | 455.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 642nd of 1287 | 93 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 267 - 1 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 1105th of 1221 | 82 - 0 | 50 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 172 - 1 | 394 - 2 | 487.4 | 398.0 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 321st of 1318 | 251-2 | 183-3 | 265-2 | 426-7 | 1125-14 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 556th of 940 | 169-1 | 92-3 | 175-2 | 260-4 | 696-10 |
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 252nd of 982 | 171-2 | 183-3 | 186-2 | 338-5 | 878-12 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 317th of 1192 | 878-12 | ||||
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 315th of 1325 | 1152-13 | ||||
| 2011 | Alice Bull Trophy | 580th of 940 | 696-8 | ||||
| 2011 | Pietroforte Trophy | 237th of 1002 | 902-13 | ||||
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 556th of 940 | 701-6 | ||||
| 2007 | Mountain Man Trophy | 365th of 395 | 1128-7 | ||||
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 735th of 940 | 686-4 | ||||
| 2007 | Pietroforte Trophy | 305th of 342 | 880-5 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 502nd of 940 | 709-7 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1023rd of 1352 | — | — | — | — | 661-3 |
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 794th of 1129 | 661-3 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 968th of 1058 | — | — | — | — | 394-2 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 363 of 492 | 82 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 166 - 3 | 429 - 4 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 279 of 486 | 93 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 180 - 3 | 456 - 5 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 358 of 458 | 91 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 174 - 2 | 442 - 3 |
Local Matches — 11
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2010 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 10 Oct 2010 | 20 of 27 | 723 |
| 26 May 2007 | Vermont State High Power Championship 26 May 2007 | 35 of 64 | 714 |
| 1 Jul 2006 | NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 1 JUL 2006 | 41 of 48 | 883-15 |
| 27 May 2006 | Vermont State High Power Championship 27 May 2006 | 37 of 58 | 725 |
| 1 Oct 2005 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 1 Oct 2005 | 31 of 36 | 720 |
| 28 May 2005 | VERMONT HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 28 MAY 2005 | 46 of 69 | 696-9 |
| 17 Oct 2004 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 17 Oct 2004 | 18 of 26 | 712 |
| 2 Oct 2004 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 2 Oct 2004 | 35 of 45 | 714 |
| 30 Aug 2003 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 30 Aug 2003 | 49 of 59 | 893 |
| 24 May 2003 | Vermont State High Power Championship 24 May 2003 | 39 of 60 | 678 |
| 18 May 2003 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 18 May 2003 | 15 of 25 | 712 |
