Christopher Cekovsky
CMP #188360
Distinguished Rifleman #2550 — 2021
EIC Match Stats
13cards
0wins
2top-3
483-6best EIC
96-4best OH
100-4best Sit
99-2best 300
197-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 473.2
National Match Stats*
464-5best NTI
279-1best Pres
94-4best OH
92-0best Sit
98-1best 300
188-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
470.4EIC avg · last 5
±9.3consistency · last 5
8.2X per 50 · last 5
22leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 1 of 5 cards
743.680-shot avg · last 5
57%field beaten · last 5
±33.5consistency · last 5
15.4X per 80 · last 5
1rated cards · 18 months
726.9Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #2 · 28 JUN 2025 · 726-6
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2021 | 3 | 766.0 | 19.0 | ±10.5 | 80% | — |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2016 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 471.3 | +13.3 (+2.9%) | 8.5 | ±10.5 | — | — |
| 2020 | 5 | 458.0 | +4.7 (+1.0%) | 7.2 | ±12.0 | — | 457.6 |
| 2019 | 4 | 453.3 | −5.5 (−1.2%) | 6.8 | ±13.9 | 25% | — |
| 2018 | 4 | 458.8 | −2.9 (−0.6%) | 5.3 | ±9.3 | 40% | — |
| 2017 | 3 | 461.7 | +8.4 (+1.8%) | 4.3 | ±10.7 | 51% | — |
| 2016 | 3 | 453.3 | — | 5.3 | ±4.9 | 55% | — |
78.5%Best national · 2016 CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 · 32 of 145
66.1%Best President’s · 2017 President’s · 377 of 1111
55.2%Best NTI · 2017 NTI · 468 of 1044
All results with a place: 2025 24% · 2021 84% · 2020 63% · 2019 23%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2550
6 + 6 + 10 = 22 points · 3 legs
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Cheshire County Fish and Game Standing Range Record | 95-2 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 483-6 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2550 · 26 Sep 2021 · 34 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2017 | Reading EIC | 4 of 24 | 471-5 | 6 | 18 |
| 6 Jun 2021 | Reading Rifle & Revolver Club EIC Service Rifle Match | 3 of 19 | 477-15 | 6 | 24 |
| 26 Sep 2021 | NE Games EIC Games | 3 of 49 | 483-6 | 10 | 34 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2021 | 85-0 | 99-5 | 97-4 | 196-6 | 477-15 | 469.8 | 482.4 | |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 91-0 | 96-1 | 99-2 | 197-3 | 483-6 | 469.4 | 481.9 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 93-0 | 94-1 | 94-2 | 180-5 | 461-8 | 474.3 | 464.7 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2020 | 82-0 | 99-2 | 95-1 | 191-4 | 467-7 | 465.8 | 462.1 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2020 | 94-0 | 90-1 | 96-2 | 184-2 | 464-5 | 465.4 | 462.3 | |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 81-1 | 90-0 | 76-0 | 190-2 | 437-3 | 469.8 | 439.6 | |
| 2019 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2019 | 96-4 | 96-1 | 97-1 | 172-7 | 461-13 | 478.2 | 459.5 | |
| 2018 | CHESHIRE COUNTY FISH AND GAME EIC · 2 SEP 2018 | 7 of 9 | 95-2 | 78-0 | 92-0 | 182-5 | 447-7 | — | — |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 10 JUN 2018 | 89-2 | 93-1 | 95-0 | 179-2 | 456-5 | 460.8 | 450.9 | |
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 9 SEP 2018 | 95-0 | 95-3 | 92-0 | 186-1 | 468-4 | 461.3 | 455.5 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 93-1 | 97-0 | 96-1 | 185-3 | 471-5 | 465.6 | 469.0 | |
| 2016 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 8 MAY 2016 | 80 of 139 | 94-0 | 97-2 | 92-0 | 168-1 | 451-3 | 478.7 | 456.5 |
| 2016 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 34 of 140 | 94-0 | 100-4 | 79-0 | 186-6 | 459-10 | 471.7 | 460.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 312th of 874 | 93 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 279 - 1 | |||
| 2017 | President's | 377th of 1111 | 84 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 277 - 4 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 468th of 1044 | 87 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 188 - 3 | 464 - 5 | 489.2 | 462.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 441st of 1139 | 94 - 4 | 91 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 268 - 5 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 566th of 1074 | 91 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 177 - 1 | 450 - 3 | 486.7 | 453.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 849th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 279-1 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 710th of 750 | — | — | — | — | 279-1 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 637th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 741-9 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 701st of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 718-8 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 7 of 55 | 191-4 | 198-6 | 199-8 | 188-5 | 776-23 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 47 of 61 | 186-3 | 128-2 | 192-6 | 188-3 | 694-14 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 32 of 145 | 187-4 | 197-10 | 189-0 | 191-4 | 764-18 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 87 of 170 | 183-1 | 196-3 | 186-4 | 181-3 | 746-11 |
| 2016 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 56 of 175 | 1510-29 |
Local Matches — 3
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jun 2025 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #2 · 28 JUN 2025 | 14 of 17 | 726-6 |
| 5 Jun 2021 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 5 JUN 2021 | 6 of 25 | 969-24 |
| 12 Jul 2020 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 12 JUL 2020 | 11 of 28 | 755-12 |
