Connor Stadnicki
CMP #257825
EIC Match Stats
14cards
1wins
2top-3
481-11best EIC
94-2best OH
100-5best Sit
100-6best 300
197-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 476.6
National Match Stats*
478-15best NTI
285-8best Pres
92-2best OH
100-4best Sit
98-2best 300
195-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
477.5EIC ATC Rating · #125 of 430
470.9EIC Best 9 avg · 18 mo
+2.5vs 2025 Best 5 (+0.5%)
71%field beaten · best 9
±7.3consistency · best 9
10.8X per 50 · best 9
28leg points
Full Performance
767.780-Shot Rating · #249 of 615
766.380-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+10.5vs 2025 Best 5 (+1.4%)
54%field beaten · best 10
±8.5consistency · best 10
21.0X per 80 · best 10
13rated cards · 18 months
776.5Best card · 2026 New England Games Cup Day 2 · 768-21
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 13 | 766.3 | 21.0 | ±8.5 | 54% | 767.7 |
| 2025 | 5 | 755.8 | 17.2 | ±7.3 | 44% | 754.2 |
| 2024 | 5 | 756.2 | 18.6 | ±6.5 | 48% | 755.8 |
| 2023 | 5 | 763.4 | 18.4 | ±13.3 | 67% | 764.7 |
| 2022 | 4 | 767.0 | 18.8 | ±10.8 | 79% | — |
| 2021 | 4 | 763.3 | 17.8 | ±8.2 | 67% | — |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | ||||
88.7Standing · 1.3 X
96.7Sitting Rapid · 2.2 X
97.1300 Rapid · 1.8 X
191.2600 Slow · 5.9 X
9 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
184.5Standing · 2.4 X
196.7Sitting Rapid · 6.7 X
195.7300 Rapid · 6.4 X
194.2600 Slow · 6.2 X
13 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
473.5last 5 cards avg
−4.0vs ATC Rating 477.5
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 190-218 Jul 2026 | 94-214 Jun 2026 | 185of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 199-1118 Jul 2026 | 100-530 Aug 2026 | 80of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-613 Sep 2025 | 99-37 Jun 2026 | 216of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 198-922 Aug 2026 | — | 148of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 470.9 | +2.5 (+0.5%) | 10.8 | ±7.3 | 71% | 477.5 |
| 2025 | 5 | 468.4 | −6.4 (−1.3%) | 7.4 | ±8.0 | — | 460.6 |
| 2024 | 4 | 474.8 | — | 9.3 | ±2.9 | — | — |
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2018 | 1 | not rated | |||||
86.2%Best national · 2026 Alice Bull Trophy · 103 of 742
81.5%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 162 of 869
77.6%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 178 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 59% · 2025 40% · 2024 56% · 2023 49%
Non-Distinguished · 28 of 30 points
6 + 6 + 6 + 10 = 28 points · 4 legs
David O'Donnell10 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Pelham Fish & Game 300 Rapid Range Record (tie) (EIC) | 100-6 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 28 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2024 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle + EIC | 1 of 7 | 477-13 | 6 | 6 |
| 7 Jul 2024 | Reading EIC | 6 of 34 | 477-6 | 6 | 12 |
| 12 Jul 2026 | Massachusetts Service Rifle Championship EIC | 2 of 17 | 481-11 | 6 | 18 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | National Trophy Individual | 178 of 792 | 478-15 | 10 | 28 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 18 of 50 | 85-2 | 97-2 | 96-0 | 191-5 | 469-9 | 487.6 | 473.1 |
| 2026 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 14 JUN 2026 | 94-2 | 97-1 | 84-0 | 194-4 | 469-7 | 458.7 | 459.0 | |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 84-1 | 98-2 | 99-3 | 193-7 | 474-13 | 476.7 | 479.3 | |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 12 JUL 2026 | 92-1 | 99-2 | 97-2 | 193-6 | 481-11 | 469.2 | 476.8 | |
| 2026 | READING NE REGIONAL EIC · 30 AUG 2026 | 87-1 | 100-5 | 97-1 | 189-13 | 473-20 | 472.8 | 474.3 | |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 91-1 | 95-2 | 97-2 | 189-3 | 472-8 | 468.6 | 465.2 | |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 81-0 | 96-2 | 97-2 | 192-4 | 466-8 | 470.6 | 457.7 | |
| 2025 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 17 AUG 2025 | 84-1 | 88-0 | 97-2 | 187-3 | 456-6 | 456.5 | 440.0 | |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 81-1 | 97-2 | 96-0 | 197-6 | 471-9 | 457.2 | 461.3 | |
| 2024 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 9 JUN 2024 | 93-2 | 98-3 | 98-3 | 188-5 | 477-13 | — | — | |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 87-0 | 98-3 | 93-0 | 196-6 | 474-9 | 472.0 | 475.3 | |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 91-0 | 98-2 | 97-2 | 191-2 | 477-6 | 473.8 | 478.9 | |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 87-1 | 87-2 | 100-6 | 192-6 | 466-15 | 469.2 | 467.2 | |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 10 JUN 2018 | 88-0 | 95-2 | 97-4 | 184-4 | 464-10 | 460.8 | 458.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 162nd of 869 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 4 | 285 - 8 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 178th of 792 | 89 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 96 - 2 | 193 - 8 | 478 - 15 | 494.8 | 484.2 |
| 2022 | President's | 294th of 847 | 84 - 0 | 98 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 276 - 2 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 273rd of 789 | 89 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 189 - 7 | 472 - 12 | 493.8 | 473.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 376th of 838 | 85 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 276 - 4 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 415th of 792 | 87 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 195 - 6 | 465 - 6 | 493.7 | 464.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 335th of 1139 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 89 - 2 | 274 - 4 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 499th of 1074 | 83 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 189 - 4 | 455 - 6 | 486.7 | 458.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 454th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 763-23 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 103rd of 742 | 181-3 | 100-4 | 194-4 | 288-12 | 763-23 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 386th of 699 | — | — | — | — | 478-15 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 449th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 748-14 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 176th of 723 | 173-0 | 100-3 | 192-2 | 283-9 | 748-14 |
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 379th of 670 | — | — | — | — | 472-12 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 505th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 741-10 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 276th of 731 | 172-0 | 91-0 | 187-0 | 291-10 | 741-10 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 434th of 692 | — | — | — | — | 465-6 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 220th of 1213 | 260-1 | 185-3 | 290-4 | 463-10 | 1198-18 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 278th of 940 | 171-0 | 88-0 | 192-4 | 278-6 | 729-10 |
| 2016 | Pietroforte Trophy | 189th of 923 | 172-1 | 185-3 | 193-2 | 374-8 | 924-14 |
| 2016 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 45th of 204 | 1192-18 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 151 of 519 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 277 - 3 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 127 of 440 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 287 - 6 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 218 of 515 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 0 | 185 - 4 | 469 - 8 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 42 of 64 | 186-3 | 199-9 | 158-5 | 195-9 | 738-26 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 20 of 65 | 187-2 | 197-7 | 196-8 | 188-4 | 768-21 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 26 of 71 | 187-3 | 199-9 | 197-9 | 184-3 | 767-24 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 27 of 77 | 2273-71 |
