David Lindblom
CMP #384947
EIC Match Stats
1cards
0wins
0top-3
256-1best EIC
39-0best OH
27-0best Sit
81-1best 300
109-0best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
378-0best NTI
211-2best Pres
85-0best OH
85-0best Sit
84-1best 300
138-0best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | not rated | ||||
62.6%Best national · 2023 Mountain Man Trophy · 336 of 896
6.1%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 769 of 819
6.9%Best NTI · 2024 NTI · 705 of 757
All results with a place: 2024 14% · 2023 21% · 2022 10% · 2021 5%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 23 of 23 | 39-0 | 27-0 | 81-1 | 109-0 | 256-1 | 472.3 | 253.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 769th of 819 | 83-1 | 73-0 | 55-1 | 211-2 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 705th of 757 | 85-0 | 85-0 | 70-0 | 138-0 | 378-0 | 493.5 | 380.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 827th of 860 | 74-1 | 69-0 | 41-0 | 184-1 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 777th of 798 | 62-0 | 82-0 | 78-0 | 127-0 | 349-0 | 492.8 | 349.9 |
| 2021 | President's | 810th of 838 | 34-0 | 77-0 | 67-0 | 178-0 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 768th of 792 | 55-0 | 81-0 | 84-1 | 137-1 | 357-2 | 493.7 | 356.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 709th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 589-2 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 556th of 696 | 168-1 | 85-0 | 143-0 | 193-1 | 589-2 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 609th of 645 | — | — | — | — | 378-0 |
| 2024 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 88th of 127 | 961-3 | ||||
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 336th of 896 | 205-1 | 168-1 | 230-1 | 309-2 | 912-5 |
| 2023 | Alice Bull Trophy | 625th of 728 | 136-1 | 82-0 | 147-0 | 168-0 | 533-1 |
| 2023 | Pietroforte Trophy | 289th of 682 | 131-0 | 168-1 | 161-1 | 268-2 | 728-4 |
| 2023 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 107th of 127 | 533-1 | ||||
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 763rd of 892 | — | — | — | — | 535-2 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 621st of 731 | 89-0 | 81-0 | 161-1 | 204-1 | 535-2 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 673rd of 692 | — | — | — | — | 357-2 |
| 2021 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 125th of 148 | 535-2 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 443 of 481 | 88-1 | 77-0 | 67-0 | 232-1 | |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 355 of 366 | 69-0 | 86-1 | 83-1 | 141-2 | 379-4 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 479 of 502 | 62-0 | 85-0 | 65-0 | 212-0 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 466 of 519 | 75-1 | 87-1 | 67-0 | 229-2 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 431 of 440 | 55-1 | 75-1 | 64-1 | 194-3 |
Local Matches — 3
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NHHPRL MATCH 2 · 23 MAY 2021 | 15 of 15 | 308-0 |
| 2021 | NHHPRL MATCH 6 · 17 OCT 2021 | 15 of 15 | 366-0 |
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HP RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 12–13 JUN 2021 | 35 of 35 | 484-0 |
