Elizabeth Holubiak
CMP #232161
EIC Match Stats
10cards
0wins
0top-3
478-13best EIC
94-1best OH
98-2best Sit
98-2best 300
196-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 471.4
National Match Stats*
460-4best NTI
276-6best Pres
92-2best OH
95-1best Sit
98-2best 300
187-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
471.4EIC avg · last 5
±6.8consistency · last 5
10.2X per 50 · last 5
6leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
759.680-shot avg · last 5
57%field beaten · last 5
±7.5consistency · last 5
15.8X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | 759.1 | 15.7 | ±10.6 | 60% | 768.7 |
| 2020 | 5 | 749.6 | 14.4 | ±17.1 | 49% | — |
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2014 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | 468.3 | −2.1 (−0.5%) | 9.8 | ±8.3 | 41% | — |
| 2020 | 5 | 470.4 | +16.7 (+3.7%) | 9.8 | ±8.5 | 40% | 470.8 |
| 2019 | 6 | 453.7 | +14.7 (+3.3%) | 5.0 | ±19.9 | 35% | 459.0 |
| 2018 | 4 | 439.0 | — | 3.5 | ±15.0 | 31% | — |
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | |||||
74.7%Best national · 2018 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 49 of 191
61.0%Best President’s · 2019 President’s · 415 of 1062
41.0%Best NTI · 2021 NTI · 468 of 792
All results with a place: 2021 50% · 2020 50% · 2019 44% · 2018 41%
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
6 = 6 points · 1 leg
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2019 | Reading EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 6 of 26 | 478-9 | 6 | 6 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 83-1 | 79-0 | 0-0 | 152-2 | 314-3 | |||
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 83-0 | 92-0 | 98-2 | 190-5 | 463-7 | 473.8 | 461.5 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2020 | 90-2 | 95-2 | 96-7 | 191-4 | 472-15 | 465.4 | 470.3 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 91-1 | 94-1 | 97-2 | 196-9 | 478-13 | 474.3 | 481.7 | |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 94-1 | 98-2 | 97-2 | 189-4 | 478-9 | 469.8 | 480.6 | |
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 88-1 | 96-2 | 92-0 | 190-4 | 466-7 | 471.6 | 462.4 | |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 10 JUN 2018 | 90-0 | 80-0 | 89-1 | 177-4 | 436-5 | 460.8 | 430.9 | |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 19 AUG 2018 | 89-0 | 96-1 | 89-0 | 177-4 | 451-5 | 461.4 | 445.2 | |
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2018 | 78-0 | 78-0 | 88-0 | 175-2 | 419-2 | 458.7 | 410.3 | |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 79-2 | 87-0 | 81-0 | 167-0 | 414-2 | 464.4 | 414.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | President's | 398th of 838 | 88 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 275 - 4 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 468th of 792 | 88 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 187 - 2 | 460 - 4 | 493.7 | 459.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 415th of 1062 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 89 - 3 | 273 - 5 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 597th of 990 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 185 - 4 | 458 - 5 | 493.0 | 459.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 465th of 1072 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 86 - 2 | 276 - 6 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 692nd of 1006 | 89 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 174 - 1 | 450 - 2 | 491.8 | 447.5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 538th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 735-8 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 326th of 731 | 176-1 | 90-0 | 188-4 | 281-3 | 735-8 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 465th of 692 | — | — | — | — | 460-4 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 663rd of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 731-10 |
| 2019 | Alice Bull Trophy | 378th of 899 | 177-0 | 95-1 | 185-2 | 274-7 | 731-10 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 733rd of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 458-5 |
| 2019 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 53rd of 184 | 1184-16 | ||||
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 734th of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 726-8 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 434th of 917 | 181-2 | 94-0 | 191-3 | 260-3 | 726-8 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 661st of 852 | — | — | — | — | 450-2 |
| 2018 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 49th of 191 | 1187-14 |
Local Matches — 8
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 10 JUL 2021 | 10 of 38 | 769-21 |
| 2020 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 26 SEP 2020 | 15 of 36 | 962-24 |
| 2020 | HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 1 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 | 248 of 415 | 743-15 |
| 2019 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 11 Aug 2019 | 14 of 20 | 729 |
| 2019 | READING RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB 800 AGGREGATE & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 13–14 JUL 2019 | 22 of 28 | 736-11 |
| 2018 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 15 Jul 2018 | 20 of 23 | 724 |
| 2015 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 29 Aug 2015 | 36 of 41 | 711 |
| 2014 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 17 Aug 2014 | 14 of 19 | 718 |
