Jake D'Eon
CMP #129951
EIC Match Stats
9cards
0wins
1top-3
478-12best EIC
96-2best OH
99-4best Sit
99-2best 300
195-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 475.6
National Match Stats*
482-13best NTI
278-6best Pres
93-3best OH
99-5best Sit
98-4best 300
194-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
473.4EIC avg · last 5
92%field beaten · last 5
±6.4consistency · last 5
9.0X per 50 · last 5
18leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
764.280-shot avg · last 5
62%field beaten · last 5
±7.2consistency · last 5
14.0X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | 767.7 | 15.3 | ±6.4 | 69% | — |
| 2022 | 4 | 761.5 | 14.5 | ±4.4 | 58% | — |
| 2021 | 5 | 732.8 | 11.2 | ±26.3 | 31% | 736.6 |
| 2020 | 5 | 710.6 | 7.0 | ±20.1 | 13% | 716.2 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | 475.3 | +7.3 (+1.6%) | 10.7 | ±5.9 | 78% | — |
| 2022 | 6 | 468.0 | +4.2 (+0.9%) | 9.3 | ±12.0 | 72% | — |
| 2021 | 4 | 463.8 | — | 8.3 | ±13.7 | 64% | — |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | |||||
83.0%Best national · 2021 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 26 of 148
60.9%Best President’s · 2021 President’s · 328 of 838
82.3%Best NTI · 2023 NTI · 142 of 798
All results with a place: 2023 57% · 2022 59% · 2021 62% · 2020 13%
Non-Distinguished · 18 of 30 points
8 + 10 = 18 points · 2 legs
Matt Jodoin17 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 18 SEP 2022 | 478-7 |
| 3rd | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 478-12 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 18 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2022 | Reading EIC | 3 of 27 | 478-12 | 8 | 8 |
| 1 Aug 2023 | National Trophy Individual | 142 of 798 | 482-13 | 10 | 18 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 91-1 | 98-1 | 94-3 | 195-5 | 478-10 | 463.4 | 465.9 | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 86-0 | 97-4 | 91-0 | 194-4 | 468-8 | — | — | |
| 2022 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 18 SEP 2022 | 96-2 | 97-1 | 94-1 | 191-3 | 478-7 | 461.0 | 470.1 | |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 3 of 27 | 89-1 | 99-4 | 96-3 | 194-4 | 478-12 | — | — |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2022 | 91-2 | 95-2 | 99-2 | 180-2 | 465-8 | — | — | |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 95-4 | 93-0 | 80-0 | 178-6 | 446-10 | 473.8 | 444.5 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 95-1 | 92-2 | 97-2 | 192-6 | 476-11 | 474.3 | 479.7 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2020 | 88-0 | 96-1 | 94-1 | 182-5 | 460-7 | 465.4 | 458.3 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2020 | 88-0 | 68-0 | 79-0 | 151-3 | 386-3 | 465.8 | 381.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | President's | 486th of 860 | 85 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 272 - 3 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 142nd of 798 | 93 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 194 - 6 | 482 - 13 | 492.8 | 482.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 440th of 847 | 89 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 269 - 3 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 331st of 789 | 87 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 4 | 184 - 5 | 468 - 14 | 493.8 | 469.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 328th of 838 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 89 - 1 | 278 - 6 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 282nd of 792 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 190 - 2 | 473 - 5 | 493.7 | 472.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 450th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 754-16 |
| 2023 | Alice Bull Trophy | 194th of 728 | 178-5 | 97-1 | 195-3 | 284-7 | 754-16 |
| 2023 | Pietroforte Trophy | 329th of 682 | — | — | — | — | 482-13 |
| 2023 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 86th of 127 | 934-20 | ||||
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 514th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 737-17 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 271st of 723 | 176-1 | 99-5 | 191-5 | 271-6 | 737-17 |
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 406th of 670 | — | — | — | — | 468-14 |
| 2022 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 32nd of 137 | 1206-27 | ||||
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 460th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 751-11 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 201st of 731 | 183-2 | 95-2 | 194-4 | 279-3 | 751-11 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 362nd of 692 | — | — | — | — | 473-5 |
| 2021 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 26th of 148 | 1227-21 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 124 of 337 | 183 - 2 | 197 - 4 | 196 - 5 | 187 - 3 | 763 - 14 |
Local Matches — 11
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #5 · 1 JUL 2023 | 7 of 27 | 775-12 |
| 2023 | 2023 MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 8–9 JUL 2023 | 19 of 36 | 759-23 |
| 2022 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 9 JUL 2022 | 13 of 37 | 765-20 |
| 2022 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 11–12 JUN 2022 | 13 of 21 | 755-11 |
| 2021 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #5 · 17 JUL 2021 | 10 of 24 | 763-13 |
| 2021 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #3 · 15 MAY 2021 | 9 of 21 | 757-20 |
| 2020 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #6 · 30 AUG 2020 | 21 of 22 | 702-8 |
| 2020 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 12 JUL 2020 | 27 of 28 | 716-9 |
| 2020 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #5 · 20 JUN 2020 | 15 of 19 | 729-9 |
| 2020 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #1 · 13 JUN 2020 | 22 of 25 | 680-3 |
| 2020 | HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 1 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 | 318 of 415 | 726-6 |
