Matt Jodoin
CMP #318204
Jewett City, CT
EIC Match Stats
34cards
0wins
2top-3
479-8best EIC
95-1best OH
100-3best Sit
99-1best 300
195-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 477.4
National Match Stats*
475-8best NTI
275-6best Pres
94-1best OH
99-1best Sit
99-4best 300
189-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 466.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 266.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
473.8EIC ATC Rating · #169 of 430
471.6EIC Best 9 avg · 18 mo
+4.5vs 2025 Best 9 (+1.0%)
65%field beaten · best 9
±6.7consistency · best 9
8.4X per 50 · best 9
12leg points
Full Performance
764.680-Shot Rating · #282 of 615
752.780-shot Best 6 avg · 18 mo
−6.2vs 2025 Best 9 (−0.8%)
36%field beaten · best 6
±11.7consistency · best 6
12.5X per 80 · best 6
9rated cards · 18 months
781.6Best card · 03MAY2025 XTC NRA 80 SPRING LEAGUE MATCH 1 OF 4 · 03 MAY 2025 · 761-19
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 752.7 | 12.5 | ±11.7 | 36% | 766.2 |
| 2025 | 9 | 758.9 | 16.6 | ±4.8 | 50% | 767.6 |
| 2024 | 4 | 750.0 | 15.3 | ±13.9 | 32% | — |
| 2023 | 6 | 727.0 | 9.2 | ±11.6 | 19% | 729.8 |
| 2022 | 6 | 734.0 | 11.2 | ±4.4 | 23% | 738.9 |
| 2021 | 4 | 712.5 | 10.8 | ±35.5 | 23% | — |
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | ||||
92.1Standing · 0.6 X
94.4Sitting Rapid · 1.6 X
96.4300 Rapid · 1.2 X
189.9600 Slow · 5.1 X
9 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
182.5Standing · 1.3 X
191.2Sitting Rapid · 3.0 X
193.5300 Rapid · 4.5 X
185.5600 Slow · 3.7 X
6 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
471.2last 5 cards avg
−2.6vs ATC Rating 473.8
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 188-63 May 2025 | 95-012 Jul 2026 | 170of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 194-629 Aug 2026 | 100-213 Jul 2025 | 278of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 195-92025 | 99-42025 | 318of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 195-64 Oct 2026 | — | 320of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 471.6 | +4.5 (+1.0%) | 8.4 | ±6.7 | 65% | 473.1 |
| 2025 | 9 | 467.1 | +3.0 (+0.6%) | 7.7 | ±12.0 | 58% | 469.5 |
| 2024 | 9 | 464.1 | −0.3 (−0.1%) | 6.4 | ±12.2 | 52% | 468.9 |
| 2023 | 9 | 464.4 | +3.8 (+0.8%) | 6.4 | ±17.3 | 52% | 472.5 |
| 2022 | 7 | 460.6 | +6.3 (+1.4%) | 6.3 | ±9.9 | 44% | 471.4 |
| 2021 | 6 | 454.3 | −1.3 (−0.3%) | 6.3 | ±19.2 | 40% | 460.8 |
| 2020 | 5 | 455.6 | +10.4 (+2.3%) | 7.2 | ±14.9 | 37% | 452.5 |
| 2019 | 5 | 445.2 | +7.5 (+1.7%) | 6.0 | ±15.7 | 27% | 442.0 |
| 2018 | 3 | 437.7 | — | 6.0 | ±15.5 | 22% | — |
52.7%Best national · 2025 Hearst Doubles Individual · 237 of 500
57.9%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 357 of 847
72.1%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 229 of 818
All results with a place: 2026 50% · 2025 49% · 2024 41% · 2023 33%
Non-Distinguished · 12 of 30 points
6 + 6 = 12 points · 2 legs
Robert Zielinski15 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2023 | 476-6 |
| 3rd | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 11 JUN 2023 | 477-8 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 12 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2023 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle + EIC | 3 of 14 | 477-8 | 6 | 6 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Reading NE Regional EIC | 5 of 20 | 479-8 | 6 | 12 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 21 of 50 | 89-1 | 88-0 | 96-3 | 191-5 | 464-9 | 487.6 | 468.1 |
| 2026 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 OCT 2026 | 8 of 23 | 91-0 | 90-2 | 95-0 | 195-6 | 471-8 | 472.0 | 471.5 |
| 2026 | READING NE REGIONAL EIC · 30 AUG 2026 | 5 of 20 | 94-1 | 97-3 | 97-1 | 191-3 | 479-8 | 472.8 | 480.3 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 12 JUL 2026 | 4 of 19 | 95-0 | 93-2 | 99-1 | 190-6 | 477-9 | 469.2 | 472.8 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 13 of 21 | 94-0 | 93-2 | 84-0 | 187-4 | 458-6 | 476.7 | 463.3 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 11 of 26 | 94-2 | 97-1 | 98-1 | 184-5 | 473-9 | 470.6 | 464.7 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 9 of 24 | 86-0 | 100-2 | 98-1 | 192-6 | 476-9 | 471.1 | 467.0 |
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 34 of 79 | 91-0 | 93-1 | 95-2 | 192-7 | 471-10 | 488.4 | 470.8 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 15 JUN 2025 | 8 of 20 | 86-0 | 97-4 | 98-1 | 190-4 | 471-9 | 458.1 | 457.5 |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 8 of 26 | 90-1 | 100-3 | 95-2 | 193-7 | 478-13 | 457.2 | 468.3 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 13 of 34 | 85-0 | 95-0 | 96-2 | 190-3 | 466-5 | 473.8 | 467.9 |
| 2024 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2024 | 47 of 68 | 84-0 | 72-0 | 94-1 | 194-1 | 444-2 | 485.7 | 449.2 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 19 of 33 | 84-0 | 91-0 | 92-1 | 186-6 | 453-7 | 472.0 | 454.3 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2023 | 91-0 | 97-1 | 94-0 | 194-5 | 476-6 | 460.0 | 467.5 | |
| 2023 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 11 of 20 | 91-1 | 97-1 | 94-0 | 185-5 | 467-7 | 463.4 | 454.9 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 10 of 23 | 92-2 | 97-3 | 91-0 | 190-3 | 470-8 | 473.8 | 466.8 |
| 2023 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 11 JUN 2023 | 3 of 14 | 95-0 | 97-2 | 92-0 | 193-6 | 477-8 | 469.7 | 477.5 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 4 JUN 2023 | 14 of 14 | 86-1 | 87-0 | 61-0 | 186-4 | 420-5 | 462.7 | 419.4 |
| 2022 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 18 SEP 2022 | 6 of 12 | 90-1 | 97-1 | 98-0 | 183-2 | 468-4 | 461.0 | 461.1 |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 12 of 27 | 87-0 | 97-2 | 96-0 | 184-6 | 464-8 | 465.9 | 477.0 |
| 2022 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 5 of 14 | 95-1 | 98-1 | 91-1 | 186-3 | 470-6 | 468.2 | 488.9 |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2022 | 15 of 17 | 86-0 | 92-2 | 93-1 | 174-2 | 445-5 | 460.6 | 444.0 |
| 2021 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 19 SEP 2021 | 16 of 20 | 80-0 | 90-0 | 89-0 | 189-7 | 448-7 | 467.2 | 444.3 |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 26 of 30 | 87-0 | 74-0 | 83-0 | 152-1 | 396-1 | 473.8 | 394.5 |
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 11 of 23 | 88-2 | 95-1 | 98-4 | 184-3 | 465-10 | 472.3 | 462.5 |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2021 | 16 of 19 | 83-0 | 91-1 | 73-0 | 171-1 | 418-2 | 469.8 | 423.4 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 11 of 23 | 93-0 | 94-3 | 97-1 | 185-1 | 469-5 | 474.3 | 472.7 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2020 | 12 of 23 | 86-0 | 93-0 | 97-2 | 186-4 | 462-6 | 465.4 | 460.3 |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2020 | 20 of 21 | 90-2 | 93-1 | 91-2 | 165-3 | 439-8 | 465.8 | 434.1 |
| 2019 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 SEP 2019 | 8 of 16 | 82-1 | 97-1 | 96-3 | 193-6 | 468-11 | 459.7 | 452.8 |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 20 of 26 | 87-1 | 90-0 | 82-1 | 181-4 | 440-6 | 469.8 | 442.6 |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 23 of 26 | 88-0 | 93-0 | 93-0 | 153-1 | 427-1 | 472.4 | 432.0 |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 19 AUG 2018 | 20 of 22 | 88-0 | 94-3 | 86-0 | 170-2 | 438-5 | 461.4 | 432.2 |
| 2018 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 24 JUN 2018 | 18 of 23 | 76-0 | 89-1 | 79-0 | 178-5 | 422-6 | 466.4 | 420.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 514th of 874 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 269 - 0 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 229th of 818 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 187 - 4 | 475 - 8 | 492.9 | 473.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 361st of 819 | 91 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 90 - 1 | 275 - 6 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 474th of 757 | 85 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 175 - 3 | 450 - 4 | 493.5 | 452.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 615th of 860 | 92 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 265 - 1 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 298th of 798 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 189 - 2 | 473 - 6 | 492.8 | 473.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 357th of 847 | 90 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 273 - 2 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 393rd of 789 | 90 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 92 - 0 | 187 - 3 | 465 - 6 | 493.8 | 466.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 692nd of 838 | 83 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 83 - 3 | 249 - 3 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 427th of 792 | 94 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 178 - 3 | 464 - 8 | 493.7 | 463.9 |
| 2018 | President's | 859th of 1072 | 84 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 72 - 2 | 249 - 3 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 652nd of 1006 | 86 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 177 - 1 | 453 - 7 | 491.8 | 450.5 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 237 of 500 | 91 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 87 - 2 | 277 - 8 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 354 of 502 | 92 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 266 - 2 | |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 221 of 366 | 92 - 1 | 92 - 3 | 94 - 3 | 185 - 5 | 463 - 12 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 438 of 519 | 74 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 241 - 0 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 36 of 71 | 182-1 | 194-5 | 194-2 | 189-5 | 759-13 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 70 of 77 | 759-13 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 28 of 93 | 187-1 | 192-3 | 195-9 | 193-5 | 767-18 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 84 of 99 | 767-18 |
