James Sinclair
CMP #6765
EIC Match Stats
5cards
0wins
0top-3
465-8best EIC
91-0best OH
99-2best Sit
95-3best 300
190-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 453.0
National Match Stats*
473-10best NTI
268-3best Pres
92-2best OH
99-3best Sit
91-1best 300
189-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 446.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 255.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
453.0EIC avg · last 5
±9.8consistency · last 5
6.6X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
52.4%Best national · 2005 Alice Bull Trophy · 538 of 1129
48.5%Best President’s · 2004 President’s · 641 of 1243
74.5%Best NTI · 2003 NTI · 327 of 1280
All results with a place: 2009 12% · 2007 29% · 2006 23% · 2005 45%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 89-0 | 97-2 | 84-1 | 181-3 | 451-6 | 473.3 | 451.9 | |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 87-0 | 190-6 | 465-8 | 473.0 | 466.7 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2006 | 91-0 | 88-0 | 87-1 | 180-1 | 446-2 | 467.5 | 445.1 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 89-2 | 98-2 | 95-3 | 179-2 | 461-9 | 473.2 | 466.8 | |
| 1998 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER EIC · 1 JUL 1998 | 87-2 | 99-2 | 79-0 | 177-4 | 442-8 | 464.1 | 440.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | President's | 775th of 1263 | 89 - 1 | 81 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 255 - 1 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 1189th of 1202 | 89 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 34 - 0 | 214 - 0 | |||
| 2007 | President's | 1080th of 1267 | 83 - 0 | 67 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 235 - 0 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 553rd of 1205 | 92 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 86 - 1 | 189 - 2 | 462 - 8 | 488.0 | 467.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 849th of 1275 | 85 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 256 - 1 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 1062nd of 1135 | 80 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 61 - 0 | 156 - 1 | 384 - 1 | 488.1 | 394.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 952nd of 1287 | 85 - 2 | 83 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 250 - 2 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 512th of 1221 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 91 - 1 | 178 - 2 | 459 - 6 | 487.4 | 463.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 641st of 1243 | 88 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 268 - 3 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 1217th of 1321 | 217 - 1 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 327th of 1280 | 473 - 10 | 478.7 | 469.3 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 956th of 1287 | 250 - 1 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 676th of 1234 | 453 - 10 | 461.0 | 451.3 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1140th of 1331 | — | — | — | — | 469-1 |
| 2009 | Alice Bull Trophy | 894th of 940 | 469-1 | ||||
| 2009 | Pietroforte Trophy | 974th of 989 | — | — | — | — | 214-0 |
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 673rd of 940 | 697-8 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 793rd of 940 | 640-2 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 796th of 1352 | — | — | — | — | 709-8 |
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 538th of 1129 | 709-8 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 565th of 1058 | — | — | — | — | 459-6 |
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1122nd of 1296 | — | — | — | — | 268-3 |
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 911th of 1082 | — | — | — | — | 268-3 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 389 of 489 | 85 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 256 - 0 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 441st of 629 | 2191 | ||||
| 1995 | NRA HP Championship | 378th of 515 | 2181 |
Local Matches — 16
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2006 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 16 Jul 2006 | 16 of 24 | 749 |
| 14 Sep 2002 | Nashua NRA 50 Shot HP 14 Sep 2002 (NRA 50) | 1 of 20 | 468 |
| 9 Sep 2001 | Nashua NRA 50 Shot HP 9 Sep 2001 (NRA 50) | 1 of 13 | 459 |
| 22 Apr 2001 | Nashua NRA 50 Shot HP 22 Apr 2001 (NRA 50) | 18 of 31 | 409 |
| 10 Sep 2000 | Nashua NRA 50 Shot HP 10 Sep 2000 (NRA 50) | 1 of 13 | 456 |
| 30 Apr 2000 | Nashua NRA 50 Shot HP 30 Apr 2000 (NRA 50) | 4 of 11 | 428 |
| 19 Apr 1998 | Nashua NRA 50 Shot HP 19 Apr 1998 (NRA 50) | 15 of 20 | 421 |
| 20 Apr 1997 | Nashua NRA 50 Shot HP 20 Apr 1997 (NRA 50) | 6 of 11 | 429 |
| 21 Jul 1996 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 21 Jul 1996 | 1 of 15 | 755 |
| 16 Jun 1996 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 16 Jun 1996 | 8 of 10 | 714 |
| 29 Oct 1995 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 29 Oct 1995 | 3 of 6 | 732 |
| 18 Jun 1995 | Keene 80 Shot HP 18 Jun 1995 | 5 of 8 | 752 |
| 31 Oct 1994 | Nashua NRA 50 Shot HP 31 Oct 1994 (NRA 50) | 6 of 10 | 456 |
| 3 Sep 1994 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 3 Sep 1994 | 23 of 30 | 904 |
| 21 Aug 1994 | Nashua NRA 50 Shot HP 21 Aug 1994 (NRA 50) | 6 of 8 | 446 |
| 29 May 1994 | Nashua NRA 50 Shot HP 29 May 1994 (NRA 50) | 2 of 6 | 457 |
