Joseph Greathouse
CMP #17727
EIC Match Stats
14cards
0wins
0top-3
474-10best EIC
95-3best OH
99-6best Sit
98-4best 300
191-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 471.2
National Match Stats*
466-4best NTI
283-3best Pres
94-2best OH
97-3best Sit
97-1best 300
184-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
460.6EIC avg · last 5
±12.1consistency · last 5
8.0X per 50 · last 5
14leg points
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2007 | 7 | 465.7 | +0.8 (+0.2%) | 8.1 | ±4.0 | 58% | 469.4 |
| 2006 | 8 | 464.9 | −2.4 (−0.5%) | 7.3 | ±5.0 | 64% | 469.2 |
| 2005 | 7 | 467.3 | −3.0 (−0.6%) | 8.4 | ±6.1 | 68% | 467.6 |
| 2004 | 3 | 470.3 | — | 10.3 | ±5.5 | — | — |
88.8%Best national · 2004 Pietroforte Trophy · 101 of 891
88.1%Best President’s · 2006 President’s · 153 of 1275
68.4%Best NTI · 2005 NTI · 387 of 1221
All results with a place: 2007 69% · 2006 71% · 2005 60% · 2004 68%
Non-Distinguished · 14 of 30 points
6 + 8 = 14 points · 2 legs
David France15 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 14 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Sep 2004 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 7 of 35 | 473-12 | 6 | 6 |
| 3 Oct 2004 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 4 of 27 | 474-10 | 8 | 14 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 19 SEP 2010 | 90-0 | 97-4 | 86-0 | 177-3 | 450-7 | — | — | |
| 2010 | VERMONT EIC 2010 | 83-0 | 99-4 | 82-0 | 181-1 | 445-5 | 411.0 | 411.5 | |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 93-2 | 98-4 | 90-1 | 187-3 | 468-10 | 473.0 | 469.7 | |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 8 JUL 2007 | 93-0 | 92-0 | 95-1 | 190-5 | 470-6 | 463.6 | 466.9 | |
| 2007 | BURLINGTON RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 28 MAY 2007 | 6 of 36 | 88-1 | 98-2 | 88-0 | 274-3 | |||
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 OCT 2006 | 95-3 | 96-1 | 93-1 | 186-7 | 470-12 | 467.5 | 469.1 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 85-0 | 97-1 | 92-1 | 191-3 | 465-5 | 473.2 | 470.8 | |
| 2006 | VERMONT EIC 2006 | 89-0 | 99-3 | 92-0 | 185-2 | 465-5 | 468.2 | 467.0 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 95-1 | 98-4 | 94-1 | 182-1 | 469-7 | 470.0 | 465.2 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 95-2 | 99-6 | 96-2 | 179-1 | 469-11 | 471.4 | 461.8 | |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 90-0 | 98-4 | 94-0 | 174-2 | 456-6 | — | — | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 94-2 | 92-1 | 98-4 | 190-3 | 474-10 | 458.4 | 468.3 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 92-2 | 94-1 | 97-3 | 190-6 | 473-12 | 467.5 | 470.5 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 90-2 | 98-4 | 93-1 | 183-2 | 464-9 | 468.3 | 464.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | President's | 318th of 1267 | 91 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 277 - 5 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 525th of 1205 | 90 - 3 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 184 - 5 | 463 - 11 | 488.0 | 468.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 153rd of 1275 | 94 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 283 - 3 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 452nd of 1135 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 176 - 5 | 459 - 8 | 488.1 | 469.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 752nd of 1287 | 89 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 83 - 2 | 262 - 2 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 387th of 1221 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 183 - 2 | 466 - 4 | 487.4 | 470.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 647th of 1243 | 90 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 268 - 2 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 366th of 1021 | 93 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 277 - 3 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 297th of 940 | 740-16 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 211th of 940 | 742-11 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 278th of 1352 | 1180-13 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 391st of 1129 | 728-6 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 208th of 1058 | 918-11 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 175th of 1296 | 1014-10 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 328th of 1082 | 545-5 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 101st of 891 | 746-8 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 323 of 463 | 85 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 92 - 1 | 177 - 2 | 452 - 7 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 122 of 443 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 187 - 3 | 469 - 5 |
Local Matches — 6
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 2 Jun 2007 | 14 of 36 | 950 |
| 2007 | Vermont State High Power Championship 26 May 2007 | 22 of 64 | 742 |
| 2006 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 30 Sep 2006 | 16 of 33 | 758 |
| 2006 | Vermont State High Power Championship 27 May 2006 | 16 of 58 | 756 |
| 2005 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 3 Sep 2005 | 27 of 57 | 936 |
| 2004 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 2 Oct 2004 | 24 of 45 | 746 |
