David France
CMP #6174
EIC Match Stats
14cards
0wins
0top-3
474-10best EIC
93-1best OH
100-1best Sit
100-8best 300
195-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 472.2
National Match Stats*
467-9best NTI
280-6best Pres
93-1best OH
96-3best Sit
100-1best 300
180-4best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 442.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 268.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 2 of 5 cards
449.4EIC avg · last 5
55%field beaten · last 5
±8.1consistency · last 5
6.0X per 50 · last 5
6leg points
Full Performance
729.680-Shot Rating · #515 of 615
729.780-shot Best 3 avg · 18 mo
+12.7vs 2025 Best 3 (+1.8%)
19%field beaten · best 3
±14.6consistency · best 3
11.3X per 80 · best 3
6rated cards · 18 months
752.6Best card · 03MAY2025 XTC NRA 80 SPRING LEAGUE MATCH 1 OF 4 · 03 MAY 2025 · 732-13
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 729.7 | 11.3 | ±14.6 | 19% | 729.6 |
| 2025 | 3 | 717.0 | 12.3 | ±15.5 | 17% | — |
| 2023 | 5 | 734.4 | 15.8 | ±11.4 | 22% | 732.8 |
| 2022 | 9 | 740.6 | 13.8 | ±6.4 | 24% | 741.0 |
| 2021 | 8 | 741.4 | 12.6 | ±6.1 | 27% | 743.2 |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
172.0Standing · 2.3 X
187.0Sitting Rapid · 2.3 X
187.7300 Rapid · 2.3 X
183.0600 Slow · 4.3 X
3 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Slow | 194-625 May 2025 | — | 538of 647 |
85.6%Best national · 2005 Mountain Man Trophy · 196 of 1352
80.3%Best President’s · 2005 President’s · 254 of 1287
70.1%Best NTI · 2005 NTI · 366 of 1221
All results with a place: 2026 41% · 2025 34% · 2023 35% · 2022 40%
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
6 = 6 points · 1 leg
Joseph Greathouse15 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Vermont State Rifle & Pistol Assn. 300 Rapid Range Record (EIC) | 100-8 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2005 | Vermont EIC | 8 of 38 | 470-15 | 6 | 6 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 OCT 2026 | 17 of 23 | 80-1 | 87-0 | 95-2 | 190-5 | 452-8 | 472.0 | 452.5 |
| 2026 | PELHAM / BRANDON GREEN + NH GOVERNOR'S EIC · 3 MAY 2026 | 8 of 40 | 88-1 | 96-1 | 94-0 | 162-0 | 440-2 | 465.4 | 446.4 |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 71-0 | 97-3 | 97-2 | 177-1 | 442-6 | 457.2 | 432.3 | |
| 2022 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 84-0 | 96-2 | 95-2 | 179-3 | 454-7 | 468.2 | 472.9 | |
| 2021 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 19 SEP 2021 | 84-1 | 94-0 | 95-1 | 186-5 | 459-7 | 467.2 | 454.3 | |
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 79-1 | 96-2 | 99-3 | 195-5 | 469-11 | 472.3 | 466.5 | |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 84-0 | 96-2 | 92-1 | 184-4 | 456-7 | 466.2 | 451.1 | |
| 2006 | VERMONT EIC 2006 | 93-1 | 94-2 | 97-3 | 188-2 | 472-8 | 468.2 | 474.0 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 2 OCT 2005 | 91-2 | 96-2 | 99-3 | 188-3 | 474-10 | 470.0 | 470.2 | |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 87-1 | 98-2 | 100-8 | 185-4 | 470-15 | 468.1 | 473.2 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 93-0 | 97-0 | 95-0 | 189-7 | 474-7 | 458.4 | 468.3 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 90-0 | 100-1 | 91-1 | 182-4 | 463-6 | 467.5 | 460.5 | |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 85-0 | 98-4 | 100-0 | 188-3 | 471-7 | 442.8 | 461.2 | |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NH SR CHAMP EIC · 19 OCT 2003 | 85-0 | 96-3 | 92-1 | 181-4 | 454-8 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | President's | 338th of 1275 | 87 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 276 - 5 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 669th of 1135 | 88 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 178 - 3 | 446 - 5 | 488.1 | 456.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 254th of 1287 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 89 - 1 | 280 - 6 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 366th of 1221 | 91 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 1 | 180 - 4 | 467 - 9 | 487.4 | 471.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 610th of 1243 | 89 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 269 - 3 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 489th of 1021 | 83 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 272 - 2 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 694th of 1321 | 265 - 4 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 959th of 1280 | 435 - 3 | 478.7 | 431.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 969th of 1309 | 250 - 1 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 937th of 1265 | 433 - 1 | 477.9 | 434.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 922nd of 1287 | 252 - 4 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 922nd of 1234 | 432 - 5 | 461.0 | 430.3 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 392nd of 940 | 722-10 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 196th of 1352 | 1209-22 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 194th of 1129 | 747-15 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 167th of 1058 | 929-16 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 233rd of 1296 | 995-12 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 361st of 1082 | 541-5 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 170th of 891 | 726-9 | ||||
| 2003 | Mountain Man Trophy | 430th of 1383 | 1119-9 | ||||
| 2003 | Alice Bull Trophy | 668th of 1139 | 700-7 | ||||
| 2003 | Pietroforte Trophy | 361st of 1075 | 854-5 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 194 of 388 | 88 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 92 - 4 | 273 - 5 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 251 of 463 | 89 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 181 - 3 | 462 - 7 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 257 of 443 | 74 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 189 - 6 | 454 - 7 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 481 of 519 | 419 - 2 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 323 of 497 | 453 - 9 |
