Justin Lapham
CMP #147886
Distinguished Rifleman #2209 — 2014
EIC Match Stats
11cards
0wins
1top-3
479-12best EIC
94-3best OH
99-2best Sit
97-3best 300
192-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 475.6
National Match Stats*
477-10best NTI
274-4best Pres
95-2best OH
98-2best Sit
96-3best 300
193-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
470.2EIC avg · last 5
±8.1consistency · last 5
11.0X per 50 · last 5
32leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
759.380-shot avg · last 3
58%field beaten · last 3
±14.4consistency · last 3
14.3X per 80 · last 3
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2010 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 6 | 471.0 | +5.7 (+1.2%) | 9.8 | ±8.1 | 78% | 474.0 |
| 2013 | 7 | 465.3 | −1.0 (−0.2%) | 9.3 | ±9.4 | 59% | 467.4 |
| 2012 | 6 | 466.3 | −6.3 (−1.3%) | 9.2 | ±8.8 | 67% | 470.1 |
| 2011 | 5 | 472.6 | −0.7 (−0.2%) | 10.0 | ±3.2 | 80% | 472.4 |
| 2010 | 3 | 473.3 | — | 9.3 | ±0.6 | — | — |
| 2009 | 1 | not rated | |||||
91.2%Best national · 2014 Alice Bull Trophy · 84 of 940
73.0%Best President’s · 2011 President’s · 340 of 1256
91.1%Best NTI · 2014 NTI · 84 of 929
All results with a place: 2014 75% · 2013 73% · 2012 58% · 2011 76%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2209
10 + 6 + 10 + 6 = 32 points · 4 legs
Maureen Trickett28 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2013 | 479-12 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2209 · 10 Aug 2014 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2011 | National Trophy Individual | 234 of 1171 | 472-9 | 10 | 10 |
| 8 Sep 2013 | Scarborough F&G EIC | 2 of 16 | 479-12 | 6 | 16 |
| 23 Jul 2014 | National Trophy Individual | 84 of 929 | 477-10 | 10 | 26 |
| 10 Aug 2014 | Nashua F&G EIC | 4 of 32 | 473-11 | 6 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 89-0 | 97-4 | 97-1 | 190-6 | 473-11 | 469.4 | 475.7 | |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 90-0 | 97-3 | 97-0 | 191-5 | 475-8 | 467.7 | 467.8 | |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 84-1 | 97-3 | 94-4 | 184-3 | 459-11 | 470.1 | 455.3 | |
| 2013 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 SEP 2013 | 94-3 | 99-2 | 94-3 | 192-4 | 479-12 | 461.7 | 477.0 | |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 30 SEP 2012 | 91-2 | 97-3 | 97-3 | 180-5 | 465-13 | 465.5 | 465.5 | |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 9 SEP 2012 | 88-1 | 98-2 | 91-1 | 188-5 | 465-9 | 466.6 | 462.0 | |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 90-0 | 96-2 | 95-3 | 187-6 | 468-11 | 472.3 | 468.5 | |
| 2011 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2011 | 92-0 | 98-2 | 97-1 | 190-5 | 477-8 | 472.1 | 480.7 | |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 94-1 | 97-3 | 92-1 | 190-4 | 473-9 | 467.6 | 466.0 | |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 93-3 | 95-1 | 96-3 | 189-6 | 473-13 | 468.0 | 473.1 | |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 90-1 | 97-0 | 97-2 | 190-3 | 474-6 | 466.2 | 469.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | President's | 378th of 1132 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 88 - 0 | 273 - 3 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 84th of 929 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 193 - 6 | 477 - 10 | 489.0 | 485.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 545th of 1245 | 90 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 267 - 2 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 414th of 1158 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 182 - 2 | 463 - 7 | 490.6 | 464.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 515th of 1278 | 93 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 88 - 3 | 268 - 5 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 538th of 1152 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 88 - 0 | 172 - 1 | 451 - 5 | 490.9 | 455.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 340th of 1256 | 89 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 274 - 4 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 234th of 1171 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 184 - 3 | 472 - 9 | 490.7 | 473.7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 132nd of 1200 | 267-0 | 195-6 | 286-6 | 468-9 | 1216-21 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 84th of 940 | 183-0 | 98-2 | 188-5 | 281-6 | 750-13 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | 80th of 872 | 176-0 | 195-6 | 192-3 | 380-9 | 943-18 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 180th of 1318 | 275-1 | 195-3 | 267-3 | 464-8 | 1201-15 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 322nd of 940 | 180-1 | 97-2 | 175-2 | 278-4 | 730-9 |
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 122nd of 982 | 185-1 | 195-3 | 186-3 | 368-6 | 934-13 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 173rd of 1192 | 934-13 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 240th of 1348 | 279-1 | 192-6 | 266-1 | 430-6 | 1167-14 |
| 2012 | Alice Bull Trophy | 369th of 940 | 188-1 | 96-4 | 175-1 | 260-4 | 719-10 |
| 2012 | Pietroforte Trophy | 211th of 995 | 186-0 | 192-6 | 179-0 | 342-3 | 899-9 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 144th of 1325 | 1216-21 | ||||
| 2011 | Alice Bull Trophy | 173rd of 940 | 746-13 | ||||
| 2011 | Pietroforte Trophy | 103rd of 1002 | 942-17 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 244 of 582 | 84 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 1 | 187 - 3 | 466 - 8 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 124 of 550 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 280 - 6 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 133 of 492 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 186 - 4 | 471 - 6 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 394 of 578 | 92 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 95 - 4 | 260 - 4 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 299 of 457 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 170 - 2 | 448 - 4 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 156 of 486 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 189 - 4 | 470 - 8 |
Local Matches — 11
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Aug 2014 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 9 Aug 2014 | 4 of 35 | 773 |
| 6 Jul 2014 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 6 Jul 2014 | 8 of 25 | 766 |
| 21 Jun 2014 | Reading NRA Regional Championship 21 Jun 2014 | 20 of 32 | 926 |
| 24 May 2014 | Reading Mass Memorial High Power Championship 24 May 2014 | 8 of 18 | 760 |
| 7 Sep 2013 | Maine State Service Rifle Championship 7 Sep 2013 | 10 of 36 | 766 |
| 6 Jul 2013 | NASHUA FISH & GAME NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2013 | 16 of 36 | 939-13 |
| 8 Sep 2012 | Maine State High Power Championship 8 Sep 2012 | 13 of 34 | 754 |
| 24 Sep 2011 | NEW HAMPSHIRE HIGH POWER/SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH · 24 SEP 2011 | 13 of 32 | 956 |
| 10 Sep 2011 | Maine State High Power Championship 10 Sep 2011 | 11 of 31 | 758 |
| 26 Jun 2010 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 26 Jun 2010 | 4 of 13 | 754 |
| 16 May 2010 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 16 May 2010 | 7 of 22 | 753 |
