Justine Jarvis
CMP #92944
EIC Match Stats
17cards
0wins
0top-3
437-4best EIC
94-1best OH
95-2best Sit
92-1best 300
182-0best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 433.4
National Match Stats*
437-2best NTI
274-2best Pres
88-1best OH
90-1best Sit
97-2best 300
179-1best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 428.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 260.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
427.6EIC avg · last 5
68%field beaten · last 5
±9.3consistency · last 5
4.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
634.380-shot avg · last 3
26%field beaten · last 3
±29.4consistency · last 3
2.7X per 80 · last 3
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2011 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2009 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 6 | 428.7 | +6.7 (+1.6%) | 4.5 | ±8.7 | 50% | 428.6 |
| 2013 | 7 | 422.0 | +3.4 (+0.8%) | 3.6 | ±8.4 | 40% | 424.7 |
| 2012 | 7 | 418.6 | +3.0 (+0.7%) | 2.7 | ±10.3 | 42% | 421.2 |
| 2011 | 5 | 415.6 | +1.1 (+0.3%) | 3.0 | ±6.3 | 40% | 414.0 |
| 2010 | 4 | 414.5 | — | 3.5 | ±7.6 | 42% | 411.7 |
| 2009 | 2 | not rated | |||||
75.1%Best national · 2012 Mountain Man Trophy · 337 of 1348
68.8%Best President’s · 2014 President’s · 354 of 1132
35.0%Best NTI · 2016 NTI · 698 of 1074
All results with a place: 2016 35% · 2015 41% · 2014 57% · 2013 46%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 23 JUL 2014 | 52 | 79 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 89 - 1 | 173 - 5 | 436 - 8 | 471.5 | 434.2 |
| 2014 | JUNIOR MARKSMANSHIP SUPPORT GROUP EIC · 27 JUN 2014 | 7 of 27 | 89-1 | 86-1 | 91-0 | 170-2 | 436-4 | 419.0 | 421.1 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 29 SEP 2013 | 81-0 | 76-0 | 90-0 | 174-4 | 421-4 | 467.7 | 413.8 | |
| 2013 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 3 AUG 2013 | 78 | 81 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 87 - 0 | 350 - 2 | ||
| 2013 | READING EIC · 21 JUL 2013 | 74-0 | 82-0 | 91-3 | 168-0 | 415-3 | 471.2 | 409.8 | |
| 2013 | JUNIOR MARKSMANSHIP SUPPORT GROUP EIC · 27 JUN 2013 | 18 of 47 | 80-0 | 84-1 | 88-0 | 178-2 | 430-3 | 454.8 | 424.0 |
| 2012 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 4 AUG 2012 | 72 | 93 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 166 - 4 | 428 - 5 | 467.5 | 430.4 |
| 2012 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2012 | 84-0 | 74-1 | 72-0 | 182-0 | 412-1 | 468.8 | 415.3 | |
| 2012 | JUNIOR MARKSMANSHIP SUPPORT GROUP EIC · 28 JUN 2012 | 17 of 59 | 93-1 | 81-1 | 86-0 | 177-2 | 437-4 | 449.4 | 426.7 |
| 2011 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 6 AUG 2011 | 85 | 72 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 172 - 0 | 411 - 1 | 464.6 | 407.8 |
| 2011 | EASTERN JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC AND CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 1 JUL 2011 | 43 of 105 | 91-1 | 86-0 | 92-1 | 149-0 | 418-2 | 463.3 | 414.4 |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2011 | 83-0 | 70-0 | 72-0 | 120-2 | 345-2 | 472.3 | 351.0 | |
| 2010 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 7 AUG 2010 | 72 of 142 | 86-1 | 85-0 | 90-0 | 164-2 | 425-3 | 464.0 | 422.1 |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 77-0 | 78-0 | 85-3 | 175-3 | 415-6 | 468.0 | 415.1 | |
| 2010 | EASTERN JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC AND CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 25 JUN 2010 | 39 of 72 | 94-1 | 78-0 | 67-0 | 171-1 | 410-2 | 459.9 | 398.4 |
| 2009 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 8 AUG 2009 | 100 of 141 | 87-2 | 95-1 | 77-0 | 149-0 | 408-3 | 470.6 | 413.7 |
| 2009 | SIR WALTER GUN CLUB EIC · 26 JUN 2009 | 39 of 71 | 82-0 | 79-0 | 82-0 | 158-1 | 401-1 | 456.9 | 404.3 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | President's | 727th of 1139 | 74 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 86 - 2 | 252 - 3 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 698th of 1074 | 82 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 173 - 1 | 437 - 2 | 486.7 | 440.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 532nd of 1001 | 88 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 85 - 1 | 269 - 4 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 793rd of 1020 | 73 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 171 - 1 | 425 - 4 | 486.2 | 430.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 354th of 1132 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 274 - 2 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 673rd of 929 | 78 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 179 - 1 | 431 - 2 | 489.0 | 439.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 848th of 1245 | 80 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 80 - 0 | 250 - 3 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 794th of 1158 | 84 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 169 - 3 | 433 - 6 | 490.6 | 434.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 782nd of 1278 | 81 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 84 - 1 | 256 - 2 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 888th of 1152 | 83 - 1 | 73 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 173 - 2 | 415 - 3 | 490.9 | 419.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 968th of 1256 | 74 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 81 - 1 | 240 - 1 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 991st of 1171 | 87 - 2 | 89 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 148 - 0 | 409 - 3 | 490.7 | 410.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 1022nd of 1283 | 79 - 0 | 72 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 240 - 0 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 1055th of 1200 | 73 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 168 - 0 | 398 - 0 | 488.3 | 403.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 1088th of 1263 | 74 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 225 - 0 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 1027th of 1202 | 83 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 151 - 2 | 398 - 3 | 490.6 | 403.9 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 377 of 497 | 76 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 82 - 3 | 245 - 5 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 347 of 565 | 88 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 172 - 4 | 443 - 6 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 467 of 582 | 90 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 72 - 0 | 175 - 3 | 426 - 3 |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 379 of 492 | 86 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 160 - 4 | 425 - 6 |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 392 of 457 | 77 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 167 - 1 | 414 - 3 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 402 of 486 | 75 - 0 | 90 - 3 | 82 - 0 | 180 - 2 | 427 - 5 |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 425 of 487 | 80 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 160 - 1 | 413 - 2 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 329th of 382 | 163 - 0 | 175 - 2 | 188 - 2 | 177 - 1 | 703 - 5 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 310th of 381 | 174 - 1 | 179 - 0 | 177 - 3 | 184 - 6 | 714 - 10 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 209th of 350 | 175 - 1 | 182 - 3 | 192 - 5 | 186 - 5 | 735 - 14 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 269th of 383 | 2152-29 |
Local Matches — 4
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NEW HAMPSHIRE HIGHPOWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 28 SEP 2013 | 43 of 46 | 666-2 |
| 2011 | 2011 EASTERN JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC AND CHAMPIONSHIP · BUSHMASTER TROPHY MATCH, 800 AGG ACROSS THE COURSE MATCH · 25 JUN–1 JUL 2011 | 67 of 105 | 629-1 |
| 2009 | EASTERN US JR HP CLINIC AND CHAMPIONSHIP 2009 · BUSHMASTER TROPHY MATCH, 800 AGG ACROSS THE COURSE MATCH · 20–26 JUN 2009 | 46 of 71 | 608-5 |
| 2009 | Reading 80 Shot HP 23 May 2009 | 23 of 25 | 555 |
