Karl Von Bueren
CMP #74006
EIC Match Stats
41cards
0wins
0top-3
481-18best EIC
93-2best OH
100-4best Sit
100-4best 300
193-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 474.6
National Match Stats*
453-8best NTI
251-2best Pres
92-1best OH
92-0best Sit
86-0best 300
183-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
454.4EIC avg · last 5
58%field beaten · last 5
±14.9consistency · last 5
6.8X per 50 · last 5
20leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
738.080-shot avg · last 3
45%field beaten · last 3
±21.4consistency · last 3
13.3X per 80 · last 3
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2025 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2024 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2023 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2022 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 3 | 460.0 | +15.3 (+3.4%) | 6.7 | ±5.3 | 48% | — |
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2016 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2015 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2014 | 3 | 444.7 | −4.3 (−1.0%) | 5.7 | ±11.9 | 57% | — |
| 2013 | 4 | 449.0 | — | 5.3 | ±12.2 | 60% | — |
| 2012 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2011 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2010 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2009 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2008 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2007 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2004 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2003 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2002 | 1 | not rated | |||||
37.7%Best national · 2013 Mountain Man Trophy · 821 of 1318
32.8%Best President’s · 2013 President’s · 837 of 1245
50.5%Best NTI · 2013 NTI · 574 of 1158
All results with a place: 2026 70% · 2025 61% · 2024 27% · 2023 55%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge USN-R4XX
6 + 8 + 6 = 20 points · 3 legs
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge USN-R4XX · 12 Apr 2016 · 20 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2010 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC | 13 of 133 | 469-9 | 6 | 6 |
| 22 Apr 2012 | All Navy Overall EIC | 12 of 144 | 472-11 | 8 | 14 |
| 26 Apr 2015 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC | 42 of 139 | 452-5 | 6 | 20 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 MAY 2026 | 38 of 99 | 88-0 | 98-3 | 97-4 | 181-5 | 464-12 | 479.3 | 464.0 |
| 2026 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2026 | 24 of 102 | 79-0 | 99-4 | 92-1 | 190-3 | 460-8 | 478.9 | 473.2 |
| 2025 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 MAY 2025 | 32 of 85 | 91-0 | 100-4 | 94-1 | 175-3 | 460-8 | 477.8 | 459.8 |
| 2025 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 MAY 2025 | 39 of 92 | 86-0 | 98-1 | 96-0 | 180-1 | 460-2 | 477.2 | 462.2 |
| 2024 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2024 | 66 of 90 | 89-1 | 97-1 | 57-0 | 185-2 | 428-4 | 482.6 | 437.0 |
| 2023 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 72 of 103 | 85-1 | 98-1 | 97-2 | 163-4 | 443-8 | 480.9 | 449.0 |
| 2023 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 21 MAY 2023 | 20 of 96 | 88-0 | 100-3 | 100-4 | 185-4 | 473-11 | 480.9 | 474.5 |
| 2022 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 22 MAY 2022 | 21 of 99 | 88-0 | 96-3 | 97-3 | 190-5 | 471-11 | 474.5 | 477.7 |
| 2022 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 22 MAY 2022 | 30 of 87 | 88-0 | 99-4 | 98-5 | 182-1 | 467-10 | 476.3 | 474.2 |
| 2021 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 23 MAY 2021 | 44 of 120 | 88-1 | 95-2 | 97-0 | 180-2 | 460-5 | 483.7 | 465.0 |
| 2021 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 23 MAY 2021 | 29 of 106 | 91-1 | 97-2 | 96-2 | 182-3 | 466-8 | 480.5 | 480.0 |
| 2019 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 SEP 2019 | 10 of 16 | 86-0 | 100-3 | 98-1 | 182-4 | 466-8 | 459.7 | 450.8 |
| 2019 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 51 of 136 | 92-1 | 94-1 | 90-1 | 180-1 | 456-4 | 486.8 | 460.6 |
| 2019 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 77 of 131 | 86-0 | 94-2 | 87-4 | 191-2 | 458-8 | 485.8 | 453.2 |
| 2018 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 50 of 134 | 83-2 | 95-2 | 96-0 | 184-2 | 458-6 | 480.1 | 456.9 |
| 2018 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 14 of 103 | 91-2 | 97-2 | 99-7 | 194-7 | 481-18 | 478.0 | 475.5 |
| 2017 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 19 of 122 | 90-1 | 98-1 | 94-0 | 190-7 | 472-9 | 472.5 | 474.3 |
| 2017 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 26 of 117 | 93-0 | 96-2 | 95-3 | 191-4 | 475-9 | 470.1 | 465.0 |
| 2016 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 26 of 159 | 82-1 | 96-3 | 94-0 | 175-1 | 447-5 | 471.7 | 470.2 |
| 2016 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 54 of 140 | 87-0 | 95-1 | 88-2 | 183-3 | 453-6 | 471.7 | 454.2 |
| 2015 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 26 APR 2015 | 42 of 139 | 86-1 | 95-1 | 96-0 | 175-3 | 452-5 | 466.9 | 457.9 |
| 2015 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 26 APR 2015 | 19 of 116 | 89-0 | 92-1 | 95-1 | 193-5 | 469-7 | 468.0 | 465.6 |
| 2014 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 13 APR 2014 | 29 of 148 | 90-0 | 95-2 | 92-1 | 173-3 | 450-6 | 472.3 | 464.0 |
| 2014 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 13 APR 2014 | 84 of 137 | 88-0 | 90-0 | 88-0 | 165-3 | 431-3 | 472.3 | 440.2 |
| 2013 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 8 JUN 2013 | 4 of 15 | 89-2 | 97-2 | 97-1 | 178-1 | 461-6 | 450.5 | 456.2 |
| 2013 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 APR 2013 | 80 of 139 | 86-1 | 90-1 | 87-0 | 169-2 | 432-4 | 472.0 | 447.6 |
| 2013 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 11 APR 2013 | 46 of 140 | 85-0 | 94-1 | 96-2 | 175-0 | 450-3 | 471.7 | 464.8 |
| 2012 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 22 APR 2012 | 65 of 176 | 92-1 | 91-0 | 81-0 | 183-4 | 447-5 | 470.8 | 449.4 |
| 2012 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 22 APR 2012 | 12 of 144 | 93-2 | 99-1 | 98-4 | 182-4 | 472-11 | 471.9 | 473.3 |
| 2011 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 APR 2011 | 42 of 137 | 86-0 | 87-0 | 86-0 | 186-5 | 445-5 | 467.0 | 468.5 |
| 2011 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 21 APR 2011 | 31 of 106 | 89-0 | 96-1 | 93-2 | 179-4 | 457-7 | 467.4 | 470.2 |
| 2010 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 26 APR 2010 | 69 of 103 | 84-0 | 91-0 | 77-0 | 177-1 | 429-1 | 466.0 | 432.7 |
| 2010 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 20 APR 2010 | 13 of 133 | 90-0 | 97-1 | 96-2 | 186-6 | 469-9 | 469.0 | 469.1 |
| 2009 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 27 MAY 2009 | 16 of 94 | 90-1 | 99-4 | 88-0 | 189-1 | 466-6 | 459.3 | 472.7 |
| 2009 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 21 MAY 2009 | 22 of 150 | 89-1 | 97-1 | 93-1 | 187-2 | 466-5 | 467.7 | 465.8 |
| 2008 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 23 MAY 2008 | 22 of 110 | 86-0 | 93-1 | 97-2 | 183-1 | 459-4 | 465.7 | 459.0 |
| 2007 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 24 MAY 2007 | 31 of 103 | 89-0 | 89-0 | 87-1 | 191-3 | 456-4 | 458.6 | 449.4 |
| 2005 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 10 MAY 2005 | 27 of 154 | 80-0 | 100-3 | 97-2 | 188-6 | 465-11 | 466.9 | 460.3 |
| 2004 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 11 MAY 2004 | 63 of 191 | 88-1 | 87-0 | 85-0 | 187-7 | 447-8 | 470.5 | 450.4 |
| 2003 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 15 APR 2003 | 131 of 191 | 63-0 | 78-0 | 79-0 | 184-4 | 404-4 | 464.0 | 405.9 |
| 2002 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 7 MAY 2002 | 50 of 203 | 85-1 | 91-1 | 91-1 | 184-1 | 451-4 | 467.6 | 458.4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | President's | 837th of 1245 | 85-0 | 82-0 | 84-2 | 251-2 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 574th of 1158 | 92-1 | 92-0 | 86-0 | 183-7 | 453-8 | 490.6 | 454.6 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 821st of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 704-10 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 776th of 1192 | 453-8 | ||||
| 2013 | Admiral Arleigh A. Burke Trophy | 15th of 22 | 453-8 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 23 of 42 | 157-1 | 194-1 | 189-3 | 181-3 | 721-8 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 21 of 55 | 171-0 | 199-12 | 197-2 | 195-7 | 762-21 |
Local Matches — 1
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 1–2 SEP 2019 | 15 of 20 | 731-11 |
