Kenneth Kroitzsh
CMP #467771
EIC Match Stats
8cards
0wins
0top-3
478-11best EIC
92-0best OH
100-4best Sit
99-5best 300
194-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 471.4
National Match Stats*
472-8best NTI
273-4best Pres
89-0best OH
95-2best Sit
99-2best 300
189-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
472.4EIC ATC Rating · #184 of 430
464.9EIC Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+5.1vs 2025 Best 4 (+1.1%)
63%field beaten · best 10
±9.5consistency · best 10
8.4X per 50 · best 10
16leg points
Full Performance
766.380-Shot Rating · #268 of 615
759.880-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
+26.8vs 2025 Best 7 (+3.7%)
52%field beaten · best 10
±6.8consistency · best 10
17.3X per 80 · best 10
18rated cards · 18 months
775.2Best card · MAINE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 SEP 2026 · 764-19
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 16 | 759.8 | 17.3 | ±6.8 | 52% | 766.3 |
| 2025 | 7 | 733.0 | 10.3 | ±13.0 | 36% | 742.2 |
88.0Standing · 0.7 X
95.9Sitting Rapid · 2.0 X
95.8300 Rapid · 2.2 X
188.3600 Slow · 3.9 X
10 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
184.1Standing · 2.3 X
195.3Sitting Rapid · 5.9 X
193.8300 Rapid · 4.3 X
190.2600 Slow · 3.9 X
16 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
469.9last 5 cards avg
−2.5vs ATC Rating 472.4
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 187-331 May 2026 | 93-02026 | 204of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 199-52026 | 100-43 May 2026 | 153of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-1214 Jun 2026 | 99-514 Jun 2026 | 237of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 195-422 Aug 2026 | — | 264of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 464.9 | +5.1 (+1.1%) | 8.4 | ±9.5 | 63% | 468.9 |
| 2025 | 4 | 459.8 | — | 8.8 | ±10.8 | 40% | — |
92.5%Best national · 2026 CMP National Championship Aggregate · 27 of 348
51.5%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 424 of 874
64.2%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 284 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 54% · 2025 38%
Non-Distinguished · 16 of 30 points
4 + 6 + 6 = 16 points · 3 legs
Michael Maj ANG Wardwell13 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 16 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2025 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 21 of 251 | 374-12 | 4 | 4 |
| 3 May 2026 | Pelham / Brandon Green + NH Governor's EIC | 5 of 18 | 457-8 | 6 | 10 |
| 27 Sep 2026 | New England Games EIC | 17 of 50 | 470-6 | 6 | 16 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 17 of 50 | 91-2 | 95-2 | 92-0 | 192-2 | 470-6 | 487.6 | 474.1 |
| 2026 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 OCT 2026 | 5 of 23 | 90-1 | 95-1 | 99-3 | 194-6 | 478-11 | 472.0 | 478.5 |
| 2026 | MAINE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 6 SEP 2026 | 92-0 | 92-1 | 84-0 | 194-8 | 462-9 | 470.5 | 457.9 | |
| 2026 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 14 JUN 2026 | 90-0 | 98-1 | 99-5 | 184-1 | 471-7 | 458.7 | 461.0 | |
| 2026 | PELHAM / BRANDON GREEN + NH GOVERNOR'S EIC · 3 MAY 2026 | 90-0 | 100-4 | 92-2 | 175-2 | 457-8 | 465.4 | 463.4 | |
| 2025 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 7 SEP 2025 | 81-1 | 95-2 | 87-0 | 191-5 | 454-8 | — | — | |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 88-2 | 99-3 | 96-2 | 193-4 | 476-11 | 470.6 | 467.7 | |
| 2025 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 17 AUG 2025 | 77-0 | 98-4 | 97-2 | 182-2 | 454-8 | 456.5 | 438.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 645th of 869 | 75 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 262 - 3 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 284th of 792 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 189 - 4 | 472 - 8 | 494.8 | 478.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 424th of 874 | 89 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 273 - 4 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 492nd of 818 | 80 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 189 - 5 | 455 - 8 | 492.9 | 453.6 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 584th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 734-11 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 334th of 742 | 164-0 | 95-2 | 196-4 | 279-5 | 734-11 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 420th of 699 | — | — | — | — | 472-8 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 568th of 904 | — | — | — | — | 728-12 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 354th of 750 | 169-1 | 92-0 | 187-4 | 280-7 | 728-12 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 508th of 712 | — | — | — | — | 455-8 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2026 | 174 of 295 | 181 - 5 | 192 - 5 | 187 - 1 | 191 - 2 | 751 - 13 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2026 | 294 of 337 | 169 - 1 | 167 - 7 | 184 - 6 | 179 - 2 | 699 - 16 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2026 | 186 of 367 | 182 - 1 | 191 - 4 | 194 - 3 | 193 - 3 | 760 - 11 |
| 2026 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2026 | 27 of 348 | 2,210 - 40 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2025 | 315 of 323 | 173 - 0 | 189 - 3 | 194 - 2 | 556 - 5 | |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2025 | 215 of 325 | 180 - 0 | 196 - 6 | 195 - 5 | 169 - 3 | 740 - 14 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2025 | 252 of 344 | 176 - 2 | 194 - 6 | 191 - 2 | 170 - 0 | 731 - 10 |
| 2025 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2025 | 267 of 297 | 2027 - 29 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 241 of 294 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 5 | 94 - 2 | 172 - 2 | 456 - 9 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 27 of 64 | 182-2 | 199-5 | 193-2 | 188-5 | 762-14 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 25 of 65 | 186-3 | 193-4 | 194-3 | 187-3 | 760-13 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 29 of 71 | 184-2 | 195-5 | 194-6 | 192-5 | 765-18 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 23 of 77 | 2287-45 |
Local Matches — 6
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MAINE STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 SEP 2026 | 5 of 19 | 764-19 |
| 2026 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 14 JUN 2026 | 11 of 24 | 755-25 |
| 2025 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 16–17 AUG 2025 | 10 of 13 | 731-8 |
| 2025 | SCARBOROUGH FISH & GAME HIGHPOWER RIFLE MATCH · 13 JUL 2025 | 4 of 9 | 707-6 |
| 2025 | Maine State High Power Championship 6 Sep 2025 | 12 of 20 | 756 |
| 2025 | SCARBOROUGH FISH & GAME HIGHPOWER RIFLE MATCH · 18 MAY 2025 | 3 of 10 | 459-8 |
