Michael Wardwell
CMP #288480
EIC Match Stats
8cards
1wins
1top-3
477-14best EIC
95-2best OH
99-1best Sit
100-2best 300
194-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 472.0
National Match Stats*
476-8best NTI
287-6best Pres
96-5best OH
99-3best Sit
100-3best 300
189-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 464.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 281.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
469.3EIC ATC Rating · #226 of 430
468.0EIC Best 7 avg · 18 mo
−1.5vs 2025 Best 6 (−0.3%)
61%field beaten · best 7
±7.0consistency · best 7
9.0X per 50 · best 7
28leg points
Full Performance
768.980-Shot Rating · #231 of 615
761.780-shot Best 9 avg · 18 mo
+5.4vs 2025 Best 9 (+0.7%)
61%field beaten · best 9
±10.1consistency · best 9
17.6X per 80 · best 9
9rated cards · 18 months
779.5Best card · 2026 New England Games Cup Day 2 · 771-17
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 761.7 | 17.6 | ±10.1 | 61% | 768.9 |
| 2025 | 9 | 756.3 | 16.3 | ±8.6 | 57% | 763.2 |
| 2024 | 6 | 759.8 | 17.3 | ±8.8 | 54% | 762.5 |
| 2023 | 6 | 754.5 | 14.2 | ±12.9 | 43% | 757.3 |
| 2022 | 5 | 746.8 | 12.2 | ±4.9 | 36% | 744.7 |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | ||||
89.7Standing · 0.7 X
96.0Sitting Rapid · 2.1 X
97.9300 Rapid · 2.4 X
188.1600 Slow · 4.4 X
7 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
185.8Standing · 2.2 X
193.8Sitting Rapid · 5.9 X
194.3300 Rapid · 5.2 X
187.8600 Slow · 4.2 X
9 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
467.0last 5 cards avg
−2.3vs ATC Rating 469.3
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 192-42025 | 95-22025 | 182of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 198-112025 | 99-32026 | 228of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 198-32026 | 100-24 Oct 2026 | 232of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 194-514 Sep 2025 | — | 374of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 468.0 | −1.5 (−0.3%) | 9.0 | ±7.0 | 61% | 467.7 |
| 2025 | 6 | 469.5 | +22.2 (+5.0%) | 9.7 | ±2.9 | 68% | 468.5 |
| 2024 | 3 | 447.3 | −19.7 (−4.2%) | 7.7 | ±36.8 | 47% | — |
| 2021 | 3 | 467.0 | — | 11.0 | ±11.8 | 56% | — |
100%Largest-field win · VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 SEP 2025 · 1 of 6
75.1%Best national · 2021 Mountain Man Trophy · 223 of 892
84.3%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 137 of 869
73.5%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 211 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 64% · 2025 62% · 2024 59% · 2023 44%
Non-Distinguished · 28 of 30 points
4 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 6 = 28 points · 5 legs
Connor Stadnicki12 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 28 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAG Air Force Match | 4 | ||||
| 2026 MAC 1 Regional | 6 | ||||
| 4 Aug 2024 | National Trophy Individual | 217 of 757 | 472-9 | 6 | 10 |
| 14 Sep 2025 | Vermont State Rifle & Pistol Association EIC | 1 of 6 | 472-9 | 6 | 16 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | National Trophy Individual | 211 of 792 | 476-8 | 6 | 28 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 30 of 50 | 84-0 | 95-2 | 86-1 | 189-5 | 454-8 | 487.6 | 458.1 |
| 2026 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 OCT 2026 | 14 of 23 | 84-1 | 95-1 | 100-2 | 187-3 | 466-7 | 472.0 | 466.5 |
| 2025 | VERMONT STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 1 of 6 | 88-0 | 94-2 | 96-2 | 194-5 | 472-9 | — | — |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 12 of 26 | 87-0 | 98-2 | 96-2 | 190-5 | 471-9 | 470.6 | 462.7 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 35 of 79 | 95-2 | 96-4 | 96-2 | 183-7 | 470-15 | 488.4 | 469.8 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 26 of 70 | 87-0 | 95-4 | 93-1 | 190-4 | 465-9 | 485.7 | 470.2 |
| 2021 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 19 SEP 2021 | 8 of 20 | 92-2 | 99-1 | 97-5 | 189-6 | 477-14 | 467.2 | 472.3 |
| 2021 | New England Games EIC 2021 | 15 of 49 | 84-1 | 96-3 | 98-5 | 192-4 | 470-13 | 469.4 | 468.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 137th of 869 | 88 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 287 - 6 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 211th of 792 | 89 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 189 - 3 | 476 - 8 | 494.8 | 482.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 166th of 874 | 91 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 284 - 9 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 335th of 818 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 185 - 3 | 467 - 7 | 492.9 | 465.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 370th of 819 | 87 - 1 | 94 - 3 | 94 - 0 | 275 - 4 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 217th of 757 | 92 - 4 | 97 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 187 - 3 | 472 - 9 | 493.5 | 474.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 215th of 860 | 96 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 283 - 8 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 750th of 798 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 30 - 1 | 188 - 2 | 405 - 5 | 492.8 | 405.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 279th of 847 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 88 - 1 | 276 - 7 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 510th of 789 | 81 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 184 - 2 | 455 - 3 | 493.8 | 456.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 320th of 838 | 82 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 4 | 278 - 9 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 528th of 792 | 81 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 179 - 3 | 454 - 6 | 493.7 | 453.9 |
| 2018 | President's | 674th of 1072 | 81 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 265 - 2 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 646th of 1006 | 83 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 187 - 3 | 454 - 6 | 491.8 | 451.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 802nd of 1111 | 90 - 1 | 77 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 256 - 1 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 819th of 1044 | 83 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 70 - 0 | 184 - 2 | 432 - 3 | 489.2 | 430.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 456th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 763-14 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 452nd of 904 | — | — | — | — | 751-16 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 408th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 747-13 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 710th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 688-13 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 545th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 731-10 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 223rd of 892 | 249-0 | 182-3 | 291-8 | 467-9 | 1189-20 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 765th of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 719-8 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 872nd of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 688-4 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 360 of 440 | 84 - 0 | 86 - 3 | 90 - 2 | 260 - 5 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 254 of 354 | 86 - 0 | 86 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 191 - 2 | 457 - 5 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 369 of 585 | 76 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 92 - 0 | 264 - 4 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 21 of 64 | 183-3 | 197-8 | 196-8 | 193-4 | 769-23 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 17 of 65 | 189-4 | 195-4 | 198-3 | 189-6 | 771-17 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 22 of 71 | 188-2 | 197-8 | 195-7 | 191-5 | 771-22 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 20 of 77 | 2311-62 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 24 of 58 | 181-0 | 192-4 | 194-4 | 186-5 | 753-13 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 25 of 83 | 183-1 | 196-5 | 197-6 | 192-4 | 768-16 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 30 of 93 | 192-4 | 195-3 | 194-4 | 185-4 | 766-15 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 19 of 99 | 2287-44 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 18 of 34 | 182-1 | 184-1 | 196-7 | 186-2 | 748-11 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 29 of 65 | 173-0 | 194-6 | 191-5 | 196-7 | 754-18 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 26 of 76 | 183-3 | 198-9 | 196-6 | 184-4 | 761-22 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 23 of 33 | 176-1 | 189-6 | 195-5 | 189-2 | 749-14 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 30 of 55 | 180-1 | 190-3 | 193-6 | 191-5 | 754-15 |
