Kevin Bell
CMP #127662
EIC Match Stats
5cards
0wins
0top-3
443-0best EIC
91-0best OH
94-0best Sit
91-0best 300
181-0best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 430.0
National Match Stats*
458-8best NTI
253-3best Pres
90-1best OH
98-3best Sit
95-2best 300
183-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
430.0EIC avg · last 5
±16.5consistency · last 5
3.2X per 50 · last 5
4leg points
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 6 | 443.3 | +13.3 (+3.1%) | 4.5 | ±10.9 | 56% | 446.3 |
| 2010 | 4 | 430.0 | — | 5.5 | ±21.4 | 55% | — |
73.9%Best national · 2010 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 54 of 204
36.7%Best President’s · 2011 President’s · 796 of 1256
57.2%Best NTI · 2011 NTI · 502 of 1171
All results with a place: 2013 0% · 2011 48% · 2010 45%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2010 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 67 of 666 | 347-3 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 91-0 | 90-0 | 84-1 | 176-2 | 441-3 | 469.9 | 442.8 | |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 24 JUL 2011 | 80-0 | 91-0 | 91-0 | 181-0 | 443-0 | 468.8 | 439.2 | |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 78-0 | 94-0 | 82-0 | 180-5 | 434-5 | 467.6 | 427.0 | |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 25 JUL 2010 | 88-0 | 83-1 | 86-0 | 173-1 | 430-2 | 468.0 | 430.1 | |
| 2010 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2010 | 80-0 | 84-0 | 66-0 | 172-6 | 402-6 | 468.7 | 400.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | NTI | 1157th of 1158 | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 2011 | President's | 796th of 1256 | 90 - 1 | 75 - 0 | 88 - 2 | 253 - 3 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 502nd of 1171 | 84 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 183 - 5 | 458 - 8 | 490.7 | 459.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 957th of 1283 | 79 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 75 - 1 | 247 - 1 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 535th of 1200 | 88 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 173 - 5 | 454 - 9 | 488.3 | 459.7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 773rd of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 711-11 |
| 2011 | Alice Bull Trophy | 478th of 940 | 711-11 | ||||
| 2011 | Pietroforte Trophy | 566th of 1002 | — | — | — | — | 458-8 |
| 2011 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 59th of 204 | 1163-12 | ||||
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 864th of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 701-10 |
| 2010 | Alice Bull Trophy | 552nd of 940 | 701-10 | ||||
| 2010 | Pietroforte Trophy | 582nd of 1005 | — | — | — | — | 454-9 |
| 2010 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 54th of 204 | 1161-16 |
Local Matches — 3
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2011 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 24 Jul 2011 | 21 of 31 | 736 |
| 18 Sep 2010 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 18 Sep 2010 | 26 of 42 | 933 |
| 28 Aug 2010 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 28 Aug 2010 | 16 of 28 | 733 |
