Kevin Collins
CMP #187907
EIC Match Stats
32cards
0wins
0top-3
479-14best EIC
94-4best OH
100-0best Sit
100-8best 300
197-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 475.8
National Match Stats*
475-12best NTI
278-7best Pres
92-3best OH
99-0best Sit
100-5best 300
196-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 462.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 269.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
454.4EIC avg · last 5
±9.8consistency · last 5
5.8X per 50 · last 5
8leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
711.480-shot avg · last 5
20%field beaten · last 5
±57.1consistency · last 5
11.0X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 702.0 | 9.5 | ±61.3 | 20% | — |
| 2022 | 9 | 733.0 | 12.1 | ±17.4 | 28% | 749.3 |
| 2021 | 5 | 737.2 | 13.2 | ±23.0 | 35% | 742.5 |
| 2020 | 3 | 762.0 | 16.3 | ±3.5 | 65% | — |
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 453.5 | −2.5 (−0.5%) | 6.3 | ±13.5 | 16% | — |
| 2023 | 5 | 456.0 | −2.4 (−0.5%) | 6.6 | ±14.9 | 34% | 455.9 |
| 2022 | 7 | 458.4 | −8.9 (−1.9%) | 7.7 | ±8.9 | 47% | 468.5 |
| 2021 | 7 | 467.3 | −3.7 (−0.8%) | 8.9 | ±6.4 | 43% | 470.0 |
| 2020 | 9 | 471.0 | +1.2 (+0.3%) | 9.7 | ±7.0 | 40% | 474.3 |
| 2019 | 8 | 469.8 | +15.8 (+3.5%) | 10.8 | ±7.9 | 55% | 471.0 |
| 2018 | 5 | 454.0 | +11.2 (+2.5%) | 6.2 | ±16.4 | 71% | 445.0 |
| 2017 | 6 | 442.8 | +1.4 (+0.3%) | 5.5 | ±10.6 | — | 438.0 |
| 2016 | 5 | 441.4 | −9.9 (−2.2%) | 4.8 | ±8.9 | 49% | 439.5 |
| 2015 | 4 | 451.3 | — | 4.8 | ±5.0 | 49% | — |
| 2014 | 2 | not rated | |||||
75.3%Best national · 2018 Alice Bull Trophy · 227 of 917
62.3%Best President’s · 2018 President’s · 405 of 1072
70.7%Best NTI · 2018 NTI · 295 of 1006
All results with a place: 2024 17% · 2023 36% · 2022 33% · 2021 42%
Non-Distinguished · 8 of 30 points
8 = 8 points · 1 leg
Connor Stadnicki10 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Reading Rifle & Revolver 300 Rapid Range Record (EIC) | 100-8 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 8 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2019 | Reading EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 5 of 26 | 478-16 | 8 | 8 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 79-0 | 94-2 | 97-1 | 183-3 | 453-6 | 485.7 | 458.2 | |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 90-1 | 87-0 | 96-1 | 181-4 | 454-6 | 473.8 | 455.9 | |
| 2023 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 84-0 | 100-0 | 98-2 | 188-7 | 470-9 | 463.4 | 457.9 | |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 85-0 | 96-1 | 91-2 | 171-1 | 443-4 | 482.9 | 439.3 | |
| 2022 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 12 JUN 2022 | 87-0 | 95-1 | 91-0 | 179-3 | 452-4 | 468.2 | 470.9 | |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 86-1 | 98-4 | 92-1 | 188-7 | 464-13 | 465.9 | 477.0 | |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2022 | 84-0 | 95-2 | 90-2 | 186-4 | 455-8 | 460.6 | 454.0 | |
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 89-2 | 92-0 | 99-3 | 187-3 | 467-8 | 472.3 | 464.5 | |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 80-0 | 99-2 | 100-6 | 189-6 | 468-14 | 473.8 | 466.5 | |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2021 | 92-2 | 95-3 | 90-0 | 182-4 | 459-9 | 469.8 | 464.4 | |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 94-0 | 92-1 | 91-0 | 191-3 | 468-4 | 469.2 | 469.2 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2020 | 90-1 | 94-2 | 97-2 | 188-3 | 469-8 | 465.4 | 467.3 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 90-0 | 97-2 | 97-2 | 195-7 | 479-11 | 474.3 | 482.7 | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2020 | 84-0 | 95-2 | 98-1 | 189-5 | 466-8 | 465.8 | 461.1 | |
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 91-2 | 94-1 | 97-3 | 187-5 | 469-11 | 471.6 | 465.4 | |
| 2019 | New England Games EIC 2019 | 87-0 | 99-2 | 97-2 | 190-5 | 473-9 | 478.2 | 471.5 | |
| 2019 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 SEP 2019 | 94-4 | 96-1 | 100-3 | 189-6 | 479-14 | 459.7 | 463.8 | |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 87-0 | 94-2 | 100-8 | 197-6 | 478-16 | 469.8 | 480.6 | |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 9 JUN 2019 | 82-0 | 88-3 | 97-3 | 193-3 | 460-9 | 472.4 | 465.0 | |
| 2018 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 12 AUG 2018 | 89-1 | 0-0 | 97-3 | 197-3 | 383-7 | |||
| 2018 | READING EIC · 10 JUN 2018 | 87-0 | 83-0 | 91-1 | 176-1 | 437-2 | 460.8 | 431.9 | |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 19 AUG 2018 | 91-1 | 91-0 | 98-7 | 186-1 | 466-9 | 461.4 | 460.2 | |
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 JUL 2017 | 76-0 | 93-0 | 89-1 | 182-3 | 440-4 | 448.6 | 429.2 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 87-1 | 96-2 | 94-2 | 182-4 | 459-9 | 465.6 | 457.0 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2017 | 90-0 | 94-3 | 82-0 | 186-1 | 452-4 | 431.6 | 431.0 | |
| 2016 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 AUG 2016 | 73-0 | 90-1 | 86-0 | 181-3 | 430-4 | 462.9 | 417.9 | |
| 2016 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 10 JUL 2016 | 82-1 | 93-2 | 82-0 | 181-5 | 438-8 | 459.6 | 439.6 | |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 88-0 | 73-0 | 51-0 | 182-3 | 394-3 | 464.8 | 388.3 | |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 82-0 | 99-3 | 89-0 | 168-1 | 438-4 | 458.0 | 433.1 | |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 88-1 | 95-1 | 96-0 | 171-0 | 450-2 | 464.4 | 450.5 | |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 85-0 | 91-1 | 100-3 | 182-3 | 458-7 | 469.4 | 460.7 | |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 88-0 | 85-0 | 92-1 | 181-3 | 446-4 | 472.6 | 450.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 550th of 819 | 83 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 83 - 0 | 263 - 1 | |||
| 2023 | President's | 742nd of 860 | 80 - 0 | 72 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 244 - 2 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 668th of 798 | 86 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 185 - 4 | 437 - 4 | 492.8 | 437.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 608th of 847 | 90 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 79 - 1 | 257 - 1 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 377th of 789 | 85 - 0 | 99 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 189 - 3 | 466 - 3 | 493.8 | 467.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 358th of 838 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 277 - 1 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 455th of 792 | 87 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 91 - 1 | 186 - 4 | 461 - 8 | 493.7 | 460.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 447th of 1062 | 89 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 272 - 2 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 596th of 990 | 79 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 196 - 3 | 458 - 6 | 493.0 | 459.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 405th of 1072 | 90 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 88 - 1 | 278 - 7 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 295th of 1006 | 92 - 3 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 0 | 192 - 8 | 475 - 12 | 491.8 | 472.5 |
| 2015 | President's | 749th of 1001 | 81 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 257 - 0 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 519th of 1020 | 87 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 174 - 2 | 451 - 6 | 486.2 | 456.1 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 254 of 305 | 175 - 0 | 189 - 3 | 187 - 4 | 173 - 1 | 724 - 8 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 215 of 318 | 174 - 2 | 197 - 5 | 192 - 3 | 182 - 2 | 745 - 12 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 284 of 318 | 1469 - 20 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | 252 of 298 | 181 - 1 | 184 - 1 | 172 - 4 | 183 - 1 | 720 - 7 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 281 of 337 | 155 - 0 | 193 - 1 | 192 - 3 | 177 - 2 | 717 - 6 |
| 2021 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2021 | 168 of 195 | 168 - 2 | 155 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 190 - 4 | 711 - 19 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 252 of 366 | 92 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 178 - 3 | 457 - 6 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 292 of 519 | 82 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 264 - 1 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 71 of 76 | 100-1 | 139-8 | 190-3 | 182-2 | 611-14 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 45 of 62 | 167-0 | 198-7 | 187-1 | 168-2 | 720-10 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 17 of 61 | 191-2 | 195-4 | 188-2 | 192-6 | 766-14 |
Local Matches — 9
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2024 | 35 of 46 | 728-4 |
| 2022 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 11–12 JUN 2022 | 16 of 21 | 732-9 |
| 2022 | MASSACHUSETTS MEMORIAL MATCH · 28 MAY 2022 | 10 of 15 | 743-7 |
| 2021 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 10 JUL 2021 | 15 of 38 | 763-17 |
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HP RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 12–13 JUN 2021 | 28 of 35 | 727-8 |
| 2020 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 26 SEP 2020 | 19 of 36 | 958-23 |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 1–2 AUG 2020 | 11 of 29 | 760-14 |
| 2020 | READING RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 23 MAY 2020 | 19 of 21 | 731-7 |
| 2019 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 1–2 SEP 2019 | 9 of 20 | 760-21 |
