Laszlo Bogar
Distinguished Rifleman #2265 — 2015
EIC Match Stats
16cards
0wins
3top-3
484-17best EIC
94-0best OH
99-3best Sit
100-3best 300
194-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 473.6
National Match Stats*
467-10best NTI
275-4best Pres
94-2best OH
97-2best Sit
98-3best 300
189-7best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 464.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 273.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
456.0EIC avg · last 5
66%field beaten · last 5
±13.4consistency · last 5
6.8X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2015 | 7 | 461.3 | −6.3 (−1.4%) | 6.7 | ±8.0 | 67% | 467.4 |
| 2014 | 5 | 467.6 | −0.4 (−0.1%) | 10.2 | ±9.5 | 74% | 469.2 |
| 2013 | 5 | 468.0 | +3.8 (+0.8%) | 10.0 | ±11.0 | 71% | 466.7 |
| 2012 | 5 | 464.2 | −0.4 (−0.1%) | 7.4 | ±8.5 | 63% | 463.8 |
| 2011 | 5 | 464.6 | +5.8 (+1.3%) | 6.2 | ±6.2 | 62% | 463.0 |
| 2010 | 5 | 458.8 | +9.0 (+2.0%) | 5.4 | ±11.8 | 54% | 456.9 |
| 2009 | 5 | 449.8 | +2.0 (+0.4%) | 5.8 | ±14.0 | 42% | — |
| 2008 | 5 | 447.8 | — | 6.0 | ±10.5 | 38% | — |
83.2%Best national · 2010 Mountain Man Trophy · 230 of 1368
75.5%Best President’s · 2012 President’s · 314 of 1278
78.5%Best NTI · 2012 NTI · 248 of 1152
All results with a place: 2021 6% · 2019 4% · 2018 85% · 2017 27%
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Cheshire County Fish and Game 300 Rapid Range Record | 99-2 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 484-17 |
| 2nd | CHESHIRE COUNTY FISH AND GAME EIC · 2 SEP 2018 | 464-11 |
| 3rd | NASHUA F&G EIC · 27 SEP 2015 | 474-7 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CHESHIRE COUNTY FISH AND GAME EIC · 2 SEP 2018 | 2 of 9 | 92-1 | 96-2 | 99-2 | 177-6 | 464-11 | — | — |
| 2017 | CHESHIRE COUNTY FISH AND GAME EIC · 16 JUL 2017 | 4 of 7 | 85-0 | 92-1 | 85-2 | 177-2 | 439-5 | — | — |
| 2015 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 27 SEP 2015 | 3 of 21 | 93-1 | 97-0 | 96-0 | 188-6 | 474-7 | 462.2 | 469.9 |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 19 of 37 | 89-2 | 92-3 | 91-0 | 180-2 | 452-7 | 466.4 | 455.5 |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 15 of 29 | 83-0 | 98-2 | 91-1 | 179-1 | 451-4 | 464.4 | 451.5 |
| 2014 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2014 | 9 of 29 | 88-0 | 95-2 | 94-1 | 184-3 | 461-6 | 463.9 | 464.3 |
| 2014 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 10 AUG 2014 | 10 of 32 | 91-1 | 93-1 | 97-4 | 180-5 | 461-11 | 469.4 | 463.7 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 10 of 24 | 91-1 | 94-2 | 97-2 | 183-2 | 465-7 | 472.6 | 469.0 |
| 2013 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 2 of 48 | 91-2 | 99-3 | 100-3 | 194-9 | 484-17 | 470.1 | 480.3 |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 15 JUL 2012 | 6 of 20 | 93-3 | 99-1 | 94-3 | 183-5 | 469-12 | 454.6 | 460.4 |
| 2012 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 30 SEP 2012 | 14 of 21 | 87-1 | 91-0 | 87-0 | 188-2 | 453-3 | 465.5 | 453.5 |
| 2011 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2011 | 12 of 39 | 88-0 | 97-3 | 97-2 | 192-5 | 474-10 | 472.3 | 474.5 |
| 2010 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 19 SEP 2010 | 11 of 29 | 94-0 | 93-0 | 92-1 | 188-5 | 467-6 | 463.7 | 457.9 |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 18 of 36 | 93-0 | 95-2 | 92-2 | 181-2 | 461-6 | 467.6 | 454.0 |
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 16 of 31 | 90-1 | 98-3 | 95-0 | 182-3 | 465-7 | 466.2 | 460.1 |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 23 of 37 | 90-1 | 97-4 | 86-0 | 179-2 | 452-7 | 474.3 | 456.4 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | President's | 726th of 838 | 80 - 1 | 79 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 244 - 2 | |||
| 2019 | President's | 987th of 1062 | 84 - 0 | 24 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 197 - 1 | |||
| 2017 | President's | 592nd of 1111 | 92 - 3 | 87 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 269 - 3 | |||
| 2016 | President's | 558th of 1139 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 79 - 0 | 263 - 2 | |||
| 2015 | President's | 655th of 1001 | 84 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 263 - 2 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 273rd of 1020 | 87 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 186 - 3 | 465 - 5 | 486.2 | 470.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 534th of 1132 | 87 - 1 | 90 - 9 | 90 - 0 | 267 - 10 | |||
| 2013 | President's | 731st of 1245 | 87 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 258 - 2 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 337th of 1158 | 92 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 188 - 6 | 467 - 10 | 490.6 | 468.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 314th of 1278 | 83 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 275 - 4 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 248th of 1152 | 93 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 92 - 1 | 187 - 4 | 467 - 8 | 490.9 | 471.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 326th of 1256 | 90 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 275 - 2 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 522nd of 1171 | 90 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 179 - 1 | 458 - 4 | 490.7 | 459.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 555th of 1283 | 93 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 82 - 0 | 270 - 3 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 400th of 1200 | 88 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 189 - 3 | 463 - 5 | 488.3 | 468.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 313th of 1263 | 91 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 94 - 3 | 274 - 5 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 755th of 1202 | 94 - 2 | 89 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 177 - 1 | 438 - 3 | 490.6 | 443.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 438th of 1168 | 81 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 93 - 2 | 272 - 5 | |||
| 2008 | President's | 507th of 1168 | 94 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 79 - 0 | 269 - 4 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 447th of 1106 | 90 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 189 - 7 | 461 - 8 | 489.8 | 434.2 |
| 2008 | NTI | 820th of 1106 | 92 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 178 - 3 | 433 - 4 | 489.8 | 434.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 839th of 1267 | 83 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 258 - 0 | |||
| 2007 | President's | 913th of 1267 | 73 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 88 - 2 | 253 - 3 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 771st of 1205 | 91 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 179 - 3 | 450 - 4 | 488.0 | 448.1 |
| 2007 | NTI | 856th of 1205 | 86 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 177 - 6 | 443 - 7 | 488.0 | 448.1 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 216 of 578 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 85 - 1 | 276 - 7 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 173 of 532 | 92 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 277 - 5 | |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 270 of 649 | 91 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 274 - 3 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 300 of 487 | 90 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 175 - 4 | 449 - 4 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 267 of 577 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 268 - 1 | |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 367 of 484 | 79 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 254 - 1 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 343 of 450 | 94 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 90 - 1 | 166 - 2 | 440 - 5 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 387 of 489 | 88 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 74 - 0 | 256 - 3 |
Local Matches — 5
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Sep 2018 | Keene 80 Shot HP 9 Sep 2018 | 2 of 7 | 747 |
| 6 Jul 2014 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 6 Jul 2014 | 12 of 25 | 757 |
| 18 Sep 2010 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 18 Sep 2010 | 20 of 42 | 947 |
| 16 May 2010 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 16 May 2010 | 8 of 22 | 751 |
| 1 Oct 2005 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 1 Oct 2005 | 21 of 36 | 743 |
