Lee Kirchner
CMP #189504
EIC Match Stats
10cards
0wins
1top-3
486-13best EIC
97-0best OH
98-2best Sit
100-0best 300
197-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 474.2
National Match Stats*
470-12best NTI
279-6best Pres
88-2best OH
95-0best Sit
96-2best 300
194-10best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
472.9EIC ATC Rating · #178 of 430
468.9EIC Best 7 avg · 18 mo
+9.6vs 2025 Best 6 (+2.1%)
62%field beaten · best 7
±12.1consistency · best 7
8.6X per 50 · best 7
20leg points
Full Performance
763.380-Shot Rating · #294 of 615
757.480-shot Best 5 avg · 18 mo
+7.0vs 2025 Best 8 (+0.9%)
53%field beaten · best 5
±10.0consistency · best 5
18.4X per 80 · best 5
8rated cards · 18 months
767.6Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #6 · 21 JUN 2025 · 762-18
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 757.4 | 18.4 | ±10.0 | 53% | 763.3 |
| 2025 | 8 | 750.4 | 18.0 | ±14.8 | 47% | 759.8 |
| 2024 | 3 | 706.0 | 10.7 | ±49.6 | 23% | — |
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | ||||
90.3Standing · 0.9 X
93.1Sitting Rapid · 1.0 X
97.1300 Rapid · 1.4 X
189.7600 Slow · 5.4 X
7 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
179.4Standing · 2.0 X
196.4Sitting Rapid · 7.4 X
195.2300 Rapid · 4.4 X
186.4600 Slow · 4.6 X
5 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
465.7last 5 cards avg
−7.2vs ATC Rating 472.9
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 185-26 Jun 2026 | 97-012 Jul 2026 | 239of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 199-112026 | 98-22025 | 165of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-66 Jun 2026 | 100-32026 | 178of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 197-52025 | — | 314of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 468.9 | +9.6 (+2.1%) | 8.6 | ±12.1 | 62% | 472.9 |
| 2025 | 6 | 459.3 | +17.5 (+4.0%) | 8.3 | ±18.7 | 51% | 462.0 |
| 2024 | 5 | 441.8 | — | 5.2 | ±18.8 | 31% | 443.4 |
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | |||||
72.4%Best national · 2026 Hearst Doubles Individual · 147 of 530
63.8%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 315 of 869
65.0%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 287 of 818
All results with a place: 2026 49% · 2025 50% · 2024 29% · 2023 6%
Non-Distinguished · 20 of 30 points
4 + 10 + 6 = 20 points · 3 legs
Mark Harvill13 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 14 JUN 2026 | 478-7 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 20 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2025 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 6 of 251 | 383-10 | 4 | 4 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | NE Games EIC Games | 9 of 79 | 486-13 | 10 | 14 |
| 14 Jun 2026 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle + EIC | 2 of 8 | 478-7 | 6 | 20 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 33 of 50 | 84-0 | 86-0 | 89-0 | 191-7 | 450-7 | 487.6 | 454.1 |
| 2026 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 14 JUN 2026 | 2 of 8 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 98-2 | 192-3 | 478-7 | 458.7 | 468.0 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 11 of 21 | 89-2 | 96-0 | 98-1 | 184-3 | 467-6 | 476.7 | 472.3 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 12 JUL 2026 | 7 of 19 | 97-0 | 94-2 | 100-0 | 182-3 | 473-5 | 469.2 | 469.8 |
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 9 of 79 | 93-1 | 98-2 | 98-5 | 197-5 | 486-13 | 488.4 | 485.8 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 15 JUN 2025 | 12 of 20 | 73-0 | 97-1 | 96-1 | 191-3 | 457-5 | 458.1 | 443.5 |
| 2024 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2024 | 22 of 70 | 87-1 | 95-4 | 96-0 | 188-3 | 466-8 | 485.7 | 471.2 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 21 of 33 | 82-0 | 91-1 | 97-2 | 181-2 | 451-5 | 472.0 | 452.3 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 29 of 34 | 79-0 | 91-1 | 87-2 | 182-6 | 439-9 | 473.8 | 440.9 |
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 57 of 62 | 71-0 | 89-0 | 82-0 | 173-1 | 415-1 | 486.4 | 412.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 315th of 869 | 88 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 279 - 6 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 472nd of 792 | 88 - 2 | 87 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 188 - 7 | 458 - 10 | 494.8 | 464.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 497th of 874 | 84 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 90 - 3 | 269 - 5 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 287th of 818 | 87 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 194 - 10 | 470 - 12 | 492.9 | 468.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 725th of 819 | 70 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 234 - 0 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 557th of 757 | 86 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 166 - 2 | 438 - 3 | 493.5 | 440.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 573rd of 903 | — | — | — | — | 737-16 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 314th of 742 | 176-3 | 87-1 | 188-2 | 286-10 | 737-16 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 518th of 699 | — | — | — | — | 458-10 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 521st of 904 | — | — | — | — | 739-17 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 285th of 750 | 171-2 | 93-0 | 191-2 | 284-13 | 739-17 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 399th of 712 | — | — | — | — | 470-12 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 639th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 672-3 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 473rd of 696 | 156-0 | 95-0 | 173-1 | 248-2 | 672-3 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 513th of 645 | — | — | — | — | 438-3 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 147 of 530 | 81 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 4 | 277 - 8 | |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 418 of 500 | 76 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 84 - 2 | 254 - 3 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 396 of 478 | 69 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 253 - 2 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 29 of 65 | 178-0 | 199-11 | 198-4 | 179-6 | 754-21 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 49 of 71 | 173-2 | 187-3 | 196-5 | 187-7 | 743-17 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 58 of 77 | 1497-38 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 28 of 83 | 184-5 | 198-8 | 195-7 | 187-2 | 764-22 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 25 of 93 | 183-2 | 199-8 | 193-4 | 194-5 | 769-19 |
| 2025 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 61 of 99 | 1533-41 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 47 of 76 | 167-3 | 193-5 | 192-4 | 187-2 | 739-14 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 68 of 71 | 139-0 | 154-0 | 181-1 | 175-1 | 649-2 |
Local Matches — 7
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 11 JUL 2026 | 14 of 23 | 757-13 |
| 6 Jun 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 06 JUN 2026 | 6 | 964-22 |
| 28 Jun 2025 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #2 · 28 JUN 2025 | 10 of 17 | 760-26 |
| 21 Jun 2025 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #6 · 21 JUN 2025 | 9 of 20 | 762-18 |
| 24 May 2025 | READING RIFLE & REVOLVER CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 24 MAY 2025 | 18 of 25 | 739-17 |
| 19 Apr 2025 | DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #1 · 19 APR 2025 | 16 of 25 | 740-12 |
| 6 Jul 2024 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2024 | 34 of 46 | 730-16 |
