Mark Harvill
CMP #329721
Phoenixville, PA.
EIC Match Stats
3cards
0wins
0top-3
473-11best EIC
95-0best OH
98-1best Sit
98-2best 300
187-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
466-4best NTI
270-3best Pres
90-0best OH
98-2best Sit
98-1best 300
186-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 3 of 5 cards
467.7EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
56%field beaten · best 3
±4.7consistency · best 3
7.3X per 50 · best 3
4leg points
Full Performance
751.380-Shot Rating · #397 of 615
741.180-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−4.7vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.6%)
45%field beaten · best 10
±13.1consistency · best 10
15.7X per 80 · best 10
12rated cards · 18 months
765.6Best card · New Holland Rifle & Pistol Club CMP HP XTC Rifle Match · 20 JUN 2026 · Gap, PA · 757-23
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 741.1 | 15.7 | ±13.1 | 45% | 751.5 |
| 2025 | 13 | 745.8 | 14.1 | ±5.7 | 49% | 749.3 |
| 2024 | 6 | 724.8 | 12.2 | ±31.6 | 34% | 736.4 |
| 2022 | 6 | 737.7 | 10.3 | ±9.9 | 37% | 743.4 |
| 2021 | 4 | 738.5 | 9.0 | ±12.3 | 38% | — |
| 2019 | 3 | 735.3 | 10.7 | ±17.0 | 38% | — |
91.0Standing · 0.3 X
96.3Sitting Rapid · 2.0 X
96.0300 Rapid · 1.7 X
185.7600 Slow · 3.7 X
3 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
174.1Standing · 1.1 X
191.7Sitting Rapid · 5.8 X
196.7300 Rapid · 6.5 X
183.5600 Slow · 2.4 X
11 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 186-12026 | 95-02025 | 321of 477 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-1120 Jun 2026 | 98-12026 | 245of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 192-32025 | — | 481of 647 |
58.0%Best national · 2021 CMP Eastern Games Aggregate · 64 of 151
39.1%Best President’s · 2026 President’s · 530 of 869
53.6%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 380 of 818
All results with a place: 2026 40% · 2025 43% · 2024 34% · 2022 35%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
Lee Kirchner13 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2025 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 25 of 251 | 374-6 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 29 of 79 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 187 - 7 | 473 - 11 | 488.4 | 472.8 |
| 2019 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 OCT 2019 | 30 of 34 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 92 - 0 | 168 - 2 | 446 - 6 | 472.8 | 442.0 |
| 2018 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 20 OCT 2018 | 10 of 30 | 88 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 185 - 5 | 469 - 9 | 469.3 | 469.8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 530th of 869 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 85 - 1 | 270 - 3 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 385th of 792 | 86 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 184 - 1 | 466 - 4 | 494.8 | 472.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 620th of 874 | 86 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 262 - 0 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 380th of 818 | 88 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 186 - 3 | 464 - 7 | 492.9 | 462.6 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 580th of 903 | — | — | — | — | 736-7 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 324th of 742 | 176-0 | 98-2 | 193-3 | 269-2 | 736-7 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 467th of 699 | — | — | — | — | 466-4 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 582nd of 904 | — | — | — | — | 726-7 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 371st of 750 | 174-1 | 95-2 | 184-1 | 273-3 | 726-7 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 449th of 712 | — | — | — | — | 464-7 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 387 of 535 | 80 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 256 - 1 | |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 271 of 500 | 83 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 274 - 6 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 49 of 64 | 183-1 | 158-3 | 196-7 | 168-2 | 705-13 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 41 of 65 | 159-2 | 197-8 | 199-10 | 176-2 | 731-22 |
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 57 of 71 | 186-1 | 137-3 | 199-7 | 189-1 | 711-12 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 46 of 77 | 2147-47 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 56 of 104 | 167-1 | 193-5 | 194-4 | 192-3 | 746-13 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 68 of 110 | 169-0 | 193-2 | 196-8 | 185-4 | 743-14 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 124 of 128 | 161-2 | 198-8 | 197-6 | 556-16 | |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 91 of 137 | 2045-43 | ||||
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 2 | 45 of 83 | 163 - 1 | 197 - 6 | 198 - 4 | 189 - 4 | 747 - 15 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 3 | 52 of 93 | 176 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 194 - 5 | 174 - 0 | 744 - 19 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Aggregate | 68 of 99 | 1491 - 34 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 63 of 121 | 185-2 | 191-5 | 190-2 | 180-3 | 746-12 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 92 of 125 | 176-1 | 194-6 | 188-2 | 174-2 | 732-11 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 123 of 132 | 175-3 | 108-5 | 193-3 | 190-6 | 666-17 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 93 of 152 | 2144-40 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 25 of 34 | 168-0 | 191-6 | 184-4 | 174-1 | 717-11 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 42 of 65 | 177-2 | 187-4 | 189-0 | 180-3 | 733-9 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 34 of 76 | 181-2 | 188-1 | 196-5 | 190-5 | 755-13 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 63 of 117 | 189-7 | 179-0 | 190-4 | 180-2 | 738-13 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 92 of 120 | 177-5 | 194-4 | 194-3 | 171-2 | 736-14 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 110 of 147 | 180-2 | 197-3 | 191-2 | 160-0 | 728-7 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 86 of 155 | 2202-34 | ||||
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 71 of 103 | 177-1 | 192-4 | 190-1 | 171-0 | 730-6 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 46 of 108 | 184-3 | 195-6 | 188-1 | 189-2 | 756-12 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 91 of 144 | 182-1 | 197-5 | 182-2 | 177-2 | 738-10 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 64 of 151 | 2224-28 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 84 of 129 | 180-2 | 190-5 | 190-3 | 174-3 | 734-13 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 61 of 132 | 182-1 | 192-2 | 195-5 | 184-3 | 753-11 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 122 of 161 | 173-2 | 185-3 | 177-0 | 184-3 | 719-8 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 80 of 172 | 2206-32 |
Local Matches — 9
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP XTC RIFLE MATCH · 20 JUN 2026 | 12 of 30 | 757-23 |
| 2026 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP XTC RIFLE MATCH · 16 MAY 2026 | 12 of 23 | 733-14 |
| 2026 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 18 APR 2026 | 16 of 28 | 748-9 |
| 2025 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB HIGH POWER XTC · 16 AUG 2025 | 12 of 27 | 751-16 |
| 2025 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB HIGH POWER XTC · 21 JUN 2025 | 14 of 34 | 748-13 |
| 2025 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB HIGH POWER XTC · 19 APR 2025 | 15 of 31 | 745-17 |
| 2021 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 17 APR 2021 | 22 of 29 | 730-8 |
| 2019 | PA STATE MATCH RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 21 SEP 2019 | 29 of 39 | 743 |
| 2017 | PENNSYLVANIA STATE HIGHPOWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 16 SEP 2017 | 32 of 37 | 726 |
