Paul Cappellino
CMP #214817
EIC Match Stats
2cards
0wins
0top-3
473-15best EIC
90-0best OH
95-4best Sit
99-2best 300
196-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
479-13best NTI
285-9best Pres
93-1best OH
96-2best Sit
99-1best 300
195-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 464.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 278.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 2 of 5 cards
6leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
747.080-shot avg · last 3
44%field beaten · last 3
±26.5consistency · last 3
17.7X per 80 · last 3
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | 747.0 | 17.7 | ±26.5 | 44% | — |
77.4%Best national · 2021 Hearst Doubles Individual · 100 of 440
81.9%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 149 of 819
76.5%Best NTI · 2023 NTI · 188 of 798
All results with a place: 2025 58% · 2024 61% · 2023 61% · 2022 49%
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
6 = 6 points · 1 leg
Michael Wardwell11 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2023 | National Trophy Individual | 188 of 798 | 479-13 | 6 | 6 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 28 of 79 | 83-0 | 95-4 | 99-2 | 196-9 | 473-15 | 488.4 | 472.8 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 24 of 68 | 90-0 | 94-2 | 99-1 | 183-3 | 466-6 | 485.7 | 471.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 444th of 874 | 87 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 90 - 2 | 272 - 5 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 333rd of 818 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 186 - 5 | 467 - 9 | 492.9 | 465.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 149th of 819 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 5 | 285 - 9 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 485th of 757 | 88 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 96 - 4 | 172 - 5 | 448 - 11 | 493.5 | 450.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 376th of 860 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 88 - 4 | 276 - 11 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 188th of 798 | 89 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 195 - 8 | 479 - 13 | 492.8 | 479.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 267th of 847 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 277 - 4 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 402nd of 789 | 91 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 187 - 4 | 464 - 5 | 493.8 | 465.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 262nd of 838 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 281 - 4 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 407th of 792 | 81 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 195 - 8 | 465 - 9 | 493.7 | 464.9 |
| 2018 | President's | 636th of 1072 | 91-0 | 89-1 | 88-1 | 268-2 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 698th of 1006 | 88-0 | 93-1 | 96-1 | 172-3 | 449-5 | 491.8 | 446.5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 441st of 896 | — | — | — | — | 755-24 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 773rd of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 717-7 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2022 | 149 of 273 | 2241-53 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2022 | 106 of 281 | 180-2 | 198-7 | 195-9 | 194-4 | 767-22 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | 256 of 298 | 178-1 | 194-4 | 162-4 | 183-2 | 717-11 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 149 of 337 | 182-3 | 191-5 | 195-7 | 189-5 | 757-20 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 100 of 440 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 288 - 9 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 279 of 354 | 84 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 91 - 0 | 177 - 5 | 448 - 7 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 421 of 585 | 84 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 83 - 1 | 258 - 3 |
Local Matches — 3
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2014 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 10 Aug 2014 | 7 of 16 | 743 |
| 13 Jul 2014 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 13 Jul 2014 | 2 of 10 | 738 |
| 22 Jun 2014 | West Bolton 80 Shot HP 22 Jun 2014 | 9 of 17 | 692 |
