Paul Kerr
CMP #6493
Distinguished Rifleman #1502 — 2001
President’s 100 ×10
Albuquerque, NM.
EIC Match Stats
14cards
7wins
11top-3
490-13best EIC
99-2best OH
100-5best Sit
99-3best 300
197-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 486.6
National Match Stats*
490-17best NTI
293-9best Pres
99-5best OH
100-5best Sit
99-2best 300
197-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 488.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 292.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
480.4EIC avg · last 5
95%field beaten · last 5
±7.6consistency · last 5
10.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2013 | 6 | 480.7 | −1.1 (−0.2%) | 13.2 | ±7.4 | 95% | 484.1 |
| 2012 | 5 | 481.8 | +0.4 (+0.1%) | 12.6 | ±6.1 | 93% | 484.7 |
| 2011 | 5 | 481.4 | +8.4 (+1.8%) | 11.6 | ±6.9 | 95% | 483.1 |
| 2010 | 4 | 473.0 | −8.3 (−1.7%) | 10.0 | ±4.3 | 93% | — |
| 2009 | 4 | 481.3 | −1.7 (−0.4%) | 13.3 | ±6.9 | 96% | — |
| 2008 | 3 | 483.0 | — | 13.0 | ±6.2 | 97% | — |
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 15 SEP 2013 · 1 of 32
99.9%Best national · 2008 Alice Bull Trophy · 2 of 940
All results with a place: 2017 82% · 2015 95% · 2013 83% · 2012 95%
Highlights
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CAPITAN SHOOTING SPORTS EIC · 28 MAY 2017 | 3 of 11 | 94-2 | 97-1 | 96-2 | 186-3 | 473-8 | 438.2 | 470.3 |
| 2015 | CAPITAN SHOOTING SPORTS EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 1 of 17 | 96-2 | 99-4 | 95-0 | 196-4 | 486-10 | 461.2 | 483.6 |
| 2013 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 15 SEP 2013 | 1 of 32 | 96-1 | 99-4 | 98-3 | 197-5 | 490-13 | 462.1 | 484.5 |
| 2013 | OHIO RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 30 JUN 2013 | 3 of 68 | 87-0 | 97-3 | 96-3 | 193-3 | 473-9 | 472.6 | 479.8 |
| 2013 | OHIO RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 27 MAY 2013 | 4 of 85 | 97-2 | 99-4 | 93-1 | 191-5 | 480-12 | 472.8 | 482.4 |
| 2012 | OHIO RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 JUL 2012 | 4 of 74 | 95-3 | 98-5 | 94-2 | 192-7 | 479-17 | 476.0 | 483.3 |
| 2011 | CAPITAN SHOOTING SPORTS EIC · 17 JUL 2011 | 1 of 16 | 95-2 | 100-5 | 98-1 | 189-5 | 482-13 | 446.6 | 491.5 |
| 2011 | BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB EIC · 4 JUL 2011 | 4 of 24 | 95-1 | 98-4 | 99-3 | 196-4 | 488-12 | 463.3 | 483.0 |
| 2010 | CAPITAN SHOOTING SPORTS EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 1 of 16 | 95-1 | 99-3 | 92-0 | 185-5 | 471-9 | 451.5 | 467.8 |
| 2010 | NATIONAL TRAINING CENTER SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 27 JUN 2010 | 2 of 23 | 92-0 | 100-2 | 96-4 | 181-5 | 469-11 | 458.2 | 476.2 |
| 2009 | NATIONAL TRAINING CENTER SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 28 JUN 2009 | 1 of 20 | 97-1 | 99-6 | 89-0 | 196-6 | 481-13 | 462.5 | 481.1 |
| 2008 | CAPITAN SHOOTING SPORTS EIC · 20 JUL 2008 | 1 of 19 | 90-1 | 100-5 | 98-1 | 193-6 | 481-13 | 460.5 | 490.5 |
| 2008 | NEW MEXICO SHOOTING SPORTS ASSOCIATION EIC · 22 JUN 2008 | 3 of 26 | 98-2 | 99-4 | 91-0 | 190-3 | 478-9 | 471.9 | 485.9 |
| 2004 | NORTH STAR RIFLE CLUB EIC · 29 AUG 2004 | 1 of 27 | 99-2 | 98-2 | 96-1 | 194-9 | 487-14 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | President's | 102nd of 1245 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 284 - 7 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 32nd of 1158 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 3 | 193 - 10 | 489 - 21 | 490.6 | 490.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 22nd of 1278 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 5 | 290 - 8 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 171st of 1152 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 98 - 0 | 180 - 1 | 473 - 7 | 490.9 | 477.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 89th of 1256 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 285 - 5 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 36th of 1171 | 97 - 5 | 95 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 197 - 4 | 487 - 14 | 490.7 | 488.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 96th of 1283 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 287 - 5 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 119th of 1200 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 191 - 4 | 479 - 10 | 488.3 | 484.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 72nd of 1263 | 99 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 5 | 284 - 7 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 173rd of 1202 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 0 | 181 - 6 | 473 - 10 | 490.6 | 478.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 2nd of 1168 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 293 - 5 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 15th of 1106 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 490 - 17 | 489.8 | 491.2 |
| 2006 | President's | 252nd of 1275 | 96 - 3 | 90 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 279 - 6 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 10th of 1135 | 94 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 489 - 17 | 488.1 | 499.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 57th of 1287 | 99 - 5 | 96 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 289 - 7 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 84th of 1221 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 4 | 187 - 6 | 482 - 17 | 487.4 | 486.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 80th of 1243 | 97 - 4 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 287 - 9 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 128th of 1021 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 6 | 95 - 1 | 286 - 8 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 15th of 1321 | 293 - 9 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 64th of 1280 | 487 - 10 | 478.7 | 483.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 15th of 1309 | 293 - 9 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 45th of 1265 | 488 - 11 | 477.9 | 489.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 42nd of 1287 | 291 - 8 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 78th of 1234 | 486 - 15 | 459.5 | 482.8 | ||||
| 2000 | NTI | 74th of 1205 | 480 - 9 | 459.8 | 475.1 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 718th of 1226 | 261 - 2 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 651st of 1192 | 442 - 5 | 464.2 | 453.8 | ||||
| 1996 | President's | 1013th of 1218 | 227 - 4 | ||||||
| 1996 | NTI | 692nd of 1247 | 442 - 1 | 448.5 | 437.5 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 46 of 629 | 194 - 3 | 198 - 5 | 195 - 9 | 197 - 6 | 784 - 23 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 220 of 622 | 189 - 2 | 176 - 4 | 196 - 5 | 195 - 7 | 756 - 18 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 99 of 619 | 192 - 4 | 198 - 6 | 196 - 6 | 194 - 9 | 780 - 25 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 133 of 696 | 2320 - 66 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 2 of 658 | 195 - 3 | 200 - 5 | 199 - 7 | 193 - 4 | 787 - 19 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 108 of 647 | 167 - 1 | 189 - 1 | 192 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 744 - 12 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 146 of 648 | 182 - 1 | 197 - 10 | 197 - 7 | 188 - 3 | 764 - 21 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 78 of 726 | 2295 - 52 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 33 of 440 | 2295 - 52 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 120th of 881 | 2315-65 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 76th of 908 | 2331 - 79 | ||||
| 1999 | NRA HP Championship | 352nd of 629 | 2237 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Local Matches — 15
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 2017 NEW MEXICO STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 26 MAY 2017 | 4 of 19 | 751 |
| 2015 | NM HPR SERV CHAMP · 11 JUL 2015 | 3 of 20 | 778 |
| 2012 | OH STATE INDIV. HPR CHAMP · 30 JUN 2012 | 4 of 95 | 780 |
| 2011 | NEW MEXICO HI POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 15 JUL 2011 | 2 of 24 | 758 |
| 2011 | COLORADO STATE HIGH POWER RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 2 JUL 2011 | 2 of 48 | 789 |
| 2009 | CO HPR CHAMP · 4 JUL 2009 | 5 of 70 | 785 |
| 2009 | HPR REGIONAL · 26 JUN 2009 | 8 of 41 | 766 |
| 2008 | HPR REGIONAL · 22 AUG 2008 | 6 of 38 | 762 |
| 2008 | HPR REGIONAL · 20 JUN 2008 | 8 of 47 | 772 |
| 2007 | HPR REGIONAL · 24 AUG 2007 | 2 of 35 | 782 |
| 2007 | OH HPR SERV CHAMP · 12 MAY 2007 | 4 of 83 | 767 |
| 2006 | HPR REGIONAL · 27 MAY 2006 | 4 of 141 | 786 |
| 2005 | HPR REGIONAL · 28 MAY 2005 | 17 of 149 | 767 |
| 2003 | WI HPR CHAMP · 21 JUN 2003 | 6 of 72 | 779 |
| 2000 | WI HPR SERV CHAMP · 10 JUN 2000 | 7 of 54 | 766 |
