Robert Good
CMP #376715
Army Reserve Marksmanship Unit
EIC Match Stats
12cards
0wins
0top-3
463-6best EIC
87-1best OH
98-3best Sit
97-1best 300
191-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 456.4
National Match Stats*
465-10best NTI
275-5best Pres
94-2best OH
94-2best Sit
98-1best 300
190-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
451.8EIC avg · last 5
28%field beaten · last 5
±6.6consistency · last 5
4.4X per 50 · last 5
4leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
733.680-shot avg · last 5
27%field beaten · last 5
±7.2consistency · last 5
11.0X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | 733.4 | 11.5 | ±6.8 | 24% | 739.3 |
| 2023 | 7 | 731.7 | 10.7 | ±6.4 | 22% | 735.0 |
| 2022 | 4 | 722.8 | 9.3 | ±13.5 | 19% | — |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | 451.5 | −9.1 (−2.0%) | 5.8 | ±10.1 | 34% | 448.8 |
| 2023 | 5 | 460.6 | +11.2 (+2.5%) | 6.8 | ±5.2 | 36% | 459.6 |
| 2022 | 5 | 449.4 | — | 6.6 | ±18.4 | 33% | 448.4 |
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2010 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2001 | 1 | not rated | |||||
74.1%Best national · 2022 Mountain Man Trophy · 233 of 898
55.7%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 363 of 819
51.0%Best NTI · 2022 NTI · 387 of 789
All results with a place: 2024 31% · 2023 28% · 2022 32% · 2021 17%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
James Hopkins21 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2021 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 32 of 305 | 373-9 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 29 JUN 2024 | 25 of 39 | 454-4 | 477.4 | 451.2 | ||||
| 2024 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 23 JUN 2024 | 10 of 17 | 67-0 | 96-1 | 95-0 | 182-1 | 440-2 | 448.6 | 436.8 |
| 2024 | QUANTICO SHOOTING CLUB. EIC · 23 JUN 2024 | 8 of 10 | 83-0 | 95-1 | 94-2 | 183-3 | 455-6 | 443.2 | 437.2 |
| 2023 | CMP TALLADEGA 600 SOUTHERN CLASSIC EIC · 12 NOV 2023 | 63 of 83 | 83-0 | 92-1 | 97-1 | 184-3 | 456-5 | 483.5 | 448.7 |
| 2023 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2023 | 40 of 46 | 454-5 | 483.0 | 458.0 | ||||
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 30 of 54 | 86-1 | 97-1 | 93-0 | 187-4 | 463-6 | 482.9 | 459.3 |
| 2022 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 JUN 2022 | 53 of 63 | 450-4 | 484.4 | 448.8 | ||||
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 30 of 49 | 76-0 | 87-0 | 96-2 | 191-6 | 450-8 | 469.4 | 448.9 |
| 2021 | INTERSERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 28 JUN 2021 | 68 of 69 | 396-0 | 488.2 | 396.7 | ||||
| 2010 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 20 APR 2010 | 52 of 133 | 87-1 | 97-1 | 92-0 | 172-4 | 448-6 | 469.0 | 448.1 |
| 2010 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 26 APR 2010 | 34 of 103 | 84-0 | 92-1 | 97-1 | 180-1 | 453-3 | 466.0 | 456.7 |
| 2001 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 10 MAY 2001 | 89 of 187 | 81-0 | 98-3 | 72-0 | 178-1 | 429-4 | 460.8 | 422.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 363rd of 819 | 81-1 | 98-1 | 96-3 | 275-5 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 547th of 757 | 77-0 | 94-2 | 87-0 | 181-6 | 439-8 | 493.5 | 441.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 417th of 860 | 85-0 | 97-0 | 93-3 | 275-3 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 423rd of 798 | 94-2 | 92-1 | 94-1 | 185-6 | 465-10 | 492.8 | 465.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 552nd of 847 | 80-0 | 87-0 | 94-3 | 261-3 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 387th of 789 | 86-0 | 94-2 | 95-1 | 190-5 | 465-8 | 493.8 | 466.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 699th of 838 | 77-0 | 88-0 | 83-1 | 248-1 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 705th of 792 | 74-0 | 85-0 | 88-2 | 172-5 | 419-7 | 493.7 | 418.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 555th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 714-13 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 528th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 740-13 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 233rd of 898 | 252-0 | 183-3 | 281-4 | 472-10 | 1188-17 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 704th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 667-8 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 212 of 318 | 2204-37 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 243 of 299 | 151-1 | 189-3 | 194-5 | 191-6 | 725-15 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 237 of 305 | 166-1 | 194-3 | 194-6 | 182-4 | 736-14 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 225 of 318 | 172-1 | 191-0 | 189-2 | 191-5 | 743-8 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 238 of 288 | 2199-37 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2023 | 254 of 305 | 156-1 | 195-6 | 191-4 | 182-2 | 724-13 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2023 | 253 of 315 | 162-0 | 194-4 | 197-4 | 185-1 | 738-9 |
| 2023 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2023 | 265 of 327 | 167-1 | 197-5 | 189-3 | 184-6 | 737-15 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2022 | 190 of 273 | 2187-31 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2022 | 222 of 281 | 164-1 | 194-5 | 189-1 | 180-6 | 727-13 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2022 | 224 of 298 | 164-1 | 187-2 | 198-3 | 187-3 | 736-9 |
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 264 of 337 | 164-1 | 191-3 | 197-4 | 172-1 | 724-9 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 227 of 244 | 81-0 | 94-2 | 96-3 | 168-4 | 439-9 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 405 of 481 | 76-0 | 79-3 | 96-4 | 251-7 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 188 of 232 | 78-0 | 96-3 | 96-3 | 188-5 | 458-11 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 231 of 502 | 86-1 | 95-1 | 95-3 | 276-5 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 236 of 519 | 84-1 | 94-1 | 91-2 | 269-4 | |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 167 of 188 | 71-0 | 93-1 | 96-1 | 182-2 | 442-4 |
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 254 of 378 | 86-0 | 89-1 | 99-3 | 188-2 | 462-6 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 377 of 440 | 81-0 | 85-0 | 90-2 | 256-2 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Talladega 600 Southern Classic 800 Aggregate | 40 of 55 | 168-0 | 195-2 | 190-2 | 183-3 | 736-7 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Service Rifle) | USAR Arcularius | 181 - 6 | |
| 2023 | Team Championship (Reserve) | USARMU Arcularius | 448 - 2 |
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Interservice Individual Championship | 23 of 45 | 168-2 | 194-5 | 196-6 | 189-4 | 190-4 | 937-21 |
| 2023 | Interservice Individual Championship | 59 of 67 | 176-1 | 191-1 | 163-3 | 184-6 | 189-5 | 903-16 |
| 2022 | Interservice Individual Championship | 71 of 85 | 161-1 | 188-2 | 193-2 | 187-3 | 189-3 | 918-11 |
Local Matches — 2
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024 VA STATE HIGH POWER SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 21–23 JUN 2024 | 17 of 26 | 728-11 |
| 2022 | NRA80 SPRING LEAGUE MATCH 2 OF 4 · 22 MAY 2022 | 14 of 15 | 704-6 |
