Shane Bardol
CMP #439704
EIC Match Stats
12cards
0wins
0top-3
479-15best EIC
96-2best OH
100-1best Sit
98-1best 300
195-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 465.4
National Match Stats*
460-11best NTI
271-7best Pres
94-2best OH
97-0best Sit
96-3best 300
177-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
464.8EIC ATC Rating · #270 of 430
462.8EIC Best 6 avg · 18 mo
+10.5vs 2025 Best 7 (+2.3%)
55%field beaten · best 6
±11.5consistency · best 6
8.8X per 50 · best 6
12leg points
Full Performance
763.380-Shot Rating · #293 of 615
764.880-shot Best 5 avg · 18 mo
+25.5vs 2025 Best 6 (+3.4%)
57%field beaten · best 5
±10.7consistency · best 5
15.6X per 80 · best 5
7rated cards · 18 months
777.3Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #1 · 25 APR 2026 · 772-19
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 764.8 | 15.6 | ±10.7 | 57% | 763.4 |
| 2025 | 6 | 739.3 | 13.8 | ±19.6 | 30% | 746.7 |
| 2024 | 4 | 730.8 | 10.8 | ±26.6 | 30% | — |
| 2023 | 6 | 704.8 | 5.7 | ±21.7 | 14% | 707.8 |
| 2022 | 2 | not rated | ||||
91.7Standing · 0.7 X
95.8Sitting Rapid · 1.7 X
93.7300 Rapid · 2.0 X
183.7600 Slow · 4.8 X
6 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
187.8Standing · 3.2 X
193.4Sitting Rapid · 4.2 X
194.8300 Rapid · 4.2 X
188.8600 Slow · 4.0 X
5 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
461.3last 5 cards avg
−3.5vs ATC Rating 464.8
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| 600 Slow | 195-97 Jun 2026 | — | 513of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 462.8 | +10.5 (+2.3%) | 8.8 | ±11.5 | 55% | 464.8 |
| 2025 | 7 | 452.3 | +11.3 (+2.6%) | 7.3 | ±17.8 | 43% | 459.2 |
| 2024 | 8 | 441.0 | +7.2 (+1.7%) | 5.6 | ±16.0 | 29% | 449.6 |
| 2023 | 4 | 433.8 | — | 5.0 | ±13.0 | 17% | — |
81.6%Best national · 2025 Pietroforte Trophy · 132 of 712
47.8%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 457 of 874
46.8%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 436 of 818
All results with a place: 2026 48% · 2025 56% · 2024 33% · 2023 20%
Non-Distinguished · 12 of 30 points
6 + 6 = 12 points · 2 legs
Steve Conant15 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 12 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 2025 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 5 of 28 | 475-7 | 6 | 6 |
| 7 Jun 2026 | Massachusetts High Power Championship EIC | 5 of 21 | 479-15 | 6 | 12 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 29 of 50 | 92-0 | 92-1 | 91-1 | 181-2 | 456-4 | 487.6 | 460.1 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 7 JUN 2026 | 5 of 21 | 91-1 | 97-2 | 96-3 | 195-9 | 479-15 | 476.7 | 484.3 |
| 2026 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 12 JUL 2026 | 13 of 19 | 96-2 | 96-1 | 81-0 | 184-5 | 457-8 | 469.2 | 452.8 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 5 of 28 | 91-0 | 100-1 | 95-2 | 189-4 | 475-7 | 468.6 | 468.2 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 13 JUL 2025 | 15 of 24 | 88-1 | 95-2 | 91-1 | 176-4 | 450-8 | 471.1 | 441.0 |
| 2024 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2024 | 34 of 70 | 91-1 | 97-3 | 90-0 | 179-4 | 457-8 | 485.7 | 462.2 |
| 2024 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 OCT 2024 | 16 of 26 | 89-0 | 91-1 | 98-1 | 181-5 | 459-7 | 470.3 | 456.9 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 2 JUN 2024 | 24 of 33 | 94-1 | 91-1 | 87-0 | 170-2 | 442-4 | 472.0 | 443.3 |
| 2024 | READING EIC · 7 JUL 2024 | 27 of 34 | 81-1 | 90-0 | 97-2 | 180-4 | 448-7 | 473.8 | 449.9 |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2023 | 81-0 | 96-2 | 97-4 | 170-3 | 444-9 | 460.0 | 435.5 | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 4 JUN 2023 | 13 of 14 | 80-0 | 96-2 | 81-0 | 173-2 | 430-4 | 462.7 | 429.4 |
| 2023 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 10 SEP 2023 | 8 of 12 | 91-1 | 95-2 | 83-0 | 175-1 | 444-4 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 457th of 874 | 86 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 92 - 4 | 271 - 7 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 436th of 818 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 177 - 5 | 460 - 11 | 492.9 | 458.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 471st of 819 | 94 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 269 - 3 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 635th of 757 | 92 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 135 - 0 | 417 - 3 | 493.5 | 419.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 700th of 860 | 83 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 77 - 0 | 253 - 2 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 738th of 798 | 81 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 161 - 2 | 417 - 3 | 492.8 | 417.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 168th of 904 | 267-3 | 191-6 | 284-9 | 458-16 | 1200-34 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 336th of 750 | 178-1 | 95-3 | 189-5 | 269-9 | 731-18 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 132nd of 712 | 181-2 | 191-6 | 191-7 | 366-12 | 929-27 |
| 2025 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 40th of 135 | 1205-25 | ||||
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 621st of 864 | — | — | — | — | 686-6 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 455th of 696 | 186-3 | 97-0 | 186-2 | 217-1 | 686-6 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 560th of 645 | — | — | — | — | 417-3 |
| 2024 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 65th of 127 | 1137-11 | ||||
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 740th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 670-5 |
| 2023 | Alice Bull Trophy | 576th of 728 | 164-1 | 89-0 | 179-2 | 238-2 | 670-5 |
| 2023 | Pietroforte Trophy | 643rd of 682 | — | — | — | — | 417-3 |
| 2023 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 72nd of 127 | 1091-11 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 119 of 361 | 89 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 95 - 4 | 189 - 7 | 469 - 16 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 25 of 71 | 189-3 | 197-6 | 197-3 | 186-5 | 769-17 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 65 of 77 | 769-17 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 31 of 76 | 179-2 | 195-4 | 195-3 | 189-5 | 758-14 |
Local Matches — 6
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NRA NEW HAMPSHIRE XTC STATE CHAMPIONSHIP · 30 AUG 2025 | 18 of 22 | 775-24 |
| 2025 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 12 JUL 2025 | 18 of 23 | 747-9 |
| 2024 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 6 JUL 2024 | 40 of 46 | 702-13 |
| 2024 | MASSACHUSETTS MEMORIAL HP RIFLE MATCH · 24 MAY 2024 | 21 of 32 | 748-12 |
| 2023 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 26 AUG 2023 | 32 of 33 | 906-8 |
| 2023 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE HIGH POWER CHAMPIONSHIP · 3 JUN 2023 | 14 of 21 | 728-4 |
