Sherri Jo Gallagher

CMP #4706
Distinguished Rifleman #1607 — 2003
National Trophy Winner — 2012
President’s 100 ×2
Raeford, NC.
EIC Match Stats
3cards
0wins
0top-3
490-15best EIC
99-1best OH
100-6best Sit
99-4best 300
199-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
494-15best NTI
296-16best Pres
100-7best OH
100-5best Sit
100-5best 300
199-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 489.8 · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
481.0EIC avg · last 3
88%field beaten · last 3
±11.5consistency · last 3
16.7X per 50 · last 3
Full Performance
100%Best national · 2002 Canadian Cup · 1 of 460
99.8%Best President’s · 2010 President’s · 4 of 1283
100%Best NTI · 2012 NTI · 1 of 1152
All results with a place: 2015 87% · 2014 46% · 2012 82% · 2011 89%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | Sierra Trophy | 397-19 |
| 1st | NRA HP Day 2 | 798-51 |
| 1st | National Trophy Individual | 494-15 |
| 1st | NRA HP Day 2 | 793-50 |
| 1st | Palma Individual | 450-36 |
| 1st | NRA HP Championship | 2396-161 |
| 1st | Leech Cup | 200-6 |
| 1st | NRA HP Day 2 | 785-34 |
| 1st | Canadian Cup | 839-32 |
| 1st | Mustin | 200-14 |
| 2nd | Mustin | 200-14 |
| 2nd | Leech Cup | 200-14 |
| 2nd | NRA HP Championship | 2390-131 |
| 2nd | NRA HP Championship | 2370-97 |
| 2nd | Palma Individual | 447-24 |
| 3rd | Interservice Individual Championship 2009 | 987 - 44 |
| 3rd | NRA HP Day 1 | 797-38 |
| 3rd | NRA HP Day 3 | 794-48 |
| 3rd | National Trophy Individual | 494-14 |
| 3rd | NRA HP Day 3 | 793-37 |
| 3rd | Leech Cup | 199-8 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 15 MAY 2011 | 12 | 96-2 | 100-6 | 90-7 | 199-9 | 485-24 | 486.9 | 485.0 |
| 2010 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 7 | 99-1 | 98-4 | 99-4 | 194-6 | 490-15 | 486.0 | 493.6 |
| 2007 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 28 OCT 2007 | 25 | 92-1 | 98-4 | 92-2 | 186-4 | 468-11 | 477.3 | 474.6 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | President's | 1245th of 1278 | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 2012 | NTI | 1st of 1152 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 2 | 196 - 8 | 494 - 15 | 490.9 | 498.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 231st of 1256 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 86 - 3 | 278 - 7 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 3rd of 1171 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 199 - 6 | 494 - 14 | 490.7 | 495.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 4th of 1283 | 100 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 96 - 4 | 296 - 16 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 4th of 1200 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 198 - 7 | 493 - 15 | 488.3 | 498.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 131st of 1263 | 87 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 4 | 281 - 7 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 69th of 1202 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 98 - 3 | 188 - 5 | 481 - 15 | 490.6 | 486.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 94th of 1168 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 88 - 2 | 285 - 8 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 39th of 1106 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 0 | 196 - 7 | 487 - 14 | 489.8 | 488.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 377th of 1348 | 193-3 | 199-6 | 198-4 | 392-16 | 982-29 |
| 2012 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 4th of 6 | 982-29 | ||||
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 35th of 1325 | 1256-36 | ||||
| 2011 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 3rd of 6 | 978-29 | ||||
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 3rd of 1368 | 1277-46 | ||||
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 29th of 1331 | 1254-42 | ||||
| 2009 | U.S. Army Forces Command Trophy | 5th of 6 | 973-35 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 9 of 578 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 97 - 5 | 294 - 10 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 20 of 457 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 196 - 8 | 488 - 14 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 58 of 532 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 287 - 7 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 49 of 486 | 91 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 484 - 15 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 8 of 649 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 295 - 8 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 13 of 487 | 98 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 5 | 193 - 5 | 488 - 15 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 12 of 577 | 91 - 1 | 100 - 5 | 98 - 3 | 289 - 9 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 7 of 438 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 100 - 4 | 197 - 7 | 492 - 20 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 18 of 484 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 292 - 5 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CMP Western Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 11 of 106 | 198-7 | 198-8 | 191-6 | 189-5 | 776-26 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 3rd of 382 | 199 - 5 | 199 - 15 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 10 | 797 - 38 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 1st of 381 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 12 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 17 | 798 - 51 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 4th of 350 | 195 - 2 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 12 | 795 - 42 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 2nd of 383 | 2390-131 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 197 - 8 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 15 | 199 - 13 | 796 - 48 | |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 1st of 389 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 13 | 200 - 16 | 199 - 16 | 793 - 50 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 3rd of 390 | 194 - 3 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 17 | 200 - 13 | 794 - 48 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 4th of 391 | 2383-146 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 199 - 11 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 17 | 799 - 58 | |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 198 - 11 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 16 | 200 - 15 | 798 - 57 | |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 199 - 4 | 200 - 14 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 13 | 799 - 46 | |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 1st of 400 | 2396-161 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 200 - 9 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 18 | 800 - 53 | |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 195 - 3 | 795 - 45 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 29th of 433 | 197 - 9 | 190 - 13 | 200 - 11 | 200 - 17 | 787 - 50 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 6th of 441 | 2382 - 148 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 26th of 563 | 196 - 4 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 7 | 197 - 8 | 792 - 26 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 1st of 559 | 193 - 4 | 196 - 9 | 198 - 9 | 198 - 12 | 785 - 34 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 3rd of 558 | 197 - 5 | 197 - 6 | 199 - 9 | 200 - 17 | 793 - 37 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 2nd of 567 | 2370-97 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 204th of 643 | 194 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 188 - 0 | 192 - 4 | 769 - 18 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 97th of 643 | 185 - 2 | 194 - 3 | 196 - 3 | 198 - 12 | 773 - 20 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 11th of 639 | 196 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 198 - 8 | 198 - 8 | 791 - 30 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 88th of 645 | 2333-68 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 656th of 684 | 189 - 2 | 176 - 5 | 161 - 1 | 593 - 9 | |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 275th of 674 | 158 - 1 | 184 - 1 | 192 - 2 | 189 - 5 | 723 - 9 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 64th of 668 | 184 - 4 | 197 - 9 | 198 - 13 | 195 - 11 | 774 - 37 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 528th of 685 | 2090-55 | ||||
| 2001 | NRA HP Championship | 611th of 881 | 2132 - 65 | ||||
| 2000 | NRA HP Championship | 799th of 908 | 594 - 28 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
Interservice Individual Rifle Championship
| Year | Match | Finish | Standing | Sitting | 300 RF | 600 SF | 600 SF II | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Interservice Individual Championship | 8 of 122 | 197 - 6 | 197 - 2 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 7 | 196 - 10 | 985 - 34 |
| 2011 | Interservice Individual Championship | 7 of 111 | 194 - 4 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 7 | 196 - 14 | 198 - 7 | 984 - 43 |
| 2010 | Interservice Individual Championship | 10 of 125 | 198 - 10 | 200 - 7 | 195 - 4 | 195 - 8 | 192 - 9 | 980 - 38 |
| 2009 | Interservice Individual Championship | 3 of 147 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 8 | 197 - 11 | 197 - 5 | 987 - 44 |
| 2008 | Interservice Individual Championship | 35 of 127 | 192 - 2 | 200 - 8 | 194 - 6 | 193 - 8 | 192 - 6 | 971 - 30 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Team Championship | USAMU | 491 - 18 | |
| 2012 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU MANGIONE | 296 - 14 | |
| 2012 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU PRASLIK | 200 - 10 | |
| 2011 | Team Championship | USAMU | 494 - 23 | |
| 2011 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Craig | 298 - 14 | |
| 2011 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU Praslick | 199 - 13 | |
| 2010 | Team Championship | USAMU | 487 - 22 | |
| 2010 | CG Team Match (Open / Active) | USAMU Praslick | 291 - 9 | |
| 2010 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU PRASLICK | 198 - 12 | |
| 2009 | Team Championship | USAMU | 483 - 28 | |
| 2009 | CG Team Match (Open) | USAMU PRASLICK | 295 - 6 | |
| 2009 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU PRASLICK | 193 - 5 | |
| 2008 | 1000 Yard Team Match (Any Rifle/Any Sights) | USAMU PRASLICK | 198 - 10 |
