Thomas D'Eon
CMP #111389
EIC Match Stats
16cards
0wins
0top-3
474-9best EIC
93-1best OH
97-2best Sit
98-4best 300
194-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 471.2
National Match Stats*
479-10best NTI
282-3best Pres
93-0best OH
96-1best Sit
99-2best 300
195-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
470.2EIC avg · last 5
85%field beaten · last 5
±3.3consistency · last 5
8.6X per 50 · last 5
20leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 2 of 5 cards
753.880-shot avg · last 5
44%field beaten · last 5
±6.5consistency · last 5
16.0X per 80 · last 5
2rated cards · 18 months
757.7Best card · DAVE MARSHALL HP LEAGUE MATCH #2 · 16 MAY 2026 · 763-18
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2023 | 3 | 753.7 | 15.3 | ±2.1 | 47% | — |
| 2022 | 4 | 751.0 | 14.8 | ±9.0 | 44% | — |
| 2021 | 5 | 752.8 | 13.0 | ±7.6 | 45% | 756.6 |
| 2020 | 5 | 753.4 | 11.8 | ±8.9 | 51% | 759.0 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | 471.8 | +7.0 (+1.5%) | 8.2 | ±4.4 | 72% | — |
| 2022 | 6 | 464.8 | +8.0 (+1.8%) | 8.5 | ±12.3 | 65% | — |
| 2021 | 4 | 456.8 | −4.5 (−1.0%) | 7.8 | ±8.7 | 30% | — |
| 2020 | 3 | 461.3 | +7.6 (+1.7%) | 8.7 | ±5.9 | — | — |
| 2018 | 3 | 453.7 | — | 6.3 | ±16.6 | 22% | — |
| 2011 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2010 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2009 | 1 | not rated | |||||
89.2%Best national · 2022 Alice Bull Trophy · 79 of 723
82.6%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 148 of 847
79.7%Best NTI · 2022 NTI · 161 of 789
All results with a place: 2023 45% · 2022 67% · 2021 36% · 2020 38%
Non-Distinguished · 20 of 30 points
4 + 6 + 10 = 20 points · 3 legs
Jerry Rapp11 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 20 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2018 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 31 of 388 | 380-10 | 4 | 4 |
| 10 Jul 2022 | Reading EIC | 5 of 27 | 474-9 | 6 | 10 |
| 8 Aug 2022 | National Trophy Individual | 161 of 789 | 479-10 | 10 | 20 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 89-0 | 95-3 | 95-0 | 194-4 | 473-7 | — | — | |
| 2023 | READING EIC · 9 JUL 2023 | 87-0 | 97-2 | 95-3 | 189-5 | 468-10 | — | — | |
| 2022 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 18 SEP 2022 | 91-0 | 91-1 | 95-1 | 193-5 | 470-7 | — | — | |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 5 of 27 | 93-1 | 96-1 | 96-3 | 189-4 | 474-9 | — | — |
| 2022 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2022 | 90-2 | 88-1 | 97-1 | 191-6 | 466-10 | — | — | |
| 2021 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2021 | 93-0 | 91-1 | 83-0 | 182-6 | 449-7 | — | — | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 27 SEP 2020 | 90-1 | 92-0 | 92-0 | 194-7 | 468-8 | — | — | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2020 | 90-1 | 91-0 | 91-1 | 187-6 | 459-8 | — | — | |
| 2020 | READING EIC · 7 JUN 2020 | 90-2 | 91-1 | 91-0 | 185-7 | 457-10 | — | — | |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 19 AUG 2018 | 90-1 | 92-0 | 98-4 | 191-3 | 471-8 | 461.4 | 465.2 | |
| 2018 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 12 AUG 2018 | 89-2 | 96-0 | 84-0 | 183-3 | 452-5 | 465.7 | 447.5 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 1 JUL 2017 | 86-0 | 48-0 | 83-0 | 169-0 | 386-0 | 445.8 | 390.7 | |
| 2011 | READING EIC · 10 JUL 2011 | 90-0 | 93-0 | 85-0 | 185-2 | 453-2 | 469.9 | 454.8 | |
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 80-0 | 81-0 | 96-1 | 180-2 | 437-3 | — | — | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 26 JUL 2009 | 88-2 | 28-0 | 90-1 | 172-1 | 378-4 | 467.0 | 374.3 | |
| 2009 | READING EIC · 11 JUL 2009 | 81-0 | 85-3 | 93-2 | 178-2 | 437-7 | 464.5 | 456.6 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | President's | 434th of 860 | 93 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 86 - 1 | 274 - 3 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 397th of 798 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 191 - 5 | 467 - 6 | 492.8 | 467.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 148th of 847 | 88 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 282 - 3 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 161st of 789 | 89 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 195 - 6 | 479 - 10 | 493.8 | 480.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 455th of 838 | 85 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 88 - 2 | 272 - 3 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 554th of 792 | 88 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 188 - 6 | 451 - 8 | 493.7 | 450.9 |
| 2018 | President's | 602nd of 1072 | 91 - 1 | 81 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 269 - 4 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 781st of 1006 | 80 - 0 | 87 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 176 - 1 | 438 - 6 | 491.8 | 435.5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 524th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 741-9 |
| 2023 | Alice Bull Trophy | 297th of 728 | 184-0 | 95-1 | 185-2 | 277-6 | 741-9 |
| 2023 | Pietroforte Trophy | 436th of 682 | — | — | — | — | 467-6 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 141st of 898 | 257-4 | 189-1 | 294-3 | 488-10 | 1228-18 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 79th of 723 | 177-3 | 96-1 | 198-3 | 290-6 | 761-13 |
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 121st of 670 | 169-2 | 189-1 | 195-2 | 393-10 | 946-15 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 587th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 723-11 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 400th of 731 | 173-0 | 82-1 | 192-2 | 276-8 | 723-11 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 519th of 692 | — | — | — | — | 451-8 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 816th of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 707-10 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 542nd of 917 | 171-1 | 87-2 | 176-3 | 273-4 | 707-10 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 716th of 852 | — | — | — | — | 438-6 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2022 | 178 of 337 | 176 - 1 | 198 - 4 | 195 - 8 | 183 - 8 | 752 - 21 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6-Man Team Individual | 231 of 378 | 80 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 198 - 4 | 467 - 5 |
