Troy Lawton

CMP #13274
President’s Winner — 2013
Distinguished Rifleman #1948 — 2009
President’s 100 ×4
National Champion. Columbus, GA
EIC Match Stats
4cards
3wins
4top-3
489-15best EIC
99-3best OH
100-5best Sit
99-5best 300
191-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg insufficient
National Match Stats*
488-19best NTI
297-14best Pres
98-4best OH
100-4best Sit
100-4best 300
195-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 485.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 290.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
483.5EIC avg · last 4
99%field beaten · last 4
±4.7consistency · last 4
13.0X per 50 · last 4
34leg points
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 3 | 488.0 | +5.7 (+1.2%) | 15.7 | ±1.0 | 98% | — |
| 2009 | 4 | 482.3 | — | 12.3 | ±3.1 | 98% | — |
100%Largest-field win · RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 5 APR 2009 · 1 of 42
99.8%Best national · 2013 Alice Bull Trophy · 3 of 940
100%Best President’s · 2013 President’s · 1 of 1245
98.2%Best NTI · 2014 NTI · 18 of 929
All results with a place: 2014 97% · 2013 82% · 2012 83% · 2011 88%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1948
10 + 6 + 8 + 10 = 34 points · 4 legs
Jeffrey Lindblom34 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | President's | 297-14 |
| 1st | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 15 JUN 2014 | 489-15 |
| 1st | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 5 APR 2009 | 485-13 |
| 1st | US ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT EIC · 21 JUN 2009 | 482-15 |
| 2nd | NRA HP Championship | 2376-95 |
| 2nd | NRA HP Day 1 | 790-20 |
| 2nd | NRA HP Day 3 | 793-38 |
| 3rd | NRA HP Championship | 2376-99 |
| 3rd | PALO ALTO RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 APR 2009 | 478-9 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1948 · 4 Aug 2009 · 34 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 2009 | River Bend Gun Club EIC | 1 of 42 | 485-13 | 10 | 10 |
| 19 Apr 2009 | Palo Alto Rifle & Pistol Club EIC | 3 of 46 | 478-9 | 6 | 16 |
| 21 Jun 2009 | US Army Marksmanship Unit EIC | 1 of 30 | 482-15 | 8 | 24 |
| 8 Aug 2009 | National Trophy Individual | 46 of 1202 | 484-12 | 10 | 34 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 15 JUN 2014 | 1 | 489-15 | 458.0 | 482.3 |
| 2011 | CHATTAHOOCHEE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 1 MAY 2011 | 24 | 0-0 | ||
| 2009 | US ARMY MARKSMANSHIP UNIT EIC · 21 JUN 2009 | 1 | 482-15 | 450.4 | 485.1 |
| 2009 | PALO ALTO RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 APR 2009 | 3 | 478-9 | 463.9 | 477.1 |
| 2009 | RIVER BEND GUN CLUB EIC · 5 APR 2009 | 1 | 485-13 | 462.9 | 483.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | President's | 133rd of 1132 | 93 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 90 - 1 | 282 - 7 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 18th of 929 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 97 - 0 | 195 - 6 | 487 - 13 | 489.0 | 495.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 1st of 1245 | 98 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 6 | 297 - 14 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 38th of 1158 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 6 | 98 - 3 | 194 - 7 | 488 - 19 | 490.6 | 489.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 8th of 1278 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 291 - 10 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 167th of 1152 | 98 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 187 - 5 | 473 - 9 | 490.9 | 477.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 17th of 1256 | 96 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 97 - 2 | 290 - 9 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 65th of 1171 | 98 - 2 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 192 - 5 | 484 - 10 | 490.7 | 485.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 29th of 1283 | 98 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 292 - 8 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 41st of 1200 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 100 - 2 | 189 - 8 | 485 - 15 | 488.3 | 490.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 529th of 1263 | 96 - 1 | 75 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 267 - 5 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 46th of 1202 | 95 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 193 - 7 | 484 - 12 | 490.6 | 489.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 19th of 1200 | 289-7 | 198-8 | 295-4 | 478-14 | 1260-33 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 14th of 940 | 189-5 | 99-5 | 196-3 | 285-7 | 769-20 |
| 2014 | Pietroforte Trophy | 3rd of 872 | 196-4 | 198-8 | 196-1 | 388-13 | 978-26 |
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 455th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 785-33 |
| 2013 | Alice Bull Trophy | 3rd of 940 | 785-33 | ||||
| 2013 | Pietroforte Trophy | 384th of 982 | — | — | — | — | 488-19 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 468th of 1192 | 488-19 | ||||
| 2012 | Mountain Man Trophy | 416th of 1348 | — | — | — | — | 764-19 |
| 2012 | Alice Bull Trophy | 29th of 940 | 764-19 | ||||
| 2012 | Pietroforte Trophy | 386th of 995 | — | — | — | — | 473-9 |
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 23rd of 1325 | 1260-33 | ||||
| 2011 | Alice Bull Trophy | 16th of 940 | 774-19 | ||||
| 2011 | Pietroforte Trophy | 16th of 1002 | 970-24 | ||||
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 446th of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 777-23 |
| 2010 | Alice Bull Trophy | 12th of 940 | 777-23 | ||||
| 2010 | Pietroforte Trophy | 370th of 1005 | — | — | — | — | 485-15 |
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 473rd of 1331 | — | — | — | — | 751-17 |
| 2009 | Alice Bull Trophy | 106th of 940 | 751-17 | ||||
| 2009 | Pietroforte Trophy | 346th of 989 | — | — | — | — | 484-12 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 14 of 547 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 1 | 293 - 6 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 18 of 582 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 1 | 193 - 7 | 491 - 13 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 40 of 550 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 5 | 88 - 4 | 288 - 12 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 74 of 578 | 97 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 287 - 3 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 45 of 532 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 95 - 5 | 288 - 9 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 33 of 486 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 4 | 95 - 1 | 195 - 7 | 486 - 14 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 47 of 649 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 289 - 10 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 34th of 284 | 193 - 7 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 9 | 191 - 4 | 781 - 30 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 44th of 283 | 196 - 5 | 200 - 7 | 194 - 6 | 191 - 5 | 781 - 23 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 190 - 8 | 190 - 8 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 46th of 284 | 1752-61 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 36th of 318 | 189 - 4 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 5 | 195 - 2 | 782 - 21 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 32nd of 318 | 193 - 4 | 199 - 13 | 198 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 785 - 31 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 35th of 315 | 191 - 3 | 197 - 5 | 198 - 4 | 195 - 5 | 781 - 17 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 24th of 321 | 2348-69 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 53rd of 382 | 192 - 5 | 200 - 11 | 190 - 8 | 199 - 10 | 781 - 34 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 31st of 381 | 196 - 6 | 199 - 10 | 196 - 6 | 197 - 5 | 788 - 27 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 29th of 350 | 194 - 7 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 7 | 193 - 6 | 784 - 26 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 32nd of 383 | 2353-87 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 18th of 388 | 197 - 6 | 200 - 10 | 199 - 7 | 190 - 8 | 786 - 31 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 27th of 389 | 192 - 3 | 200 - 15 | 200 - 9 | 190 - 3 | 782 - 30 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 67th of 390 | 194 - 5 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 8 | 185 - 6 | 777 - 26 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 32nd of 391 | 2345-87 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 6th of 397 | 196 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 9 | 793 - 30 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 5th of 393 | 196 - 6 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 793 - 28 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 54th of 389 | 192 - 3 | 199 - 12 | 200 - 10 | 192 - 6 | 783 - 31 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 14th of 400 | 2369-89 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 21st of 411 | 194 - 5 | 199 - 10 | 197 - 8 | 197 - 7 | 787 - 30 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 8th of 410 | 196 - 5 | 788 - 32 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 112th of 433 | 193 - 3 | 198 - 6 | 194 - 3 | 192 - 5 | 777 - 17 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 29th of 441 | 2352 - 79 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 14th of 296 | 2352 - 79 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 26th of 427 | 196 - 4 | 198 - 11 | 189 - 9 | 199 - 9 | 782 - 33 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 8th of 425 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 7 | 196 - 3 | 200 - 12 | 790 - 31 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 23rd of 425 | 189 - 2 | 199 - 7 | 191 - 3 | 196 - 7 | 775 - 19 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 19th of 432 | 2347-83 | ||||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 7th of 500 | 197 - 6 | 195 - 8 | 198 - 7 | 199 - 16 | 789 - 37 |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 11 | 199 - 12 | 597 - 34 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 6th of 500 | 187 - 2 | 199 - 11 | 386 - 13 | ||
| 2007 | NRA HP Championship | 4th of 506 | 1772-84 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 197 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 199 - 9 | 199 - 11 | 795 - 33 | |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 194 - 4 | 198 - 7 | 200 - 7 | 200 - 11 | 792 - 29 | |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 20th of 487 | 196 - 4 | 200 - 9 | 193 - 8 | 200 - 12 | 789 - 33 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 2nd of 510 | 2376-95 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 200 - 12 | 200 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 11 | 800 - 38 | |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 9th of 542 | 195 - 6 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 9 | 194 - 8 | 789 - 33 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 5th of 537 | 192 - 6 | 198 - 7 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 7 | 787 - 28 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 3rd of 547 | 2376-99 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 2nd of 563 | 196 - 4 | 196 - 4 | 199 - 6 | 199 - 6 | 790 - 20 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 23rd of 559 | 190 - 2 | 200 - 11 | 192 - 7 | 196 - 6 | 778 - 26 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 22nd of 558 | 192 - 5 | 200 - 12 | 197 - 9 | 197 - 9 | 786 - 35 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 10th of 567 | 2354-81 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 19th of 643 | 195 - 4 | 198 - 5 | 198 - 8 | 199 - 11 | 790 - 28 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 4th of 643 | 195 - 6 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 4 | 197 - 6 | 790 - 26 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 2nd of 639 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 10 | 198 - 7 | 198 - 13 | 793 - 38 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 5th of 645 | 2373-92 |
