Jeffrey Lindblom

CMP #18625
Distinguished Rifleman #1885 — 2008
President’s 100 ×9
2008 New Hampshire State High Power Championship Winner — 986
EIC Match Stats
38cards
17wins
28top-3
494-19best EIC
99-3best OH
100-6best Sit
100-6best 300
200-11best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 491.2
National Match Stats*
492-18best NTI
296-7best Pres
98-3best OH
100-5best Sit
100-6best 300
197-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 488.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 290.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
488.8EIC avg · last 5
98%field beaten · last 5
±5.3consistency · last 5
14.2X per 50 · last 5
36leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
786.880-shot avg · last 5
98%field beaten · last 5
±3.0consistency · last 5
29.0X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | 788.0 | 31.7 | ±3.6 | 99% | — |
| 2020 | 5 | 786.2 | 27.8 | ±2.2 | 98% | — |
| 2019 | 5 | 781.4 | 26.0 | ±9.3 | 89% | — |
| 2014 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2017 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2016 | 4 | 490.0 | +4.2 (+0.9%) | 17.0 | ±2.2 | 99% | — |
| 2015 | 6 | 485.8 | +4.2 (+0.9%) | 13.3 | ±5.5 | 97% | 488.8 |
| 2014 | 8 | 481.6 | −0.7 (−0.1%) | 13.1 | ±7.3 | 92% | 486.6 |
| 2013 | 8 | 482.3 | −1.5 (−0.3%) | 14.5 | ±7.6 | 91% | 485.6 |
| 2012 | 6 | 483.8 | +2.1 (+0.4%) | 17.2 | ±5.0 | 97% | 484.5 |
| 2011 | 6 | 481.7 | +0.6 (+0.1%) | 14.3 | ±5.0 | 96% | 483.5 |
| 2010 | 8 | 481.1 | +1.1 (+0.2%) | 11.3 | ±4.3 | 96% | 485.3 |
| 2009 | 9 | 480.0 | −2.4 (−0.5%) | 12.3 | ±5.4 | 89% | 489.7 |
| 2008 | 7 | 482.4 | +6.0 (+1.3%) | 11.9 | ±2.2 | 91% | 490.5 |
| 2007 | 7 | 476.4 | +6.6 (+1.4%) | 9.1 | ±7.2 | 82% | 482.2 |
| 2006 | 6 | 469.8 | +12.5 (+2.8%) | 7.8 | ±10.1 | 73% | 471.8 |
| 2005 | 4 | 457.3 | — | 7.3 | ±10.7 | 65% | — |
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · BENCH REST RIFLE CLUB OF ST LOUIS EIC · 12 JUN 2011 · 1 of 31
100%Best national · 2015 Alice Bull Trophy · 1 of 921
99.6%Best President’s · 2015 President’s · 5 of 1001
99.9%Best NTI · 2015 NTI · 2 of 1020
All results with a place: 2024 73% · 2023 93% · 2022 90% · 2021 94%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1885
4 + 8 + 6 + 10 + 8 = 36 points · 5 legs
Josh Hanrahan14 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Vermont State Rifle & Pistol Assn. Aggregate Range Record (EIC) | 486-14 |
| National EIC Most consecutive calendar years with a win Record | 10 |
Highlights
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1885 · 9 May 2008 · 36 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2005 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 8 of 423 | 370-5 | 4 | 4 |
| 1 Oct 2006 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 2 of 23 | 484-11 | 8 | 12 |
| 22 Jul 2007 | Reading EIC | 4 of 25 | 482-9 | 6 | 18 |
| 4 Aug 2007 | National Trophy Individual | 143 of 1205 | 481-11 | 10 | 28 |
| 11 May 2008 | CMP Eastern Games EIC | 10 of 121 | 482-11 | 8 | 36 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 95-0 | 100-2 | 98-1 | 196-8 | 489-11 | 472.3 | 486.5 | |
| 2017 | KANSAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 25 JUN 2017 | 1 of 15 | 96-1 | 99-5 | 99-4 | 200-9 | 494-19 | 467.4 | 485.6 |
| 2016 | KANSAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 26 JUN 2016 | 1 of 18 | 96-1 | 99-4 | 96-1 | 200-11 | 491-17 | 466.2 | 490.7 |
| 2015 | MILLCREEK HIGH POWER & JUNIOR DIVISION EIC · 20 SEP 2015 | 1 of 26 | 97-1 | 99-2 | 98-1 | 196-8 | 490-12 | 466.5 | 486.9 |
| 2015 | KANSAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 28 JUN 2015 | 2 of 16 | 97-3 | 99-3 | 90-0 | 194-6 | 480-12 | 463.1 | 475.1 |
| 2014 | MILLCREEK HIGH POWER & JUNIOR DIVISION EIC · 21 SEP 2014 | 1 of 18 | 99-3 | 98-4 | 97-0 | 196-8 | 490-15 | 463.3 | 485.4 |
| 2014 | BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB EIC · 6 JUL 2014 | 2 of 22 | 98-3 | 98-2 | 97-3 | 190-2 | 483-10 | 469.8 | 486.2 |
| 2014 | BUCKSNORT SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 4 MAY 2014 | 1 of 23 | 97-2 | 95-1 | 95-2 | 187-8 | 474-13 | 458.6 | 481.1 |
| 2013 | MILLCREEK HIGH POWER & JUNIOR DIVISION EIC · 22 SEP 2013 | 1 of 25 | 95-0 | 100-3 | 95-3 | 196-9 | 486-15 | 469.2 | 477.8 |
| 2013 | KANSAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 JUL 2013 | 1 of 16 | 96-3 | 95-1 | 99-4 | 195-8 | 485-16 | 464.5 | 484.7 |
| 2013 | BUFFALO CREEK GUN CLUB EIC · 7 JUL 2013 | 18 of 34 | 98-2 | 96-2 | 90-0 | 184-4 | 468-8 | 476.2 | 465.5 |
| 2013 | BUCKSNORT SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 5 MAY 2013 | 2 of 22 | 95-3 | 100-2 | 94-0 | 188-4 | 477-9 | 466.4 | 485.3 |
| 2012 | MILLCREEK HIGH POWER & JUNIOR DIVISION EIC · 16 SEP 2012 | 1 of 30 | 97-2 | 98-3 | 100-6 | 196-7 | 491-18 | 472.4 | 485.9 |
| 2012 | KANSAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 15 JUL 2012 | 1 of 16 | 91-1 | 100-6 | 98-5 | 198-9 | 487-21 | 465.9 | 483.5 |
| 2012 | BUCKSNORT SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2012 | 2 of 25 | 92-2 | 98-3 | 96-4 | 194-9 | 480-18 | 470.2 | 485.6 |
| 2011 | KANSAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 17 JUL 2011 | 1 of 16 | 94-0 | 98-6 | 95-3 | 196-8 | 483-17 | 467.9 | 476.3 |
| 2011 | BENCH REST RIFLE CLUB OF ST LOUIS EIC · 12 JUN 2011 | 1 of 31 | 95-1 | 98-4 | 100-5 | 195-6 | 488-16 | 474.9 | 488.4 |
| 2010 | MILLCREEK HIGH POWER & JUNIOR DIVISION EIC · 12 SEP 2010 | 1 of 25 | 94-0 | 99-3 | 94-2 | 191-6 | 478-11 | 464.6 | 480.3 |
| 2010 | KANSAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 2 of 26 | 89-2 | 99-3 | 98-2 | 196-11 | 482-18 | 466.3 | 482.3 |
| 2010 | BENCH REST RIFLE CLUB OF ST LOUIS EIC · 13 JUN 2010 | 1 of 16 | 95-0 | 100-3 | 98-0 | 195-3 | 488-6 | 469.9 | 485.3 |
| 2010 | BUCKSNORT SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 6 JUN 2010 | 2 of 27 | 95-2 | 99-2 | 99-1 | 190-6 | 483-11 | 469.3 | 485.8 |
| 2009 | MILLCREEK HIGH POWER & JUNIOR DIVISION EIC · 27 SEP 2009 | 2 of 34 | 93-1 | 99-5 | 90-0 | 196-6 | 478-12 | 472.9 | 478.1 |
| 2009 | KANSAS STATE RIFLE ASSOCIATION EIC · 26 JUL 2009 | 1 of 24 | 93-3 | 98-4 | 95-2 | 196-6 | 482-15 | 461.5 | 483.2 |
| 2009 | BENCH REST RIFLE CLUB OF ST LOUIS EIC · 14 JUN 2009 | 7 of 13 | 93-0 | 85-2 | 99-3 | 192-6 | 469-11 | 473.9 | 466.2 |
| 2009 | BUCKSNORT SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 2 MAY 2009 | 2 of 17 | 93-1 | 98-4 | 94-1 | 190-7 | 475-13 | 448.1 | 468.2 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 96-2 | 97-3 | 98-2 | 192-5 | 483-12 | 470.5 | 500.0 | |
| 2008 | VERMONT EIC 2008 | 95-1 | 98-4 | 99-7 | 194-2 | 486-14 | 465.8 | 487.1 | |
| 2008 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 3 of 37 | 96-1 | 98-2 | 97-1 | 193-8 | 484-12 | 474.3 | 488.4 |
| 2008 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 11 MAY 2008 | 10 of 121 | 94-1 | 99-4 | 99-2 | 190-4 | 482-11 | 484.1 | 490.8 |
| 2007 | READING EIC · 22 JUL 2007 | 94-1 | 97-2 | 100-3 | 191-3 | 482-9 | 470.7 | 486.0 | |
| 2007 | BURLINGTON RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 28 MAY 2007 | 22 of 36 | 84-1 | 92-2 | 74-0 | 250-3 | |||
| 2007 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 13 MAY 2007 | 14 of 100 | 92-0 | 96-1 | 94-3 | 192-7 | 474-11 | 479.8 | 480.5 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 OCT 2006 | 95-2 | 96-2 | 99-2 | 194-5 | 484-11 | 467.5 | 483.1 | |
| 2006 | VERMONT EIC 2006 | 89-1 | 94-1 | 95-0 | 195-4 | 473-6 | 468.2 | 475.0 | |
| 2006 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 17 SEP 2006 | 2 of 9 | 92-0 | 98-1 | 95-1 | 193-7 | 478-9 | 443.5 | 460.7 |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 89-0 | 90-0 | 95-0 | 184-5 | 458-5 | — | — | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 79-0 | 90-0 | 88-0 | 185-8 | 442-8 | 468.3 | 442.3 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 90-0 | 89-0 | 95-3 | 192-4 | 466-7 | 467.5 | 463.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | President's | 80th of 838 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 95 - 4 | 288 - 11 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 71st of 792 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 193 - 6 | 487 - 17 | 493.7 | 486.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 122nd of 1062 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 285 - 6 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 55th of 990 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 100 - 3 | 194 - 9 | 489 - 17 | 493.0 | 490.2 |
| 2016 | President's | 80th of 1139 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 286 - 4 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 23rd of 1074 | 95 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 194 - 9 | 487 - 21 | 486.7 | 490.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 5th of 1001 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 296 - 7 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 2nd of 1020 | 96 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 197 - 9 | 492 - 18 | 486.2 | 497.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 95th of 1132 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 0 | 90 - 3 | 284 - 6 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 59th of 929 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 188 - 4 | 480 - 13 | 489.0 | 488.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 6th of 1245 | 97 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 293 - 6 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 49th of 1158 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 5 | 95 - 1 | 197 - 7 | 487 - 15 | 490.6 | 488.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 71st of 1278 | 90 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 285 - 5 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 102nd of 1152 | 91 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 3 | 190 - 6 | 477 - 14 | 490.9 | 481.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 151st of 1256 | 95 - 4 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 281 - 7 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 55th of 1171 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 193 - 5 | 485 - 15 | 490.7 | 486.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 53rd of 1283 | 95 - 2 | 100 - 6 | 94 - 2 | 289 - 10 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 200th of 1200 | 84 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 190 - 2 | 474 - 9 | 488.3 | 479.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 51st of 1263 | 95 - 0 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 4 | 286 - 5 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 49th of 1202 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 196 - 5 | 484 - 8 | 490.6 | 489.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 103rd of 1168 | 95 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 285 - 6 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 115th of 1106 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 189 - 5 | 479 - 14 | 489.8 | 480.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 56th of 1267 | 91 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 4 | 287 - 8 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 143rd of 1205 | 95 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 196 - 6 | 481 - 11 | 488.0 | 486.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 119th of 1275 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 284 - 6 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 383rd of 1135 | 90 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 184 - 2 | 463 - 7 | 488.1 | 473.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 313th of 1287 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 89 - 3 | 278 - 6 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 434th of 1221 | 91 - 2 | 88 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 190 - 6 | 463 - 9 | 487.4 | 467.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 536th of 1243 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 89 - 2 | 272 - 2 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 528th of 1021 | 85 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 269 - 4 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 131 of 478 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 5 | 285 - 7 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 37 of 502 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 96 - 5 | 290 - 8 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 55 of 519 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 94 - 0 | 285 - 6 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 41 of 440 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 293 - 4 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 42 of 354 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 198 - 10 | 490 - 21 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 24 of 628 | 93 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 290 - 8 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 47 of 474 | 96 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 192 - 5 | 487 - 11 |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 13 of 604 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 99 - 4 | 296 - 11 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 72 of 515 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 190 - 4 | 484 - 8 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 13 of 497 | 96 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 289 - 3 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 6 of 565 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 195 - 6 | 492 - 13 |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 74 of 582 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 192 - 6 | 482 - 14 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 5 of 550 | 99 - 4 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 295 - 9 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 67 of 492 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 187 - 3 | 481 - 10 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 18 of 578 | 96 - 1 | 99 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 293 - 4 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 156 of 457 | 94 - 2 | 99 - 4 | 78 - 0 | 197 - 6 | 468 - 12 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 43 of 486 | 95 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 192 - 11 | 484 - 22 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 108 of 649 | 95 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 285 - 4 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 71 of 487 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 188 - 5 | 478 - 13 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 122 of 577 | 83 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 277 - 4 | |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 29 of 484 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 290 - 6 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 83 of 451 | 95 - 4 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 185 - 5 | 478 - 14 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 105 of 458 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 192 - 3 | 477 - 11 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 157 of 440 | 90 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 192 - 7 | 474 - 11 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 304 of 463 | 82 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 189 - 5 | 455 - 6 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 339 of 443 | 65 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 184 - 4 | 438 - 7 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 12 of 121 | 191-4 | 196-7 | 196-5 | 193-6 | 776-22 |
| 2007 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 45 of 130 | 187-4 | 194-7 | 191-2 | 572-13 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 1 | 27th of 120 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 13 | 199 - 7 | 194 - 6 | 786 - 30 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 2 | 32nd of 119 | 189 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 200 - 6 | 194 - 4 | 783 - 25 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Day 3 | 22nd of 118 | 193 - 4 | 198 - 7 | 200 - 13 | 197 - 8 | 788 - 32 |
| 2018 | NRA HP Championship | 23rd of 120 | 2357-87 | ||||
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 1 | 12th of 166 | 196 - 8 | 200 - 17 | 197 - 12 | 195 - 5 | 788 - 42 |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 2 | 53rd of 165 | 188 - 7 | 200 - 9 | 193 - 6 | 581 - 22 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Day 3 | 38th of 157 | 193 - 2 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 7 | 589 - 20 | |
| 2017 | NRA HP Championship | 25th of 166 | 1958-84 | ||||
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 1 | 54th of 293 | 193 - 7 | 197 - 4 | 195 - 6 | 196 - 5 | 781 - 22 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 2 | 44th of 284 | 189 - 2 | 200 - 10 | 198 - 6 | 195 - 7 | 782 - 25 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Day 3 | 67th of 274 | 190 - 1 | 197 - 10 | 198 - 9 | 195 - 7 | 780 - 27 |
| 2016 | NRA HP Championship | 50th of 293 | 2343-74 | ||||
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 1 | 37th of 260 | 192 - 7 | 198 - 3 | 200 - 11 | 193 - 7 | 783 - 28 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 2 | 39th of 257 | 189 - 2 | 199 - 6 | 196 - 9 | 195 - 5 | 779 - 22 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Day 3 | 20th of 253 | 190 - 3 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 790 - 24 |
| 2015 | NRA HP Championship | 25th of 260 | 2352-74 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 33rd of 284 | 195 - 3 | 198 - 7 | 196 - 3 | 193 - 7 | 782 - 20 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 100th of 283 | 187 - 1 | 195 - 8 | 198 - 6 | 190 - 7 | 770 - 22 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 188 - 0 | 188 - 0 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 78th of 284 | 1740-42 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 125th of 318 | 191 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 197 - 4 | 183 - 2 | 765 - 14 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 66th of 318 | 194 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 196 - 3 | 192 - 5 | 779 - 20 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 72nd of 315 | 190 - 2 | 197 - 8 | 194 - 6 | 194 - 4 | 775 - 20 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 80th of 321 | 2319-54 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 49th of 382 | 190 - 3 | 200 - 12 | 194 - 8 | 198 - 7 | 782 - 30 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 42nd of 381 | 195 - 6 | 198 - 11 | 197 - 3 | 195 - 7 | 785 - 27 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 52nd of 350 | 190 - 6 | 200 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 192 - 7 | 780 - 27 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 44th of 383 | 2347-84 | ||||
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 1 | 17th of 388 | 195 - 2 | 199 - 7 | 194 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 787 - 21 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 2 | 12th of 389 | 195 - 5 | 200 - 9 | 199 - 7 | 192 - 9 | 786 - 30 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Day 3 | 18th of 390 | 192 - 7 | 199 - 13 | 199 - 7 | 196 - 7 | 786 - 34 |
| 2011 | NRA HP Championship | 13th of 391 | 2359-85 | ||||
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 1 | 106th of 397 | 187 - 2 | 198 - 9 | 200 - 11 | 191 - 5 | 776 - 27 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 2 | 153rd of 393 | 190 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 196 - 6 | 181 - 3 | 766 - 22 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Day 3 | 62nd of 389 | 195 - 2 | 199 - 10 | 200 - 8 | 188 - 3 | 782 - 23 |
| 2010 | NRA HP Championship | 109th of 400 | 2324-72 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 33rd of 411 | 195 - 5 | 198 - 12 | 197 - 5 | 195 - 5 | 785 - 27 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 126th of 410 | 184 - 1 | 770 - 21 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 48th of 433 | 190 - 2 | 197 - 7 | 199 - 9 | 198 - 11 | 784 - 29 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 65th of 441 | 2339 - 77 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 36th of 296 | 2339 - 77 | ||||
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 1 | 57th of 427 | 190 - 1 | 199 - 7 | 195 - 4 | 194 - 7 | 778 - 19 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 2 | 43rd of 425 | 195 - 8 | 198 - 10 | 197 - 7 | 193 - 3 | 783 - 28 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Day 3 | 26th of 425 | 196 - 6 | 188 - 5 | 198 - 9 | 192 - 7 | 774 - 27 |
| 2008 | NRA HP Championship | 36th of 432 | 2335-74 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 248th of 280 | 708-13 |
| 2014 | Mustin | 209th of 260 | 180-3 |
| 2014 | Remington | 228th of 267 | 178-3 |
| 2014 | Porter Trophy | 34th of 38 | 172-3 |
| 2014 | Farr Trophy | 27th of 34 | 178-4 |
