Bennet Wilson
CMP #185858
EIC Match Stats
15cards
0wins
0top-3
477-12best EIC
96-0best OH
97-6best Sit
97-7best 300
192-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 468.4
National Match Stats*
462-6best NTI
277-1best Pres
96-1best OH
99-1best Sit
99-3best 300
185-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 451.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 270.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 3 of 5 cards
465.0EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
62%field beaten · best 3
±13.7consistency · best 3
8.3X per 50 · best 3
4leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
90.3Standing · 1.3 X
96.0Sitting Rapid · 3.0 X
97.7300 Rapid · 2.3 X
183.0600 Slow · 2.7 X
3 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 465.0 | +5.3 (+1.2%) | 8.3 | ±13.7 | 62% | — |
| 2019 | 6 | 459.7 | +7.1 (+1.6%) | 6.8 | ±4.5 | 46% | 458.6 |
| 2018 | 8 | 452.6 | +1.5 (+0.3%) | 5.1 | ±10.0 | 44% | 456.0 |
| 2017 | 7 | 451.1 | +11.3 (+2.6%) | 5.9 | ±11.1 | 52% | 454.8 |
| 2016 | 4 | 439.8 | +9.5 (+2.2%) | 5.8 | ±21.9 | 41% | — |
| 2015 | 3 | 430.3 | — | 4.0 | ±19.5 | 28% | 416.4 |
67.7%Best national · 2016 Alice Bull Trophy · 304 of 940
76.0%Best President’s · 2016 President’s · 274 of 1139
46.7%Best NTI · 2016 NTI · 573 of 1074
All results with a place: 2026 47% · 2020 19% · 2019 44% · 2018 43%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2017 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 7 of 453 | 386-7 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DOUGLAS RIDGE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 27 SEP 2026 | 4 of 20 | 92-1 | 97-6 | 96-1 | 192-4 | 477-12 | 448.8 | 466.1 |
| 2026 | DOUGLAS RIDGE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 28 JUN 2026 | 7 of 22 | 93-1 | 95-2 | 93-0 | 187-3 | 468-6 | 464.7 | 466.1 |
| 2019 | READING EIC · 2019 (CMP 18504) | 13 of 26 | 89-1 | 96-2 | 97-7 | 181-0 | 463-10 | 469.8 | 465.6 |
| 2018 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 12 AUG 2018 | 12 of 30 | 91-2 | 97-0 | 93-0 | 183-4 | 464-6 | 465.7 | 459.5 |
| 2018 | READING EIC · 19 AUG 2018 | 16 of 22 | 90-1 | 87-1 | 94-1 | 182-3 | 453-6 | 461.4 | 447.2 |
| 2018 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2018 | 11 of 21 | 87-2 | 95-1 | 94-0 | 185-2 | 461-5 | 458.7 | 452.3 |
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 JUL 2017 | 16 of 24 | 93-3 | 92-0 | 92-1 | 163-1 | 440-5 | 448.6 | 429.2 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 1 JUL 2017 | 9 of 20 | 88-2 | 92-0 | 92-0 | 185-1 | 457-3 | 445.8 | 461.7 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 5 of 24 | 96-0 | 96-1 | 95-1 | 183-5 | 470-7 | 465.6 | 468.0 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2017 | 11 of 20 | 94-2 | 90-1 | 92-2 | 168-0 | 444-5 | 431.6 | 423.0 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 8 of 23 | 92-3 | 92-2 | 96-2 | 178-3 | 458-10 | 458.0 | 453.1 |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 19 of 29 | 79-0 | 97-3 | 92-0 | 176-0 | 444-3 | 464.4 | 444.5 |
| 2014 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2014 | 26 of 29 | 76-0 | 94-1 | 53-0 | 156-1 | 379-2 | 463.9 | 382.3 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 13 JUL 2014 | 24 of 24 | 80-0 | 94-0 | 65-0 | 152-1 | 391-1 | 472.6 | 395.0 |
| 2013 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 3 AUG 2013 | 148 of 153 | 62-0 | 75-0 | 78-0 | 215-0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 457th of 869 | 84 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 91 - 0 | 274 - 3 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 555th of 792 | 86 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 170 - 1 | 450 - 7 | 494.8 | 456.2 |
| 2019 | President's | 752nd of 1062 | 83 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 256 - 1 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 621st of 990 | 87 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 185 - 6 | 455 - 8 | 493.0 | 456.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 576th of 1072 | 96 - 1 | 83 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 271 - 3 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 541st of 1006 | 91 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 183 - 4 | 462 - 6 | 491.8 | 459.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 498th of 1111 | 90 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 86 - 1 | 273 - 4 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 758th of 1044 | 80 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 92 - 3 | 185 - 2 | 440 - 5 | 489.2 | 438.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 274th of 1139 | 92 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 277 - 1 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 573rd of 1074 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 91 - 1 | 168 - 4 | 449 - 6 | 486.7 | 452.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 776th of 1001 | 81 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 77 - 1 | 254 - 4 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 884th of 1020 | 60 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 165 - 1 | 408 - 4 | 486.2 | 413.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 952nd of 1132 | 85 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 75 - 1 | 234 - 1 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 601st of 929 | 88 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 81 - 0 | 181 - 2 | 439 - 5 | 489.0 | 447.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 1237th of 1245 | 45 - 1 | 39 - 0 | 84 - 1 | ||||
| 2013 | NTI | 1141st of 1158 | 54 - 0 | 24 - 0 | 152 - 1 | 230 - 1 |
