Charlie Petrotto
CMP #126176
EIC Match Stats
20cards
1wins
4top-3
488-14best EIC
98-2best OH
100-0best Sit
100-6best 300
195-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 478.6
National Match Stats*
490-17best NTI
287-6best Pres
96-2best OH
100-2best Sit
98-3best 300
198-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 472.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 283.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
476.4EIC avg · last 5
79%field beaten · last 5
±10.0consistency · last 5
12.4X per 50 · last 5
32leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
775.280-shot avg · last 5
76%field beaten · last 5
±5.5consistency · last 5
19.6X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 772.3 | 17.0 | ±3.1 | 66% | — |
| 2019 | 4 | 781.8 | 28.5 | ±4.6 | 92% | — |
| 2018 | 3 | 765.0 | 26.0 | ±32.9 | 74% | — |
| 2017 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | 479.7 | +7.1 (+1.5%) | 12.9 | ±10.0 | 89% | 479.1 |
| 2017 | 7 | 472.6 | +20.4 (+4.5%) | 9.6 | ±10.6 | 68% | 469.3 |
| 2016 | 5 | 452.2 | −13.5 (−2.9%) | 3.8 | ±20.9 | 55% | — |
| 2015 | 3 | 465.7 | +27.7 (+6.3%) | 8.7 | ±4.0 | 83% | — |
| 2014 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2010 | 3 | 438.0 | — | 7.0 | ±10.1 | 38% | — |
96.4%Best national · 2017 Alice Bull Trophy · 35 of 940
90.7%Best President’s · 2019 President’s · 100 of 1062
96.0%Best NTI · 2018 NTI · 41 of 1006
All results with a place: 2024 65% · 2019 72% · 2018 84% · 2017 70%
Distinguished Rifleman
8 + 6 + 10 + 8 = 32 points · 4 legs
Steven Paci12 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2017 | 483-15 |
| 2nd | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2016 | 473-6 |
| 3rd | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 488-14 |
| 3rd | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 478-17 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman · 27 Aug 2017 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr 2013 | All Navy Overall EIC | 7 of 139 | 471-9 | 8 | 8 |
| 26 Apr 2015 | Atlantic Fleet Overall Rifle EIC | 17 of 139 | 461-6 | 6 | 14 |
| 25 Jul 2017 | National Trophy Individual | 83 of 1044 | 486-11 | 10 | 24 |
| 27 Aug 2017 | Reading EIC | 1 of 20 | 483-15 | 8 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 29 of 134 | 90-1 | 98-2 | 94-0 | 188-5 | 470-8 | 480.1 | 468.9 |
| 2018 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2018 | 93-2 | 100-0 | 100-6 | 195-6 | 488-14 | 473.4 | 483.0 | |
| 2017 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2017 | 90-0 | 97-4 | 98-1 | 178-3 | 463-8 | 452.5 | 449.8 | |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 27 AUG 2017 | 93-3 | 98-3 | 97-3 | 195-6 | 483-15 | 431.6 | 462.0 | |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 98-2 | 93-5 | 98-4 | 189-6 | 478-17 | 456.2 | 471.1 | |
| 2017 | CMP CUP SERIES EIC · 30 JUN 2017 | 41 | 88-1 | 95-0 | 97-1 | 188-4 | 468-6 | 481.4 | 468.2 |
| 2016 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 25 SEP 2016 | 92-1 | 99-1 | 95-2 | 187-2 | 473-6 | — | — | |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 88-1 | 99-0 | 95-1 | 176-2 | 458-4 | 464.8 | 452.3 | |
| 2016 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 93 of 159 | 86-0 | 98-1 | 87-0 | 146-0 | 417-1 | 471.7 | 440.2 |
| 2016 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 APR 2016 | 44 of 140 | 95-1 | 92-0 | 87-0 | 182-3 | 456-4 | 471.7 | 457.2 |
| 2015 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 10 MAY 2015 | 19 of 88 | 87-0 | 98-2 | 98-1 | 185-7 | 468-10 | 471.9 | 469.8 |
| 2015 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 26 APR 2015 | 17 of 139 | 88-0 | 97-2 | 88-1 | 188-3 | 461-6 | 466.9 | 466.9 |
| 2015 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 26 APR 2015 | 22 of 116 | 93-2 | 99-5 | 97-2 | 179-1 | 468-10 | 468.0 | 464.6 |
| 2014 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 13 APR 2014 | 58 of 148 | 84-0 | 98-4 | 89-0 | 162-4 | 433-8 | 472.3 | 447.0 |
| 2014 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 13 APR 2014 | 39 of 137 | 85-0 | 99-4 | 91-1 | 176-3 | 451-8 | 472.3 | 460.2 |
| 2013 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 APR 2013 | 7 of 139 | 91-0 | 95-2 | 100-4 | 185-3 | 471-9 | 472.0 | 486.6 |
| 2013 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 11 APR 2013 | 62 of 140 | 86-0 | 93-1 | 94-1 | 170-2 | 443-4 | 471.7 | 457.8 |
| 2010 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 16 MAY 2010 | 85 of 128 | 82-2 | 94-3 | 93-3 | 180-3 | 449-11 | 486.0 | 452.6 |
| 2010 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 26 APR 2010 | 68 of 103 | 85-1 | 91-1 | 91-2 | 162-0 | 429-4 | 466.0 | 432.7 |
| 2010 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 20 APR 2010 | 72 of 133 | 75-0 | 90-0 | 94-1 | 177-5 | 436-6 | 469.0 | 436.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | President's | 345th of 819 | 87 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 276 - 4 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 373rd of 757 | 71 - 0 | 100 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 192 - 7 | 460 - 12 | 493.5 | 462.2 |
| 2019 | President's | 100th of 1062 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 95 - 5 | 286 - 7 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 373rd of 990 | 95 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 188 - 5 | 471 - 10 | 493.0 | 472.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 186th of 1072 | 93 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 286 - 5 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 41st of 1006 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 197 - 9 | 490 - 17 | 491.8 | 487.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 111th of 1111 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 94 - 4 | 287 - 6 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 83rd of 1044 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 198 - 9 | 486 - 11 | 489.2 | 484.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 167th of 1139 | 91 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 281 - 5 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 482nd of 1074 | 91 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 181 - 3 | 457 - 4 | 486.7 | 460.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 152nd of 864 | 252-3 | 198-4 | 292-6 | 469-12 | 1211-25 |
| 2019 | Mountain Man Trophy | 511th of 1130 | — | — | — | — | 757-17 |
| 2019 | Pietroforte Trophy | 602nd of 1034 | — | — | — | — | 471-10 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 462nd of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 776-22 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 479th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 773-17 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | 35th of 940 | 190-3 | 98-1 | 193-0 | 292-13 | 773-17 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | 402nd of 895 | — | — | — | — | 486-11 |
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 594th of 1213 | — | — | — | — | 738-9 |
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 96 of 299 | 189 - 5 | 200 - 8 | 195 - 4 | 191 - 6 | 775 - 23 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 114 of 305 | 188 - 3 | 199 - 3 | 189 - 2 | 193 - 8 | 769 - 16 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 101 of 318 | 188 - 1 | 197 - 3 | 198 - 4 | 190 - 4 | 773 - 12 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 85 of 318 | 2317 - 51 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 190 of 478 | 92 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 280 - 6 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 89 of 244 | 92 - 1 | 96 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 193 - 4 | 479 - 10 |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 129 of 326 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 184 - 2 | 475 - 9 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 6 of 53 | 189-3 | 199-11 | 196-5 | 191-4 | 775-23 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 6 of 61 | 193-4 | 197-4 | 199-8 | 195-8 | 784-24 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 4 of 37 | 191-6 | 198-10 | 200-10 | 194-9 | 783-35 |
| 2018 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 3 of 52 | 194-4 | 200-12 | 197-11 | 194-5 | 785-32 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 84 of 129 | 181-0 | 167-4 | 192-3 | 184-5 | 724-12 |
| 2015 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 141 of 160 | 724-12 | ||||
| 2010 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 95 of 162 | 169-1 | 191-2 | 190-4 | 182-3 | 732-10 |
Local Matches — 3
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Reading NRA Regional Championship 26 Aug 2017 | 13 of 26 | 964 |
| 2017 | Scarborough 80 Shot HP 9 Jul 2017 | 6 of 13 | 761 |
| 2016 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 11 Jun 2016 | 17 of 24 | 933 |
