Clifford Fisher
CMP #12036
EIC Match Stats
5cards
0wins
1top-3
477-12best EIC
93-2best OH
99-4best Sit
96-4best 300
192-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 468.0
National Match Stats*
475-8best NTI
276-4best Pres
94-2best OH
96-2best Sit
98-3best 300
193-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 423.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 270.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
468.0EIC avg · last 5
69%field beaten · last 5
±5.1consistency · last 5
8.4X per 50 · last 5
14leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
79.9%Best national · 2005 Pietroforte Trophy · 213 of 1058
70.4%Best President’s · 2008 President’s · 346 of 1168
76.3%Best NTI · 2007 NTI · 286 of 1205
All results with a place: 2019 38% · 2008 76% · 2007 72% · 2006 60%
Non-Distinguished · 14 of 30 points
6 + 8 = 14 points · 2 legs
George Smith18 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 477-12 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 14 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2008 | Nashua Fish & Game Association EIC | 4 of 37 | 477-12 | 6 | 6 |
| 31 Aug 2008 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 3 of 30 | 477-12 | 8 | 14 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2008 | 3 of 30 | 93-0 | 99-4 | 93-1 | 192-7 | 477-12 | 470.5 | 497.6 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 8 of 24 | 91-1 | 97-2 | 96-0 | 183-4 | 467-7 | 473.3 | 467.9 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 12 of 35 | 87-0 | 94-0 | 95-1 | 190-2 | 466-3 | 473.2 | 471.8 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 13 of 29 | 93-2 | 91-2 | 93-1 | 188-5 | 465-10 | 468.3 | 465.3 |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 16 of 35 | 92-0 | 94-2 | 96-4 | 183-4 | 465-10 | 467.5 | 462.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | President's | 346th of 1168 | 92 - 1 | 94 - 3 | 90 - 0 | 276 - 4 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 308th of 1106 | 94 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 187 - 5 | 469 - 9 | 489.8 | 470.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 439th of 1267 | 85 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 273 - 3 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 286th of 1205 | 92 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 189 - 2 | 475 - 8 | 488.0 | 480.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 488th of 1275 | 84 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 90 - 4 | 271 - 6 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 336th of 1135 | 86 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 193 - 5 | 465 - 8 | 488.1 | 475.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 663rd of 1287 | 80 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 266 - 1 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 647th of 1221 | 82 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 182 - 2 | 451 - 5 | 487.4 | 455.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 632nd of 1243 | 77 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 98 - 2 | 268 - 5 | |||
| 2004 | NTI | 710th of 1021 | 83 - 0 | 94 - 5 | 78 - 0 | 255 - 5 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 197th of 940 | 745-13 | ||||
| 2007 | Alice Bull Trophy | 208th of 940 | 748-11 | ||||
| 2006 | Mountain Man Trophy | 198th of 395 | 1203-22 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 258th of 940 | 736-14 | ||||
| 2006 | Pietroforte Trophy | 140th of 342 | 932-16 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 272nd of 1352 | 1182-11 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 487th of 1129 | 717-6 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 213th of 1058 | 916-10 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 306th of 1296 | 959-18 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 481st of 1082 | 523-10 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 258th of 891 | 691-13 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 163 of 484 | 89 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 92 - 5 | 277 - 8 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 201 of 340 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 4 | 95 - 0 | 187 - 4 | 467 - 8 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 230 of 463 | 89 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 187 - 3 | 465 - 5 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 351 of 443 | 75 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 173 - 4 | 436 - 8 |
Local Matches — 10
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | PELHAM FISH & GAMES CMP 800 AGGREGATE MATCH · 4 MAY 2019 | 6 of 9 | 734-11 |
| 2005 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 14 Aug 2005 | 5 of 21 | 758 |
| 2005 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 10 Jul 2005 | 7 of 36 | 751 |
| 2005 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 12 Jun 2005 | 12 of 34 | 747 |
| 2004 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 17 Oct 2004 | 11 of 26 | 745 |
| 2004 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 22 Aug 2004 | 15 of 35 | 754 |
| 2004 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 18 Jul 2004 | 10 of 29 | 753 |
| 2003 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 5 Oct 2003 | 8 of 15 | 727 |
| 2003 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 30 Aug 2003 | 53 of 59 | 881 |
| 2003 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 18 Oct 2003 | 29 of 39 | 733 |
