Craig Weston
EIC Match Stats
45cards
0wins
1top-3
477-8best EIC
92-0best OH
100-4best Sit
99-6best 300
196-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 471.4
National Match Stats*
471-10best NTI
269-4best Pres
91-2best OH
99-3best Sit
99-5best 300
197-8best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 464.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 266.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
435.8EIC Best 4 avg · 18 mo
+6.3vs 2025 Best 4 (+1.5%)
24%field beaten · best 4
±20.4consistency · best 4
6.3X per 50 · best 4
Full Performance
730.680-Shot Rating · #509 of 615
720.580-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−9.3vs 2025 Best 10 (−1.3%)
20%field beaten · best 10
±12.2consistency · best 10
10.3X per 80 · best 10
12rated cards · 18 months
743.3Best card · 2025 CMP Eastern Games Day 3 · 729-8
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 12 | 720.5 | 10.3 | ±12.2 | 20% | 730.6 |
| 2025 | 14 | 729.8 | 12.2 | ±10.9 | 24% | 738.7 |
| 2024 | 18 | 734.7 | 13.6 | ±7.8 | 32% | 740.4 |
| 2023 | 14 | 734.7 | 12.4 | ±8.8 | 37% | 737.7 |
| 2022 | 10 | 735.4 | 13.6 | ±16.7 | 32% | 742.8 |
| 2021 | 4 | 735.8 | 13.3 | ±25.5 | 33% | — |
| 2020 | 6 | 734.3 | 11.5 | ±11.7 | 27% | 736.7 |
| 2019 | 9 | 733.6 | 12.8 | ±14.8 | 29% | 741.9 |
| 2018 | 4 | 739.3 | 15.5 | ±11.5 | 32% | — |
| 2017 | 4 | 729.8 | 14.5 | ±22.0 | 33% | — |
| 2016 | 3 | 726.0 | 10.3 | ±25.5 | 42% | — |
| 2015 | 2 | not rated | ||||
81.8Standing · 1.0 X
90.0Sitting Rapid · 1.3 X
97.5300 Rapid · 2.5 X
170.0600 Slow · 2.0 X
4 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
158.9Standing · 0.9 X
188.9Sitting Rapid · 2.8 X
193.4300 Rapid · 4.0 X
184.3600 Slow · 2.8 X
12 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 167-22026 | 85-02025 | 456of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 195-525 Oct 2025 | 95-12026 | 404of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 196-212 Sep 2026 | 99-32026 | 298of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 191-42025 | — | 516of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 435.8 | +6.3 (+1.5%) | 6.3 | ±20.4 | 24% | — |
| 2025 | 4 | 429.5 | −22.8 (−5.0%) | 5.5 | ±12.9 | 20% | — |
| 2024 | 6 | 452.3 | −5.9 (−1.3%) | 7.0 | ±10.4 | 39% | 458.7 |
| 2023 | 9 | 458.2 | −1.3 (−0.3%) | 7.6 | ±10.0 | 44% | 466.5 |
| 2022 | 11 | 459.5 | −0.6 (−0.1%) | 8.0 | ±9.7 | 46% | 475.0 |
| 2021 | 8 | 460.1 | −1.9 (−0.4%) | 8.3 | ±10.0 | 43% | 473.1 |
| 2020 | 6 | 462.0 | +6.7 (+1.5%) | 11.0 | ±7.0 | 43% | 467.6 |
| 2019 | 9 | 455.3 | +7.9 (+1.8%) | 9.0 | ±10.8 | 38% | 461.7 |
| 2018 | 9 | 447.4 | −5.4 (−1.2%) | 7.4 | ±17.2 | 43% | 456.8 |
| 2017 | 9 | 452.8 | +7.1 (+1.6%) | 7.0 | ±18.0 | 50% | 461.2 |
| 2016 | 9 | 445.7 | +14.7 (+3.4%) | 5.9 | ±18.4 | 40% | 454.2 |
| 2015 | 3 | 431.0 | — | 3.7 | ±16.1 | 25% | — |
| 2009 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2008 | 1 | not rated | |||||
66.7%Best national · 2026 CMP Eastern Games Aggregate · 50 of 148
63.1%Best President’s · 2016 President’s · 421 of 1139
61.1%Best NTI · 2021 NTI · 309 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 32% · 2025 23% · 2024 31% · 2023 32%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 JUN 2022 | 456-11 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 553rd of 869 | 81-0 | 95-2 | 92-3 | 268-5 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 446th of 792 | 81-3 | 95-1 | 99-3 | 185-3 | 460-10 | 494.8 | 466.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 622nd of 874 | 80-1 | 92-0 | 89-2 | 261-3 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 708th of 818 | 85-0 | 85-2 | 95-1 | 156-2 | 421-5 | 492.9 | 419.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 641st of 819 | 67-0 | 92-0 | 91-3 | 250-3 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 511th of 757 | 74-0 | 98-3 | 85-0 | 188-6 | 445-9 | 493.5 | 447.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 557th of 860 | 82-2 | 95-0 | 91-1 | 268-3 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 509th of 798 | 79-0 | 96-2 | 96-1 | 187-3 | 458-6 | 492.8 | 458.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 599th of 847 | 72-0 | 97-2 | 88-2 | 257-4 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 317th of 789 | 91-2 | 93-2 | 98-2 | 188-3 | 470-9 | 493.8 | 471.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 594th of 838 | 80-0 | 89-0 | 93-2 | 262-2 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 309th of 792 | 88-0 | 89-0 | 99-5 | 195-5 | 471-10 | 493.7 | 470.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 630th of 1062 | 83-2 | 93-1 | 87-3 | 263-6 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 534th of 990 | 83-0 | 85-2 | 96-1 | 197-8 | 461-11 | 493.0 | 462.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 723rd of 1072 | 81-1 | 92-0 | 89-1 | 262-2 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 577th of 1006 | 84-1 | 99-3 | 93-1 | 183-5 | 459-10 | 491.8 | 456.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 742nd of 1111 | 74-0 | 96-2 | 91-0 | 261-2 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 907th of 1044 | 83-1 | 54-0 | 91-0 | 184-3 | 412-4 | 489.2 | 410.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 421st of 1139 | 82-0 | 90-1 | 97-3 | 269-4 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 571st of 1074 | 86-0 | 87-0 | 95-1 | 181-5 | 449-6 | 486.7 | 452.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 817th of 1001 | 75-0 | 91-0 | 85-1 | 251-1 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 695th of 1020 | 81-1 | 88-0 | 94-1 | 173-4 | 436-6 | 486.2 | 441.1 |
| 2014 | NTI | 913th of 929 | 48-0 | 75-0 | 73-0 | 92-0 | 288-0 | 489.0 | 296.1 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2024 | 225 of 318 | 2171-41 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 1 · 2024 | 263 of 299 | 153-1 | 179-1 | 196-6 | 176-4 | 704-12 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 2 · 2024 | 248 of 305 | 170-0 | 194-5 | 199-9 | 164-1 | 727-15 |
| 2024 | CMP National Championship Day 3 · 2024 | 232 of 318 | 161-0 | 191-2 | 193-6 | 195-6 | 740-14 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 52 of 60 | 153-0 | 184-1 | 195-4 | 173-3 | 705-8 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 102 of 126 | 167-2 | 184-2 | 186-1 | 183-3 | 720-8 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 119 of 141 | 158-0 | 177-1 | 190-5 | 181-4 | 706-10 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 50 of 148 | 2131-26 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 85 of 104 | 153-1 | 194-5 | 190-5 | 185-1 | 722-12 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 94 of 110 | 155-1 | 184-1 | 194-4 | 172-3 | 705-9 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 81 of 128 | 153-1 | 190-1 | 195-2 | 191-4 | 729-8 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 80 of 137 | 2156-29 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 100 of 121 | 152-2 | 165-5 | 198-7 | 192-4 | 707-18 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 74 of 125 | 165-0 | 187-2 | 196-2 | 195-9 | 743-13 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 93 of 132 | 161-1 | 191-2 | 197-7 | 190-8 | 739-18 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 82 of 152 | 2189-49 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 77 of 110 | 160-0 | 192-5 | 197-5 | 183-0 | 732-10 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 104 of 113 | 172-1 | 193-1 | 152-0 | 170-3 | 687-5 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 91 of 119 | 165-1 | 182-3 | 188-2 | 183-6 | 718-12 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 81 of 133 | 2137-27 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 87 of 117 | 172-1 | 191-3 | 191-5 | 170-3 | 724-12 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 97 of 120 | 165-1 | 189-2 | 195-4 | 181-6 | 730-13 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 104 of 147 | 169-2 | 182-3 | 187-4 | 193-6 | 731-15 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 89 of 155 | 2185-40 | ||||
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 82 of 129 | 159-1 | 196-2 | 191-2 | 191-5 | 737-10 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 77 of 132 | 167-0 | 192-4 | 198-6 | 187-3 | 744-13 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 118 of 161 | 160-2 | 189-5 | 180-3 | 192-4 | 721-14 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 81 of 172 | 2202-37 | ||||
| 2007 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 111 of 130 | 141-1 | 185-2 | 189-4 | 515-7 |
Local Matches — 2
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | VIRGINIA REGIONAL HP CHAMPIONSHIP · 16–18 JUN 2023 | 35 of 41 | 444-3 |
| 2021 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CMP HP RIFLE MATCH · 27 JUN 2021 | 5 of 7 | 463-14 |
