Daniel Coats
CMP #318696
EIC Match Stats
15cards
0wins
0top-3
455-10best EIC
88-2best OH
94-1best Sit
99-3best 300
189-2best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 447.8
National Match Stats*
449-4best NTI
251-2best Pres
85-0best OH
96-3best Sit
96-1best 300
180-0best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 436.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 239.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
444.7EIC ATC Rating · #393 of 430
441.8EIC Best 6 avg · 18 mo
+8.7vs 2025 Best 7 (+2.0%)
23%field beaten · best 6
±10.5consistency · best 6
4.7X per 50 · best 6
Full Performance
706.580-Shot Rating · #556 of 615
691.680-shot Best 8 avg · 18 mo
−2.3vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.3%)
14%field beaten · best 8
±21.4consistency · best 8
6.5X per 80 · best 8
9rated cards · 18 months
715.5Best card · 2025 New England Games Cup Day 2 · 719-7
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 691.6 | 6.5 | ±21.4 | 14% | 706.5 |
| 2025 | 10 | 693.9 | 6.7 | ±23.6 | 16% | 712.3 |
| 2024 | 10 | 708.5 | 8.3 | ±12.3 | 19% | 717.0 |
| 2023 | 7 | 708.6 | 7.0 | ±11.8 | 17% | 712.6 |
| 2022 | 1 | not rated | ||||
80.8Standing · 0.2 X
88.3Sitting Rapid · 0.7 X
93.8300 Rapid · 1.3 X
180.7600 Slow · 2.7 X
6 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
161.8Standing · 0.9 X
174.1Sitting Rapid · 1.3 X
184.9300 Rapid · 2.1 X
170.9600 Slow · 2.3 X
8 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
443.7last 5 cards avg
−1.0vs ATC Rating 444.7
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 175-32026 | 88-229 Jun 2025 | 439of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 182-22025 | 96-32026 | 432of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 192-327 Jun 2025 | 98-319 Sep 2026 | 420of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 184-22025 | — | 564of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 441.8 | +8.7 (+2.0%) | 4.7 | ±10.5 | 23% | 444.7 |
| 2025 | 7 | 433.1 | −0.6 (−0.1%) | 4.1 | ±12.9 | 17% | 441.0 |
| 2024 | 6 | 433.7 | +6.0 (+1.4%) | 5.3 | ±18.9 | 16% | 439.8 |
| 2023 | 7 | 427.7 | +7.4 (+1.8%) | 4.9 | ±13.3 | 13% | 434.2 |
| 2022 | 3 | 420.3 | — | 3.3 | ±13.7 | 10% | — |
63.6%Best national · 2026 Pietroforte Trophy · 255 of 699
16.9%Best President’s · 2024 President’s · 681 of 819
28.8%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 564 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 26% · 2025 17% · 2024 18% · 2023 19%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 19 SEP 2026 | 22 of 31 | 84-0 | 94-1 | 98-3 | 179-6 | 455-10 | 468.2 | 448.2 |
| 2026 | CAMP PERRY WARM UP EIC · 28 JUN 2026 | 115 of 142 | 79-0 | 87-0 | 91-1 | 183-3 | 440-4 | 485.4 | 439.3 |
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 87 of 113 | 76-0 | 89-0 | 93-1 | 183-3 | 441-4 | 491.4 | 440.3 |
| 2025 | New England Games EIC 2025 | 69 of 79 | 73-0 | 75-0 | 94-2 | 182-3 | 424-5 | 488.4 | 423.8 |
| 2025 | CAMP PERRY WARM UP EIC · 29 JUN 2025 | 111 of 132 | 88-2 | 89-2 | 90-1 | 161-2 | 428-7 | 484.0 | 428.7 |
| 2025 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2025 | 70 of 77 | 74-0 | 90-0 | 91-1 | 167-1 | 422-2 | 485.6 | 426.7 |
| 2024 | New England Games EIC 2024 | 65 of 68 | 65-1 | 72-1 | 91-0 | 163-2 | 391-4 | 485.7 | 396.2 |
| 2024 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 15 SEP 2024 | 32 of 44 | 88-1 | 87-0 | 93-1 | 186-2 | 454-4 | 475.1 | 452.2 |
| 2024 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 SEP 2024 | 41 of 46 | 77-1 | 85-1 | 91-1 | 189-2 | 442-5 | 477.6 | 443.6 |
| 2024 | CAMP PERRY WARM UP EIC · 23 JUN 2024 | 87 of 93 | 74-1 | 91-1 | 86-1 | 152-0 | 403-3 | 482.8 | 408.1 |
| 2023 | New England Games EIC 2023 | 50 of 62 | 76-0 | 91-0 | 99-2 | 181-7 | 447-9 | 486.4 | 444.1 |
| 2023 | CAMP PERRY VIALE EIC · 25 JUN 2023 | 78 of 89 | 82-0 | 89-1 | 93-2 | 167-2 | 431-5 | 482.7 | 436.2 |
| 2023 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 7 MAY 2023 | 98 of 109 | 84-0 | 71-0 | 89-0 | 175-4 | 419-4 | 490.0 | 417.5 |
| 2022 | New England Games EIC 2022 | 51 of 54 | 74-0 | 83-0 | 85-1 | 176-1 | 418-2 | 482.9 | 414.3 |
| 2022 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 10 JUL 2022 | 23 of 24 | 80-1 | 57-1 | 99-3 | 172-1 | 408-6 | 473.9 | 405.7 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 724th of 869 | 83 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 80 - 1 | 251 - 2 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 564th of 792 | 77-0 | 96-3 | 96-1 | 180-0 | 449-4 | 494.8 | 455.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 729th of 874 | 77 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 247 - 0 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 609th of 818 | 85 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 177 - 1 | 442 - 1 | 492.9 | 440.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 681st of 819 | 75 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 243 - 1 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 625th of 757 | 67 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 175 - 3 | 420 - 5 | 493.5 | 422.2 |
| 2023 | President's | 717th of 860 | 83 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 75 - 0 | 251 - 1 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 673rd of 798 | 73 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 176 - 4 | 436 - 6 | 492.8 | 436.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 795th of 847 | 52 - 0 | 71 - 0 | 80 - 2 | 203 - 2 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 629th of 789 | 82 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 171 - 1 | 435 - 2 | 493.8 | 436.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 332nd of 903 | 244-2 | 192-6 | 273-2 | 441-5 | 1150-15 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 500th of 742 | 160-1 | 96-3 | 184-1 | 260-1 | 700-6 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 255th of 699 | 161-1 | 192-6 | 185-2 | 361-4 | 899-13 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 337 of 444 | 84-1 | 96-3 | 89-1 | 181-4 | 450-9 |
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 465 of 531 | 74-0 | 80-1 | 81-0 | 235-1 | |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 339 of 361 | 81-0 | 93-1 | 69-0 | 161-2 | 404-3 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 429 of 500 | 75-0 | 85-0 | 90-1 | 250-1 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 318 of 481 | 87-1 | 93-1 | 88-2 | 268-4 | |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 339 of 502 | 86-0 | 96-2 | 85-1 | 267-3 | |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 433 of 519 | 74-0 | 87-0 | 81-1 | 242-1 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 106 of 126 | 175-3 | 174-1 | 187-5 | 173-3 | 709-12 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 126 of 141 | 155-1 | 170-1 | 174-2 | 183-3 | 682-7 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 115 of 148 | 1391-19 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 92 of 104 | 160-1 | 177-2 | 184-3 | 171-1 | 692-7 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 104 of 110 | 160-0 | 167-0 | 184-0 | 171-3 | 682-3 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 104 of 128 | 161-0 | 180-0 | 185-3 | 171-2 | 697-5 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 90 of 137 | 2071-15 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 54 of 58 | 160-1 | 171-3 | 183-0 | 135-2 | 649-6 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 61 of 83 | 162-0 | 182-2 | 191-3 | 184-2 | 719-7 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 77 of 93 | 161-1 | 172-1 | 191-1 | 179-2 | 703-5 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 52 of 99 | 2071-18 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 27 of 34 | 168-2 | 183-4 | 188-2 | 170-3 | 709-11 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 54 of 65 | 166-1 | 168-1 | 191-6 | 174-1 | 699-9 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 57 of 76 | 162-1 | 185-2 | 200-3 | 178-4 | 725-10 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 99 of 110 | 163-1 | 178-1 | 184-1 | 179-3 | 704-6 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 103 of 113 | 165-1 | 155-2 | 191-7 | 178-3 | 689-13 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 92 of 119 | 160-1 | 178-1 | 194-2 | 185-1 | 717-5 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 84 of 133 | 2110-24 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 43 of 54 | 157-0 | 176-1 | 196-3 | 180-1 | 709-5 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 45 of 60 | 173-0 | 185-2 | 195-4 | 173-0 | 726-6 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 61 of 71 | 154-0 | 189-4 | 189-3 | 181-3 | 713-10 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 51 of 62 | 163-0 | 184-1 | 175-1 | 180-2 | 702-4 |
Local Matches — 3
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026 CAMP PERRY HP NM WARM-UP MATCHES · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 2 · 26–28 JUN 2026 | 141 of 141 | 0-0 |
| 2025 | 2025 CAMP PERRY HP NATIONAL MATCH WARM-UP · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 2 · 27–29 JUN 2025 | 111 of 118 | 664-4 |
| 2024 | 2024 CAMP PERRY NATIONAL MATCH HIGHPOWER WARM-UP · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 2 · 20–23 JUN 2024 | 85 of 105 | 694-8 |
