David Gorzsas
CMP #17200
EIC Match Stats
17cards
1wins
1top-3
481-10best EIC
97-1best OH
99-4best Sit
100-3best 300
195-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 477.4
National Match Stats*
477-11best NTI
277-0best Pres
94-1best OH
97-0best Sit
97-4best 300
194-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
466.2EIC avg · last 5
56%field beaten · last 5
±11.2consistency · last 5
8.4X per 50 · last 5
26leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
735.080-shot avg · last 5
46%field beaten · last 5
±36.5consistency · last 5
21.6X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 731.5 | 19.0 | ±41.6 | 51% | — |
| 2018 | 3 | 767.0 | 15.0 | ±5.0 | 78% | — |
| 2017 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 8 | 465.1 | −5.9 (−1.2%) | 7.6 | ±11.4 | 55% | 469.0 |
| 2018 | 7 | 471.0 | −5.8 (−1.2%) | 9.7 | ±11.1 | 72% | 468.9 |
| 2017 | 4 | 476.8 | +12.5 (+2.7%) | 11.0 | ±3.8 | 87% | — |
| 2016 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2005 | 4 | 464.3 | — | 4.8 | ±11.4 | 71% | — |
| 2004 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 AUG 2017 · 1 of 11
87.8%Best national · 2004 Pietroforte Trophy · 110 of 891
66.2%Best President’s · 2005 President’s · 436 of 1287
74.5%Best NTI · 2018 NTI · 257 of 1006
All results with a place: 2019 51% · 2018 60% · 2017 83% · 2016 21%
Non-Distinguished · 26 of 30 points
8 + 6 + 6 + 6 = 26 points · 4 legs
Alan Bulejcik10 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 AUG 2017 | 481-10 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 26 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2004 | Fort Hill Rifle & Pistol Club EIC | 4 of 21 | 474-6 | 8 | 8 |
| 24 May 2017 | All Navy Overall EIC | 23 of 117 | 476-10 | 6 | 14 |
| 19 Aug 2017 | Fort Hill Rifle & Pistol Club EIC | 1 of 11 | 481-10 | 6 | 20 |
| 24 Sep 2017 | Fort Hill Rifle & Pistol Club EIC | 5 of 24 | 478-11 | 6 | 26 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | New England Games EIC 2019 | 16 of 23 | 93-1 | 97-3 | 99-3 | 183-6 | 472-13 | 478.2 | 470.5 |
| 2019 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 OCT 2019 | 15 of 34 | 94-0 | 94-1 | 97-1 | 182-0 | 467-2 | 472.8 | 463.0 |
| 2019 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 22 SEP 2019 | 12 of 31 | 92-1 | 99-4 | 97-2 | 178-4 | 466-11 | 468.1 | 462.9 |
| 2019 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 18 AUG 2019 | 8 of 28 | 97-1 | 93-2 | 100-3 | 188-5 | 478-11 | 472.4 | 474.2 |
| 2019 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 19 MAY 2019 | 65 of 136 | 87-2 | 94-1 | 99-1 | 168-1 | 448-5 | 486.8 | 452.6 |
| 2018 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 30 SEP 2018 | 8 of 20 | 85-0 | 97-1 | 94-1 | 188-2 | 464-4 | 452.4 | 462.5 |
| 2018 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 22 JUL 2018 | 33 of 42 | 82-1 | 92-0 | 93-0 | 182-3 | 449-4 | 471.0 | 449.2 |
| 2018 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 16 MAY 2018 | 27 of 103 | 95-0 | 94-2 | 92-2 | 195-11 | 476-15 | 478.0 | 470.5 |
| 2017 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 21 OCT 2017 | 8 of 47 | 91-3 | 98-5 | 98-0 | 185-5 | 472-13 | 465.4 | 463.5 |
| 2017 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 24 SEP 2017 | 5 of 24 | 92-1 | 93-1 | 99-4 | 194-5 | 478-11 | 463.1 | 473.7 |
| 2017 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 19 AUG 2017 | 1 of 11 | 94-0 | 97-1 | 99-5 | 191-4 | 481-10 | — | — |
| 2017 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 23 of 117 | 92-1 | 96-1 | 95-1 | 193-7 | 476-10 | 470.1 | 466.0 |
| 2016 | NEW HOLLAND RIFLE AND PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 JUL 2016 | 40 of 44 | 93-2 | 94-0 | 21-0 | 176-2 | 384-4 | 462.0 | 377.2 |
| 2016 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 30 MAY 2016 | 13 of 19 | 83-1 | 96-2 | 91-0 | 161-1 | 431-4 | 453.6 | 427.5 |
| 2005 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 24 JUL 2005 | 9 of 28 | 90-0 | 95-1 | 98-2 | 190-5 | 473-8 | 467.0 | 467.5 |
| 2004 | FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 26 SEP 2004 | 4 of 21 | 96-1 | 90-0 | 93-0 | 195-5 | 474-6 | — | — |
| 2004 | MARYLAND STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOC EIC · 22 AUG 2004 | 7 of 21 | 84-1 | 94-0 | 97-3 | 175-0 | 450-4 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | President's | 458th of 1072 | 90-0 | 95-0 | 92-0 | 277-0 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 257th of 1006 | 91-1 | 95-1 | 97-4 | 194-5 | 477-11 | 491.8 | 474.5 |
| 2006 | President's | 744th of 1275 | 82-1 | 93-1 | 85-1 | 260-3 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 838th of 1135 | 84-2 | 94-1 | 95-1 | 156-0 | 429-4 | 488.1 | 439.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 436th of 1287 | 91-1 | 94-0 | 89-1 | 274-2 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 499th of 1221 | 94-1 | 97-0 | 96-0 | 173-0 | 460-1 | 487.4 | 464.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 595th of 1243 | 88-0 | 95-0 | 87-1 | 270-1 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 352nd of 1021 | 86-1 | 96-0 | 96-1 | 278-2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 581st of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 754-11 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 223rd of 917 | 181-1 | 95-1 | 192-4 | 286-5 | 754-11 |
| 2018 | Pietroforte Trophy | 440th of 852 | — | — | — | — | 477-11 |
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 629th of 940 | 689-7 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 293rd of 1352 | 1175-9 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 332nd of 1129 | 734-3 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 255th of 1058 | 901-7 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 176th of 1296 | 1014-9 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 300th of 1082 | 548-3 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 110th of 891 | 744-8 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 259 of 585 | 83 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 91 - 2 | 273 - 7 | |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 320 of 388 | 89 - 0 | 92 - 3 | 74 - 0 | 255 - 3 | |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 369 of 463 | 85 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 176 - 5 | 441 - 6 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 152 of 443 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 98 - 0 | 183 - 3 | 466 - 6 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 42 of 53 | 185-3 | 194-5 | 127-2 | 192-7 | 698-17 |
| 2019 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 48 of 61 | 182-5 | 134-3 | 182-4 | 195-8 | 693-20 |
Local Matches — 6
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MARYLAND STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP + EIC SERVICE RIFLE MATCH · 21–22 SEP 2019 | 7 of 28 | 768-24 |
| 2018 | MARYLAND STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP & EIC SERVICE RIFLE MA · 29–30 SEP 2018 | 5 of 26 | 767-15 |
| 2018 | PA STATE MATCH RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 15 SEP 2018 | 29 of 41 | 749 |
| 2017 | MARYLAND STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 23–24 SEP 2017 | 5 of 21 | 772-16 |
| 2017 | 80 SHOT · FORT HILL RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB · 13 AUG 2017 | 6 of 17 | 762-14 |
| 2016 | MD HPR 200/300/600YD & MRP 600YD CHAMPIONSHIUP · 11 JUN 2016 | 7 of 9 | 724 |
