Edgar Dorman
CMP #112426
Shutesbury, MA.
EIC Match Stats
6cards
0wins
0top-3
423-5best EIC
88-1best OH
91-2best Sit
95-3best 300
170-2best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 408.6
National Match Stats*
424-3best NTI
245-1best Pres
85-0best OH
93-0best Sit
90-0best 300
173-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 410.4 · Best 5 Pres avg 239.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
411.5EIC avg · last 4
23%field beaten · last 4
±9.0consistency · last 4
3.8X per 50 · last 4
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
665.480-shot avg · last 5
8%field beaten · last 5
±26.9consistency · last 5
4.6X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 6 | 664.0 | 4.0 | ±24.3 | 8% | 670.2 |
| 2018 | 3 | 654.0 | 2.3 | ±22.6 | 6% | — |
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | ||||
33.9%Best national · 2019 CMP Eastern Games Aggregate · 114 of 172
22.4%Best President’s · 2012 President’s · 992 of 1278
26.9%Best NTI · 2012 NTI · 842 of 1152
All results with a place: 2019 14% · 2018 10% · 2017 16% · 2016 15%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2018 | 104 of 116 | 62 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 164 - 2 | 397 - 2 | 481.4 | 401.3 |
| 2017 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2017 | 39 of 59 | 74-0 | 80-1 | 90-1 | 170-2 | 414-4 | 456.2 | 407.1 |
| 2016 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2016 | 23 of 33 | 83 - 0 | 79 - 1 | 78 - 0 | 163 - 1 | 403 - 2 | 451.9 | 398.6 |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 32 of 37 | 82 - 1 | 91 - 2 | 93 - 1 | 140 - 0 | 406 - 4 | 466.4 | 409.5 |
| 2014 | READING EIC · 22 JUN 2014 | 27 of 29 | 73 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 69 - 0 | 163 - 0 | 393 - 1 | 474.7 | 403.6 |
| 2012 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 8 JUL 2012 | 21 of 24 | 88 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 151 - 1 | 423 - 5 | 466.7 | 419.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | President's | 952nd of 1062 | 73 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 220 - 0 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 918th of 990 | 68 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 149 - 1 | 392 - 2 | 493.0 | 393.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 1072nd of 1072 | 0 - 0 | ||||||
| 2018 | NTI | 906th of 1006 | 60 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 161 - 1 | 399 - 2 | 491.8 | 396.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 916th of 1111 | 73 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 244 - 0 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 975th of 1044 | 64 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 151 - 3 | 381 - 4 | 489.2 | 379.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 1072nd of 1139 | 61 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 39 - 1 | 173 - 1 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 859th of 1074 | 85 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 68 - 0 | 168 - 1 | 414 - 1 | 486.7 | 417.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 851st of 1001 | 75 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 83 - 0 | 245 - 1 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 1002nd of 1020 | 52 - 0 | 72 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 299 - 1 | 486.2 | 304.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 927th of 1132 | 77 - 1 | 68 - 0 | 93 - 2 | 238 - 3 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 836th of 929 | 68 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 162 - 7 | 392 - 7 | 489.0 | 400.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 1036th of 1245 | 77 - 0 | 87 - 1 | 65 - 0 | 229 - 1 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 864th of 1158 | 80 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 173 - 3 | 424 - 3 | 490.6 | 425.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 992nd of 1278 | 73 - 1 | 85 - 0 | 81 - 1 | 239 - 2 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 842nd of 1152 | 80 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 160 - 1 | 423 - 1 | 490.9 | 427.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 1033rd of 1256 | 76 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 66 - 1 | 230 - 2 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 1079th of 1171 | 61 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 73 - 0 | 164 - 3 | 382 - 3 | 490.7 | 383.7 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 559 of 628 | 81 - 1 | 84 - 1 | 68 - 0 | 233 - 2 | |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 539 of 585 | 80 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 48 - 0 | 216 - 1 | |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 537 of 610 | 77 - 1 | 83 - 0 | 82 - 3 | 242 - 4 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 574 of 604 | 64 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 59 - 0 | 201 - 0 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 428 of 497 | 81 - 1 | 74 - 0 | 74 - 0 | 229 - 1 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 403 of 547 | 70 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 89 - 0 | 250 - 1 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 531 of 550 | 71 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 52 - 1 | 202 - 1 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 498 of 578 | 78 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 77 - 0 | 239 - 0 | |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 472 of 532 | 76 - 0 | 66 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 227 - 0 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 121 of 129 | 161-3 | 182-1 | 168-1 | 154-0 | 665-5 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 124 of 132 | 157-1 | 175-2 | 164-0 | 158-0 | 654-3 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 137 of 161 | 163-0 | 186-3 | 173-3 | 181-3 | 703-9 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 114 of 172 | 2022-17 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 112 of 121 | 154-0 | 176-0 | 180-0 | 147-1 | 657-1 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 113 of 116 | 144-0 | 170-2 | 157-0 | 159-1 | 630-3 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 106 of 116 | 168-1 | 174-0 | 179-2 | 154-0 | 675-3 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 99 of 134 | 1962-7 |
Local Matches — 4
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 16 Jul 2016 | 32 of 33 | 658 |
| 2015 | READING NRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP · 20 JUN 2015 | 29 of 32 | 673-4 |
| 2015 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 29 Aug 2015 | 39 of 41 | 677 |
| 2014 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 9 Aug 2014 | 30 of 35 | 698 |
