Elahh Peterson
CMP #146471
EIC Match Stats
26cards
0wins
0top-3
482-11best EIC
95-2best OH
100-4best Sit
99-5best 300
195-10best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 473.2
National Match Stats*
461-5best NTI
267-2best Pres
89-0best OH
95-1best Sit
95-1best 300
189-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 373.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 207.6
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
462.2EIC ATC Rating · #295 of 430
459.4EIC Best 7 avg · 18 mo
−5.5vs 2025 Best 8 (−1.2%)
42%field beaten · best 7
±18.9consistency · best 7
10.4X per 50 · best 7
4leg points
Full Performance
769.780-Shot Rating · #224 of 615
757.480-shot Best 8 avg · 18 mo
−8.6vs 2025 Best 10 (−1.1%)
48%field beaten · best 8
±14.1consistency · best 8
18.9X per 80 · best 8
11rated cards · 18 months
786.6Best card · 03MAY2025 XTC NRA 80 SPRING LEAGUE MATCH 1 OF 4 · 03 MAY 2025 · 766-17
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 757.4 | 18.9 | ±14.1 | 48% | 769.7 |
| 2025 | 11 | 766.0 | 20.0 | ±8.5 | 58% | 771.4 |
| 2024 | 8 | 761.4 | 17.1 | ±8.6 | 52% | 762.2 |
| 2023 | 9 | 748.6 | 13.1 | ±15.6 | 46% | 757.5 |
| 2022 | 9 | 748.8 | 14.1 | ±12.5 | 41% | 755.3 |
| 2021 | 4 | 733.3 | 12.8 | ±19.3 | 28% | — |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2016 | 1 | not rated | ||||
86.9Standing · 0.3 X
89.3Sitting Rapid · 1.1 X
96.0300 Rapid · 2.4 X
190.7600 Slow · 6.4 X
7 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
181.8Standing · 1.9 X
191.3Sitting Rapid · 4.1 X
192.8300 Rapid · 6.3 X
191.6600 Slow · 6.6 X
8 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
453.9last 5 cards avg
−8.3vs ATC Rating 462.2
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 187-231 May 2026 | 91-017 Aug 2025 | 240of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 197-519 Jul 2025 | 98-217 Aug 2025 | 311of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-1318 May 2025 | 99-517 Aug 2025 | 179of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 197-102025 | — | 132of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 459.4 | −5.5 (−1.2%) | 10.4 | ±18.9 | 42% | 458.7 |
| 2025 | 8 | 464.9 | +2.9 (+0.6%) | 10.3 | ±8.6 | 49% | 463.1 |
| 2024 | 5 | 462.0 | +5.0 (+1.1%) | 9.6 | ±7.3 | 23% | — |
| 2023 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2022 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 3 | 457.0 | +36.0 (+8.6%) | 7.7 | ±4.4 | — | — |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2016 | 4 | 421.0 | — | 2.8 | ±18.7 | — | 409.4 |
| 2015 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | |||||
71.3%Best national · 2012 Mountain Man Trophy · 387 of 1348
37.3%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 548 of 874
47.1%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 433 of 818
All results with a place: 2026 49% · 2025 53% · 2024 52% · 2023 46%
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
4 = 4 points · 1 leg
Henry Bardol17 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NHHPRL 2 OF 6 · 17 MAY 2026 | 485-16 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 4 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2025 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 22 of 251 | 374-8 | 4 | 4 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 OCT 2026 | 9 of 23 | 83-0 | 96-2 | 95-1 | 195-10 | 469-13 | 472.0 | 469.5 |
| 2026 | ORANGE BLOSSOM REGIONAL EIC · 15 MAR 2026 | 24 | 89-1 | 63-0 | 79-0 | 190-8 | 421-9 | 481.4 | 422.0 |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 87-1 | 90-1 | 97-4 | 193-8 | 467-14 | 468.6 | 460.2 | |
| 2025 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2025 | 87-0 | 87-1 | 96-2 | 190-5 | 460-8 | 470.6 | 451.7 | |
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 77-1 | 96-1 | 99-4 | 184-7 | 456-13 | 488.4 | 455.8 | |
| 2025 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 17 AUG 2025 | 91-0 | 98-2 | 99-5 | 194-4 | 482-11 | 456.5 | 466.0 | |
| 2025 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 16 MAR 2025 | 16 of 32 | 90-0 | 86-0 | 95-3 | 194-9 | 465-12 | 479.7 | 473.9 |
| 2024 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 22 SEP 2024 | 88-1 | 94-0 | 92-1 | 183-2 | 457-4 | 457.2 | 447.3 | |
| 2024 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 9 JUN 2024 | 93-2 | 94-1 | 93-1 | 176-1 | 456-5 | — | — | |
| 2024 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 18 AUG 2024 | 89-3 | 97-2 | 98-4 | 187-6 | 471-15 | — | — | |
| 2024 | PORT MALABAR RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 10 MAR 2024 | 25 of 32 | 76-0 | 100-4 | 97-4 | 184-6 | 457-14 | 480.7 | 456.0 |
| 2023 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 AUG 2023 | 92-1 | 95-1 | 97-3 | 185-5 | 469-10 | 463.4 | 456.9 | |
| 2022 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 18 SEP 2022 | 90-0 | 96-2 | 94-2 | 195-7 | 475-11 | 461.0 | 468.1 | |
| 2021 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 19 SEP 2021 | 91-0 | 92-0 | 85-2 | 191-3 | 459-5 | 467.2 | 454.3 | |
| 2021 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE SERVICE RIFLE + EIC · 13 JUN 2021 | 95-2 | 72-2 | 97-4 | 188-4 | 452-12 | 472.3 | 449.5 | |
| 2020 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER + EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 89-2 | 97-0 | 93-1 | 181-3 | 460-6 | 469.2 | 461.2 | |
| 2019 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 7 JUL 2019 | 92-0 | 90-1 | 98-3 | 179-1 | 459-5 | 471.6 | 455.4 | |
| 2017 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 17 SEP 2017 | 77-0 | 55-0 | 86-1 | 172-0 | 390-1 | 450.7 | 385.1 | |
| 2016 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 AUG 2016 | 87-0 | 93-1 | 93-2 | 174-1 | 447-4 | 462.9 | 434.9 | |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 79-0 | 93-0 | 90-1 | 160-0 | 422-1 | 464.8 | 416.3 | |
| 2016 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 SEP 2016 | 87-0 | 93-1 | 20-1 | 186-4 | 386-6 | 439.7 | 373.5 | |
| 2015 | NASHUA F&G EIC · 27 SEP 2015 | 55-1 | 80-0 | 91-0 | 180-2 | 406-3 | 462.2 | 401.9 | |
| 2015 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 30 AUG 2015 | 79-0 | 88-0 | 69-0 | 173-3 | 409-3 | 466.4 | 412.5 | |
| 2013 | CMP-USMC JUNIOR HIGHPOWER CLINIC EIC · 3 AUG 2013 | 120 | 80-1 | 88-0 | 59-0 | 83-0 | 310-1 | ||
| 2013 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 APR 2013 | 92 of 139 | 86-1 | 91-2 | 85-0 | 163-2 | 425-5 | 472.0 | 440.6 |
| 2013 | ATLANTIC FLEET OVERALL RIFLE EIC · 11 APR 2013 | 122 of 140 | 74-0 | 75-0 | 67-1 | 137-1 | 353-2 | 471.7 | 367.8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 548th of 874 | 89 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 87 - 2 | 267 - 2 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 433rd of 818 | 82 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 189 - 3 | 461 - 5 | 492.9 | 459.6 |
| 2015 | President's | 919th of 1001 | 63 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 231 - 0 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 959th of 1020 | 45 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 75 - 0 | 167 - 2 | 376 - 3 | 486.2 | 381.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 1134th of 1245 | 67 - 0 | 76 - 0 | 57 - 0 | 200 - 0 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 970th of 1158 | 79 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 158 - 2 | 405 - 2 | 490.6 | 406.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 1015th of 1278 | 78 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 70 - 0 | 236 - 0 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 1048th of 1152 | 84 - 0 | 80 - 1 | 71 - 0 | 133 - 0 | 368 - 1 | 490.9 | 372.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 1238th of 1256 | 65 - 0 | 39 - 0 | 104 - 0 | ||||
| 2011 | NTI | 1156th of 1171 | 67 - 0 | 41 - 0 | 24 - 0 | 123 - 0 | 255 - 0 | 490.7 | 256.7 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 490 of 497 | 51 - 0 | 7 - 0 | 53 - 0 | 111 - 0 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 479 of 550 | 86 - 2 | 64 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 238 - 2 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 388 of 492 | 81 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 172 - 2 | 422 - 2 |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 442 of 457 | 81 - 1 | 79 - 1 | 70 - 2 | 129 - 0 | 359 - 4 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 484 of 486 | 58 - 1 | 26 - 0 | 126 - 0 | 210 - 1 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 36 of 58 | 174-0 | 192-1 | 179-1 | 186-6 | 731-8 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 48 of 83 | 179-1 | 176-4 | 194-5 | 197-5 | 746-15 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 35 of 93 | 179-2 | 193-2 | 193-4 | 197-10 | 762-18 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 31 of 99 | 2239-41 |
