Emery Zambo
CMP #20890
EIC Match Stats
6cards
0wins
0top-3
446-7best EIC
91-1best OH
97-1best Sit
92-0best 300
179-3best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 429.4
National Match Stats*
421-1best NTI
264-3best Pres
88-0best OH
94-0best Sit
89-1best 300
151-0best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
429.4EIC avg · last 5
40%field beaten · last 5
±15.8consistency · last 5
3.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
33.1%Best national · 2010 Alice Bull Trophy · 629 of 940
46.2%Best President’s · 2010 President’s · 691 of 1283
22.8%Best NTI · 2010 NTI · 927 of 1200
All results with a place: 2012 35% · 2011 60% · 2010 39% · 2009 71%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | HAMPDEN EIC · 11 JUL 2010 · CMP 5981 | 10 | 78-0 | 90-0 | 85-0 | 158-0 | 411-0 | 447.8 | 414.5 |
| 2010 | HAMPDEN EIC 2010 | 32 of 40 | 411.0 | 389.5 | |||||
| 2010 | VERMONT EIC 2010 | 88-1 | 88-0 | 83-0 | 164-2 | 423-3 | 411.0 | 389.5 | |
| 2009 | HAMPDEN EIC 2009 | 91-1 | 97-1 | 92-0 | 166-0 | 446-2 | 425.8 | 420.1 | |
| 2008 | HAMPDEN EIC 2008 SEP | 89-2 | 92-2 | 86-0 | 179-3 | 446-7 | — | — | |
| 2005 | HAMPDEN EIC 2005 SEP | 70-0 | 95-3 | 82-0 | 174-2 | 421-5 | — | — | |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 56-0 | 88-1 | 87-0 | 176-2 | 407-3 | 468.1 | 410.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | President's | 691st of 1283 | 88 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 88 - 2 | 264 - 3 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 927th of 1200 | 87 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 151 - 0 | 421 - 1 | 488.3 | 426.7 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Mountain Man Trophy | 936th of 1368 | — | — | — | — | 685-4 |
| 2010 | Alice Bull Trophy | 629th of 940 | 685-4 | ||||
| 2010 | Pietroforte Trophy | 815th of 1005 | — | — | — | — | 421-1 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 436 of 649 | 83 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 261 - 0 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 416th of 493 | 167 - 0 | 186 - 2 | 190 - 3 | 168 - 2 | 711 - 7 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 384th of 492 | 150 - 0 | 191 - 7 | 188 - 2 | 186 - 6 | 715 - 15 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 354th of 487 | 170 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 188 - 5 | 189 - 3 | 735 - 12 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 392nd of 510 | 2161-34 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 507th of 563 | 153 - 0 | 181 - 4 | 173 - 1 | 171 - 1 | 678 - 6 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 455th of 559 | 160 - 0 | 185 - 1 | 177 - 0 | 181 - 3 | 703 - 4 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 439th of 558 | 171 - 1 | 175 - 4 | 187 - 1 | 185 - 5 | 718 - 11 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 471st of 567 | 2099-21 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 394th of 427 | 494-3 |
| 2004 | Mustin | 360th of 377 | 163-0 |
| 2004 | Remington | 363rd of 374 | 162-1 |
