Jeffrey Dow
CMP #18985
EIC Match Stats
9cards
1wins
3top-3
468-11best EIC
96-1best OH
99-3best Sit
98-4best 300
191-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 465.6
National Match Stats*
465-10best NTI
278-3best Pres
95-3best OH
80-3best Sit
99-2best 300
191-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 1 of 5 cards
464.0EIC avg · last 5
25%field beaten · last 5
±4.7consistency · last 5
9.2X per 50 · last 5
10leg points
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2008 | 1 | not rated | |||||
| 2005 | 4 | 462.5 | — | 8.8 | ±4.1 | — | — |
| 2004 | 1 | not rated | |||||
55.8%Best national · 2005 NRA HP Day 2 · 240 of 542
79.8%Best President’s · 2013 President’s · 252 of 1245
68.2%Best NTI · 2013 NTI · 369 of 1158
All results with a place: 2025 25% · 2013 62% · 2010 62% · 2009 78%
Non-Distinguished · 10 of 30 points
10 = 10 points · 1 leg
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 10 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2005 | Hampden EIC | 1 of 14 | 458-11 | 10 | 10 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MAINE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 9 AUG 2025 | 10 | 96-1 | 89-2 | 98-2 | 185-6 | 468-11 | — | — |
| 2025 | HAMPDEN EIC 2025 | 96-1 | 89-2 | 98-2 | 185-6 | 468-11 | 453.7 | 454.1 | |
| 2008 | HAMPDEN EIC 2008 | 87-0 | 93-1 | 89-1 | 191-5 | 460-7 | — | — | |
| 2006 | HAMPDEN EIC 2006 JUN | 88-1 | 89-0 | 0-0 | 181-5 | 358-6 | |||
| 2005 | HAMPDEN EIC 2005 | 79-0 | 95-0 | 98-4 | 186-7 | 458-11 | — | — | |
| 2005 | HAMPDEN EIC 2005 SEP | 92-0 | 95-0 | 95-2 | 184-4 | 466-6 | — | — | |
| 2005 | VERMONT EIC 2005 | 80-0 | 99-3 | 96-1 | 185-4 | 460-8 | — | — | |
| 2004 | VERMONT EIC 2004 | 91-4 | 97-1 | 93-0 | 185-5 | 466-10 | 456.6 | 458.5 | |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 64-0 | 74-0 | DNF | 162-1 | 300-1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | President's | 252nd of 1245 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 278 - 3 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 369th of 1158 | 95 - 3 | 80 - 3 | 99 - 2 | 191 - 2 | 465 - 10 | 490.6 | 466.6 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Mountain Man Trophy | 595th of 1318 | — | — | — | — | 743-13 |
| 2013 | General Shepherd Trophy | 633rd of 1192 | 465-10 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 242nd of 546 | 183 - 2 | 197 - 4 | 197 - 8 | 178 - 1 | 755 - 15 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 240th of 542 | 185 - 1 | 191 - 6 | 193 - 2 | 188 - 1 | 757 - 10 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 266th of 537 | 183 - 1 | 189 - 3 | 189 - 2 | 187 - 3 | 748 - 9 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 244th of 547 | 2260-34 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 419th of 563 | 184 - 1 | 197 - 4 | 183 - 2 | 156 - 0 | 720 - 7 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 300th of 559 | 182 - 1 | 183 - 3 | 191 - 3 | 182 - 2 | 738 - 9 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 328th of 558 | 171 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 194 - 2 | 189 - 7 | 742 - 13 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 357th of 567 | 2200-29 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 508th of 643 | 173 - 0 | 192 - 3 | 186 - 3 | 174 - 2 | 725 - 8 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 526th of 643 | 162 - 0 | 188 - 3 | 187 - 2 | 166 - 1 | 703 - 6 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 462nd of 639 | 177 - 2 | 189 - 3 | 182 - 1 | 186 - 2 | 734 - 8 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 501st of 645 | 2162-22 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 504th of 684 | 173 - 1 | 193 - 2 | 188 - 3 | 165 - 1 | 719 - 7 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 583rd of 674 | 107 - 1 | 185 - 2 | 192 - 3 | 165 - 3 | 649 - 9 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 573rd of 668 | 147 - 0 | 192 - 3 | 180 - 5 | 172 - 2 | 691 - 10 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 561st of 685 | 2059-26 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 358th of 418 | 561-10 |
| 2005 | Mustin / Remington | 287th of 372 | 184-4 |
| 2005 | Remington / Mustin | 261st of 373 | 189-2 |
| 2004 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 366th of 427 | 560-13 |
| 2004 | Mustin / Remington | 242nd of 377 | 188-3 |
| 2004 | Remington / Mustin | 338th of 374 | 176-2 |
| 2003 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 437th of 466 | 347-1 |
| 2003 | Mustin / Remington | 350th of 411 | 175-1 |
| 2003 | Remington / Mustin | 369th of 410 | 172-0 |
| 2002 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 391st of 467 | 665-9 |
| 2002 | Canadian Cup | 453rd of 460 | 135-0 |
| 2002 | Mustin / Remington | 305th of 369 | 179-4 |
| 2002 | Remington / Mustin | 343rd of 366 | 169-2 |
| 2002 | Wimbledon Cup | 271st of 277 | 135-0 |
