Jessica Levine
CMP #18110
EIC Match Stats
7cards
0wins
0top-3
475-14best EIC
99-2best OH
100-2best Sit
97-3best 300
188-4best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 470.8
National Match Stats*
462-8best NTI
283-4best Pres
98-2best OH
96-2best Sit
97-1best 300
178-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
470.0EIC avg · last 5
±3.7consistency · last 5
10.0X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
86.9%Best national · 2005 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 34 of 252
85.6%Best President’s · 2005 President’s · 186 of 1287
63.0%Best NTI · 2005 NTI · 452 of 1221
All results with a place: 2007 46% · 2006 56% · 2005 66% · 2004 45%
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 91-2 | 97-3 | 96-5 | 182-4 | 466-14 | 473.3 | 466.9 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2006 | 97-3 | 95-2 | 97-3 | 186-6 | 475-14 | 467.5 | 474.1 | |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 93-0 | 98-7 | 96-2 | 180-1 | 467-10 | 469.7 | 460.8 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2005 | 99-2 | 100-2 | 91-0 | 182-0 | 472-4 | 470.0 | 468.2 | |
| 2005 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 SEP 2005 | 92-0 | 98-3 | 94-1 | 186-4 | 470-8 | 471.4 | 462.8 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 OCT 2004 | 93-1 | 98-1 | 96-2 | 179-3 | 466-7 | 458.4 | 460.3 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 6 SEP 2004 | 93-0 | 96-1 | 93-1 | 188-4 | 470-6 | 467.5 | 467.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | President's | 506th of 1275 | 92 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 82 - 1 | 271 - 3 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 724th of 1135 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 168 - 1 | 442 - 3 | 488.1 | 452.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 186th of 1287 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 283 - 4 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 452nd of 1221 | 96 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 178 - 5 | 462 - 8 | 487.4 | 466.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 686th of 1243 | 88 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 84 - 3 | 266 - 3 | |||
| 2004 | NTI | 664th of 1021 | 85 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 260 - 1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 480th of 940 | 713-6 | ||||
| 2006 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 74th of 204 | 1160-11 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 561st of 1352 | — | — | — | — | 745-12 |
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 222nd of 1129 | 745-12 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 531st of 1058 | — | — | — | — | 462-8 |
| 2005 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 34th of 252 | 1205-21 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 302nd of 1296 | 963-8 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 469th of 1082 | 526-4 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 249th of 891 | 697-5 | ||||
| 2004 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 61st of 240 | 974-14 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 347 of 443 | 81 - 1 | 98 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 169 - 1 | 437 - 4 |
