Julie Coggshall
CMP #5502
Distinguished Rifleman #1695 — 2004
President’s 100 ×3
EIC Match Stats
6cards
1wins
3top-3
486-12best EIC
97-1best OH
100-5best Sit
98-0best 300
195-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 477.4
National Match Stats*
488-10best NTI
292-8best Pres
97-1best OH
100-5best Sit
99-3best 300
196-12best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 485.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 286.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
477.4EIC avg · last 5
±10.6consistency · last 5
12.4X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2005 | 1 | not rated | ||||
100%Best national · 2006 National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship · 1 of 204
98.2%Best President’s · 2005 President’s · 24 of 1287
97.8%Best NTI · 2005 NTI · 28 of 1221
All results with a place: 2011 87% · 2009 58% · 2008 85% · 2006 80%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 486-12 |
| 2nd | Porter Trophy | 191-5 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 484-16 |
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 485-11 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | READING EIC · 5 JUN 2005 | 96-2 | 100-3 | 95-2 | 195-5 | 486-12 | 468.5 | 491.1 | |
| 2004 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 5 JUL 2004 | 97-1 | 100-3 | 93-1 | 194-11 | 484-16 | 468.3 | 484.3 | |
| 2004 | READING EIC · 6 JUN 2004 | 91-2 | 100-5 | 89-1 | 189-6 | 469-14 | 463.8 | 467.1 | |
| 2003 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 31 AUG 2003 | 97-0 | 99-5 | 98-0 | 191-6 | 485-11 | 442.8 | 475.2 | |
| 2003 | READING EIC · 8 JUN 2003 | 89-0 | 100-5 | 88-0 | 186-4 | 463-9 | 462.0 | 461.0 | |
| 2001 | NE REGIONAL EIC · MERRIMACK NH · 1 JUL 2001 | 86-0 | 97-1 | DNF | 183-4 | 366-5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | President's | 25th of 1256 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 97 - 1 | 289 - 7 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 39th of 1171 | 96 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 196 - 12 | 486 - 21 | 490.7 | 487.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 588th of 1263 | 92 - 1 | 93 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 265 - 2 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 626th of 1202 | 94 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 186 - 4 | 448 - 5 | 490.6 | 453.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 332nd of 1168 | 87 - 0 | 98 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 277 - 1 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 94th of 1106 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 95 - 0 | 193 - 7 | 482 - 12 | 489.8 | 483.2 |
| 2006 | President's | 88th of 1275 | 91 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 2 | 286 - 5 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 33rd of 1135 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 196 - 9 | 486 - 12 | 488.1 | 496.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 24th of 1287 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 292 - 8 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 28th of 1221 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 193 - 6 | 488 - 10 | 487.4 | 492.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 1185th of 1243 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 6 | 192 - 7 | ||||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 264th of 1021 | 94 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 90 - 0 | 281 - 5 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 274th of 1321 | 280 - 5 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 122nd of 1280 | 483 - 9 | 478.7 | 479.3 | ||||
| 2002 | President's | 167th of 1309 | 284 - 5 | ||||||
| 2002 | NTI | 385th of 1265 | 468 - 12 | 477.9 | 469.5 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 815th of 1287 | 260 - 0 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 356th of 1234 | 471 - 10 | 461.0 | 469.3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 1053rd of 1230 | 228 - 2 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 925th of 1205 | 422 - 6 | 460.5 | 417.0 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Mountain Man Trophy | 452nd of 1325 | — | — | — | — | 775-28 |
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 193rd of 1331 | 1199-21 | ||||
| 2009 | Alice Bull Trophy | 439th of 940 | 713-7 | ||||
| 2009 | Pietroforte Trophy | 128th of 989 | 934-19 | ||||
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 82nd of 940 | 759-13 | ||||
| 2006 | Mountain Man Trophy | 25th of 395 | 1259-29 | ||||
| 2006 | Alice Bull Trophy | 9th of 940 | 772-17 | ||||
| 2006 | Pietroforte Trophy | 5th of 342 | 973-24 | ||||
| 2006 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 1st of 204 | 1258-26 | ||||
| 2005 | Mountain Man Trophy | 33rd of 1352 | 1258-31 | ||||
| 2005 | Alice Bull Trophy | 5th of 1129 | 780-18 | ||||
| 2005 | Pietroforte Trophy | 23rd of 1058 | 966-23 | ||||
| 2005 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 2nd of 252 | 1253-27 | ||||
| 2004 | Mountain Man Trophy | 310th of 1296 | 956-21 | ||||
| 2004 | Alice Bull Trophy | 676th of 1082 | 473-12 | ||||
| 2004 | Pietroforte Trophy | 22nd of 891 | 764-14 | ||||
| 2004 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 85th of 240 | 955-22 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 30 of 577 | 91 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 6 | 285 - 11 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 36 of 438 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 99 - 2 | 192 - 4 | 486 - 14 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 34 of 340 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 96 - 0 | 193 - 8 | 487 - 12 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 86 of 463 | 92 - 0 | 99 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 191 - 11 | 478 - 13 |
| 2004 | 6-Man Team Individual | 12 of 443 | 90 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 195 - 4 | 483 - 9 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 224 of 519 | 468 - 9 | ||||
| 2002 | 6-Man Team Individual | 155 of 497 | 472 - 10 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 364 of 470 | 441 - 3 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 1 | 407th of 411 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 12 | 197 - 6 | 191 - 4 | 778 - 26 |
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 2 | 398th of 410 | 187 - 1 | 585 - 14 | |||
| 2009 | NRA HP Day 3 | 47th of 433 | 191 - 4 | 199 - 9 | 195 - 9 | 784 - 30 | |
| 2009 | NRA HP Championship | 54th of 441 | 2342 - 78 | ||||
| 2009 | NRA Service Rifle Championship | 27th of 296 | 2342 - 78 | ||||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 151st of 493 | 184 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 190 - 3 | 194 - 7 | 767 - 23 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 46th of 492 | 187 - 1 | 199 - 8 | 195 - 8 | 195 - 7 | 776 - 24 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 121st of 487 | 195 - 6 | 198 - 13 | 188 - 6 | 194 - 5 | 775 - 30 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 109th of 510 | 2318-77 | ||||
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 1 | 23rd of 546 | 194 - 4 | 198 - 6 | 199 - 8 | 196 - 9 | 787 - 27 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 2 | 7th of 542 | 195 - 5 | 199 - 8 | 198 - 7 | 198 - 10 | 790 - 30 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Day 3 | 168th of 537 | 182 - 2 | 200 - 12 | 191 - 2 | 187 - 4 | 760 - 20 |
| 2005 | NRA HP Championship | 58th of 547 | 2337-77 | ||||
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 1 | 86th of 643 | 189 - 3 | 199 - 11 | 197 - 9 | 195 - 5 | 780 - 28 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 2 | 127th of 643 | 175 - 1 | 198 - 10 | 199 - 4 | 198 - 7 | 770 - 22 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Day 3 | 103rd of 639 | 196 - 7 | 200 - 14 | 192 - 5 | 192 - 6 | 780 - 32 |
| 2003 | NRA HP Championship | 95th of 645 | 2330-82 | ||||
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 1 | 189th of 684 | 188 - 2 | 199 - 7 | 189 - 2 | 185 - 5 | 761 - 16 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 2 | 523rd of 674 | 116 - 0 | 170 - 0 | 190 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 671 - 7 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Day 3 | 130th of 668 | 179 - 2 | 200 - 9 | 198 - 10 | 190 - 7 | 767 - 28 |
| 2002 | NRA HP Championship | 334th of 685 | 2199-51 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 139th of 254 | 1149-26 |
| 2009 | Canadian Cup | 145th of 268 | 785-20 |
| 2009 | Mustin | 153rd of 245 | 185-2 |
| 2009 | Remington | 203rd of 244 | 179-4 |
| 2009 | Porter Trophy | 2nd of 46 | 191-5 |
| 2009 | Palma Individual | 178th of 194 | 400-8 |
| 2006 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 322nd of 375 | 565-18 |
| 2006 | Mustin | 242nd of 327 | 182-4 |
| 2006 | Remington | 114th of 330 | 192-5 |
| 2005 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 322nd of 418 | 594-26 |
| 2005 | Mustin | 53rd of 372 | 199-9 |
| 2005 | Remington | 36th of 373 | 200-9 |
Local Matches — 13
| Date | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2006 | EASTERN US JR HP CLINIC & CHAMPIONSHIP 2006 · 25–30 JUN 2006 | 1 of 28 | 773-26 |
| 23 Jul 2005 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 23 JUL 2005 | 1 of 35 | 777-23 |
| 9 Jul 2005 | Reading NRA Regional Championship 9 Jul 2005 | 3 of 43 | 972 |
| 5 Jun 2004 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 5 Jun 2004 | 6 of 39 | 968 |
| 18 Oct 2003 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 18 Oct 2003 | 2 of 39 | 783 |
| 21 Sep 2003 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 21 Sep 2003 | 5 of 26 | 778 |
| 30 Aug 2003 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 30 Aug 2003 | 8 of 59 | 971 |
| 28 Sep 2002 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 28 Sep 2002 | 3 of 42 | 770 |
| 25 May 2002 | Reading 80 Shot HP 25 May 2002 | 14 of 45 | 757 |
| 16 Sep 2001 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 16 Sep 2001 | 7 of 13 | 749 |
| 25 Aug 2001 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 25 AUG 2001 | 21 of 31 | 923 |
| 19 Aug 2001 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 19 Aug 2001 | 4 of 19 | 770 |
| 7 Jul 2001 | Nashua NRA Regional Championship 7 Jul 2001 | 41 of 57 | 907 |
