Justin Woods
CMP #440716
Distinguished Rifleman #2744 — 2026
President’s 100 ×2
Canandaigua, NY.
EIC Match Stats
8cards
0wins
0top-3
483-16best EIC
96-0best OH
99-5best Sit
99-5best 300
195-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 478.8
National Match Stats*
477-10best NTI
290-4best Pres
94-1best OH
97-4best Sit
100-3best 300
189-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
479.4EIC ATC Rating · #110 of 430
476.2EIC Best 5 avg · 18 mo
+1.8vs 2025 Best 7 (+0.4%)
73%field beaten · best 5
±4.6consistency · best 5
12.2X per 50 · best 5
32leg points
Full Performance
763.080-Shot Rating · #296 of 615
738.480-shot Best 7 avg · 18 mo
−17.0vs 2025 Best 10 (−2.2%)
47%field beaten · best 7
±42.1consistency · best 7
12.1X per 80 · best 7
8rated cards · 18 months
769.4Best card · 2026 CMP Eastern Games Day 2 · 765-20
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 738.4 | 12.1 | ±42.1 | 47% | 763.0 |
| 2025 | 12 | 755.4 | 13.4 | ±7.5 | 59% | 763.4 |
| 2024 | 7 | 748.1 | 12.3 | ±17.8 | 53% | 755.3 |
93.2Standing · 1.0 X
96.8Sitting Rapid · 2.8 X
99.0300 Rapid · 3.4 X
190.6600 Slow · 5.6 X
5 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
180.9Standing · 1.1 X
187.3Sitting Rapid · 2.7 X
187.6300 Rapid · 4.7 X
182.7600 Slow · 3.6 X
7 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
477.0last 5 cards avg
−2.4vs ATC Rating 479.4
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 189-22025 | 99-22026 | 150of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 196-42025 | 100-32026 | 266of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-82026 | 100-82026 | 155of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 198-92026 | — | 311of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 476.2 | +1.8 (+0.4%) | 12.2 | ±4.6 | 73% | 479.4 |
| 2025 | 7 | 474.4 | +0.4 (+0.1%) | 12.3 | ±5.9 | 74% | 478.9 |
| 2024 | 4 | 474.0 | — | 11.5 | ±5.7 | 77% | — |
98.2%Best national · 2026 6-Man Team Individual · 9 of 444
93.0%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 62 of 874
74.7%Best NTI · 2026 NTI · 201 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 73% · 2025 68% · 2024 61%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2744
4 + 10 + 8 + 10 = 32 points · 4 legs
Christopher Baer15 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2744 · 28 Jul 2026 · 32 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2023 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 23 of 310 | 378-11 | 4 | 4 |
| 29 Sep 2024 | NE Games EIC Games | 5 of 70 | 481-11 | 10 | 14 |
| 28 Sep 2025 | NE Games EIC Games | 15 of 79 | 483-16 | 8 | 22 |
| 2 Aug 2026 | National Trophy Individual | 201 of 792 | 477-10 | 10 | 32 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 17 MAY 2026 | 25 | 90-0 | 97-2 | 94-2 | 192-5 | 473-9 | 479.3 | 473.0 |
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 39 | 89-0 | 95-3 | 99-5 | 194-5 | 477-13 | 491.4 | 476.3 |
| 2025 | CAMP PERRY WARM UP EIC · 29 JUN 2025 | 45 | 90-0 | 98-2 | 95-4 | 187-5 | 470-11 | 484.0 | 470.7 |
| 2025 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 4 MAY 2025 | 23 | 93-1 | 99-4 | 97-3 | 188-4 | 477-12 | 485.6 | 481.7 |
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 15 of 79 | 95 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 98 - 4 | 192 - 6 | 483 - 16 | 488.4 | 482.8 |
| 2024 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 5 MAY 2024 | 14 | 92-1 | 95-3 | 94-2 | 195-6 | 476-12 | 477.1 | 475.7 |
| 2024 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 13 OCT 2024 | 22 | 85-2 | 96-1 | 93-1 | 194-6 | 468-10 | 478.6 | 468.7 |
| 2024 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2024 | 5 of 68 | 96 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 188 - 4 | 481 - 11 | 485.7 | 486.2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 95th of 869 | 94 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 95 - 0 | 289 - 4 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 201st of 792 | 93 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 0 | 189 - 6 | 477 - 10 | 494.8 | 483.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 62nd of 874 | 94 - 1 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 290 - 4 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 278th of 818 | 88 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 186 - 6 | 471 - 13 | 492.9 | 469.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 392nd of 819 | 94 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 87 - 1 | 274 - 2 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 219th of 757 | 94 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 98 - 5 | 182 - 3 | 471 - 13 | 493.5 | 473.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 51st of 903 | 286-4 | 197-6 | 296-9 | 482-15 | 1261-34 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 84th of 742 | 187-2 | 97-3 | 198-3 | 284-6 | 766-14 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 33rd of 699 | 192-3 | 197-6 | 196-6 | 387-15 | 972-30 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 97th of 904 | 270-4 | 193-4 | 297-6 | 473-9 | 1233-23 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 122nd of 750 | 182-3 | 97-2 | 198-5 | 284-7 | 761-17 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 92nd of 712 | 176-3 | 193-4 | 199-4 | 375-8 | 943-19 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 157th of 864 | 277-2 | 194-8 | 285-6 | 453-8 | 1209-24 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 193rd of 696 | 188-1 | 97-4 | 191-6 | 269-4 | 745-15 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 113th of 645 | 183-2 | 194-8 | 192-5 | 366-7 | 935-22 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 115 of 530 | 88 - 0 | 100 - 8 | 91 - 1 | 279 - 9 | |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 9 of 444 | 99 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 6 | 198 - 9 | 495 - 20 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 135 of 500 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 94 - 2 | 286 - 7 | |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 109 of 360 | 88 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 1 | 189 - 2 | 472 - 6 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 220 of 478 | 94 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 87 - 0 | 277 - 4 | |
| 2024 | 6-Man Team Individual | 185 of 326 | 89 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 94 - 0 | 184 - 4 | 464 - 9 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 57 of 60 | 163-0 | 176-1 | 142-1 | 163-1 | 644-3 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 46 of 126 | 183-1 | 192-3 | 199-8 | 191-8 | 765-20 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 73 of 141 | 184-1 | 182-4 | 195-5 | 191-4 | 752-14 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 49 of 148 | 2161-37 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 58 of 104 | 179-1 | 196-4 | 192-5 | 179-1 | 746-11 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 57 of 110 | 183-1 | 189-3 | 191-2 | 187-3 | 750-9 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 49 of 128 | 185-2 | 193-3 | 197-9 | 178-5 | 753-19 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 46 of 137 | 2249-39 | ||||
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 3 | 41 of 93 | 189 - 2 | 183 - 1 | 197 - 3 | 190 - 3 | 759 - 9 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Aggregate | 85 of 99 | 759 - 9 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 61 of 121 | 183-2 | 190-4 | 190-4 | 184-2 | 747-12 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 81 of 125 | 177-0 | 192-3 | 193-3 | 178-1 | 740-7 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 55 of 132 | 183-3 | 191-6 | 193-5 | 197-4 | 764-18 |
| 2024 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 56 of 152 | 2251-37 | ||||
| 2024 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 21 of 58 | 188-3 | 190-4 | 187-2 | 190-3 | 755-12 |
| 2024 | CMP Western Games Day 3 | 40 of 65 | 190-0 | 174-1 | 158-1 | 192-7 | 714-9 |
| 2024 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 49 of 75 | 1469-21 | ||||
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 19 of 65 | 187-1 | 195-7 | 195-3 | 190-8 | 767-19 |
| 2024 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 36 of 76 | 184-2 | 196-4 | 191-1 | 179-2 | 750-9 |
Local Matches — 1
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025 CAMP PERRY HP NATIONAL MATCH WARM-UP · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 2 · 27–29 JUN 2025 | 24 of 118 | 763-16 |
