Christopher Baer
CMP #107982
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
31cards
0wins
2top-3
482-14best EIC
93-1best OH
99-3best Sit
100-6best 300
197-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 477.6
National Match Stats*
474-13best NTI
288-9best Pres
92-2best OH
99-3best Sit
100-3best 300
195-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 469.6 · Best 5 Pres avg 281.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
476.5EIC ATC Rating · #139 of 430
461.2EIC Best 6 avg · 18 mo
−3.9vs 2025 Best 7 (−0.9%)
54%field beaten · best 6
±18.5consistency · best 6
9.2X per 50 · best 6
28leg points
Full Performance
759.380-Shot Rating · #329 of 615
748.880-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−2.9vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.4%)
43%field beaten · best 10
±4.4consistency · best 10
16.4X per 80 · best 10
20rated cards · 18 months
772.5Best card · Oklahoma City Gun Club CMP HP Rifle Matches · 29 MAR 2026 · Arcadia, OK · 736-15
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 20 | 748.8 | 16.4 | ±4.4 | 43% | 759.3 |
| 2025 | 14 | 751.7 | 15.2 | ±5.3 | 51% | 757.7 |
| 2024 | 9 | 742.8 | 15.9 | ±23.3 | 41% | 757.0 |
| 2023 | 15 | 759.0 | 17.5 | ±3.5 | 60% | 763.7 |
| 2022 | 17 | 761.8 | 19.2 | ±4.9 | 61% | 770.9 |
| 2021 | 8 | 742.1 | 18.3 | ±39.2 | 51% | 765.6 |
| 2019 | 6 | 735.8 | 13.2 | ±9.5 | 39% | 737.5 |
| 2018 | 6 | 727.2 | 13.0 | ±4.8 | 29% | 732.2 |
| 2017 | 3 | 725.0 | 12.0 | ±3.6 | 21% | — |
88.0Standing · 1.0 X
95.2Sitting Rapid · 1.7 X
97.2300 Rapid · 2.2 X
189.2600 Slow · 5.3 X
6 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
176.0Standing · 1.3 X
194.9Sitting Rapid · 5.4 X
195.6300 Rapid · 5.4 X
190.6600 Slow · 5.4 X
20 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
464.7last 5 cards avg
−11.8vs ATC Rating 476.5
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 181-12026 | 93-110 May 2026 | 298of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 198-62025 | 99-32026 | 221of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-52025 | 99-22026 | 187of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 196-104 May 2025 | — | 222of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 461.2 | −3.9 (−0.9%) | 9.2 | ±18.5 | 54% | 476.5 |
| 2025 | 7 | 465.1 | +7.8 (+1.7%) | 11.0 | ±9.7 | 59% | 472.1 |
| 2024 | 3 | 457.3 | +9.0 (+2.0%) | 8.3 | ±4.0 | 43% | — |
| 2023 | 3 | 448.3 | −25.1 (−5.3%) | 10.3 | ±38.0 | 38% | 455.3 |
| 2022 | 5 | 473.4 | +3.1 (+0.7%) | 10.2 | ±5.0 | 63% | 474.6 |
| 2021 | 6 | 470.3 | +7.3 (+1.6%) | 11.2 | ±8.1 | 58% | 474.2 |
| 2020 | 3 | 463.0 | +4.3 (+0.9%) | 13.3 | ±5.3 | 45% | — |
| 2019 | 3 | 458.7 | −1.3 (−0.3%) | 10.3 | ±7.6 | 51% | — |
| 2018 | 4 | 460.0 | +6.0 (+1.3%) | 8.5 | ±5.5 | 54% | — |
| 2017 | 4 | 454.0 | +7.0 (+1.6%) | 8.0 | ±19.0 | 50% | — |
| 2016 | 4 | 447.0 | +6.0 (+1.4%) | 8.3 | ±15.5 | 38% | — |
| 2015 | 3 | 441.0 | −10.0 (−2.2%) | 6.3 | ±16.8 | 33% | — |
| 2013 | 4 | 451.0 | −4.8 (−1.0%) | 4.0 | ±15.7 | 47% | — |
| 2012 | 4 | 455.8 | +18.5 (+4.2%) | 5.5 | ±2.9 | 53% | — |
| 2011 | 3 | 437.3 | — | 7.0 | ±20.4 | 29% | — |
87.6%Best national · 2025 Mountain Man Trophy · 113 of 904
91.5%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 75 of 874
71.2%Best NTI · 2025 NTI · 236 of 818
26.7%Rifleman’s Trophy · 2025 Rifleman’s Trophy · 45 of 61
All results with a place: 2026 56% · 2025 58% · 2024 49% · 2023 42%
Non-Distinguished · 28 of 30 points
4 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 6 = 28 points · 5 legs
Justin Woods15 matches together
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 28 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10th Battalion ARCD Marksmanship Championship | 4 | 4 | |||
| 24 Oct 2021 | Florida Sport Shooting Association EIC | 4 of 14 | 479-10 | 6 | 10 |
| 25 Sep 2022 | NE Games EIC Games | 10 of 54 | 485-15 | 6 | 16 |
| 4 May 2025 | CMP Eastern Games EIC · | 16 of 77 | 482-14 | 6 | 22 |
| 28 Jun 2026 | Oklahoma City Gun Club HP + EIC | 4 of 9 | 461-9 | 6 | 28 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 281st of 869 | 86 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 280 - 9 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 242nd of 792 | 92 - 2 | 97 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 191 - 4 | 474 - 7 | 494.8 | 480.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 75th of 874 | 90 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 6 | 288 - 9 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 236th of 818 | 87 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 192 - 7 | 474 - 13 | 492.9 | 472.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 268th of 819 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 279 - 4 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 395th of 757 | 82 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 189 - 8 | 458 - 10 | 493.5 | 460.2 |
| 2022 | NTI | 729th of 789 | 84 - 1 | 39 - 2 | 89 - 2 | 187 - 7 | 399 - 12 | 493.8 | 400.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 176th of 838 | 88 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 284 - 6 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 306th of 792 | 85 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 93 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 471 - 12 | 493.7 | 470.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 375th of 1062 | 88 - 2 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 275 - 2 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 436th of 990 | 80 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 194 - 10 | 467 - 15 | 493.0 | 468.2 |
| 2018 | President's | 845th of 1072 | 77 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 79 - 0 | 251 - 2 | |||
| 2018 | NTI | 606th of 1006 | 78 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 194 - 5 | 457 - 8 | 491.8 | 454.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 605th of 1111 | 76 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 268 - 5 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 520th of 1044 | 85 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 87 - 0 | 191 - 7 | 459 - 9 | 489.2 | 457.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 892nd of 1139 | 59 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 84 - 3 | 236 - 6 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 782nd of 1074 | 56 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 189 - 5 | 426 - 5 | 486.7 | 429.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 376th of 1001 | 91 - 1 | 93 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 275 - 5 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 568th of 1020 | 72 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 94 - 4 | 185 - 3 | 447 - 10 | 486.2 | 452.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 700th of 1132 | 80 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 260 - 1 | |||
| 2014 | NTI | 411th of 929 | 78 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 91 - 1 | 186 - 4 | 454 - 8 | 489.0 | 462.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 435th of 1245 | 86 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 271 - 5 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 421st of 1158 | 84 - 0 | 98 - 6 | 95 - 1 | 185 - 4 | 462 - 11 | 490.6 | 463.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 878th of 1278 | 80 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 250 - 0 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 381st of 1152 | 87 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 178 - 1 | 460 - 3 | 490.9 | 464.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 853rd of 1256 | 86 - 0 | 69 - 0 | 94 - 4 | 249 - 4 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 566th of 1171 | 80 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 88 - 0 | 191 - 6 | 455 - 9 | 490.7 | 456.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 983rd of 1283 | 73 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 86 - 1 | 244 - 2 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 965th of 1200 | 61 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 176 - 5 | 415 - 7 | 488.3 | 420.7 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 176 of 294 | 87 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 5 | 190 - 4 | 473 - 14 |
| 2026 | 6-Man Team Individual | 135 of 444 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 192 - 6 | 478 - 10 |
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 193 of 500 | 91 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 282 - 4 | |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 121 of 240 | 92 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 194 - 5 | 480 - 10 |
| 2025 | 6-Man Team Individual | 149 of 361 | 81 - 0 | 92 - 3 | 96 - 5 | 196 - 7 | 465 - 15 |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 111 of 481 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 287 - 6 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 183 of 244 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 4 | 96 - 3 | 179 - 3 | 462 - 11 |
| 2022 | 4-Man Team Individual | 117 of 188 | 77 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 190 - 7 | 465 - 14 |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 234 of 440 | 85 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 94 - 2 | 278 - 7 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 91 of 203 | 92 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 193 - 6 | 482 - 13 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 528 of 628 | 66 - 0 | 83 - 1 | 96 - 5 | 245 - 6 | |
| 2019 | 4-Man Team Individual | 127 of 200 | 90 - 1 | 92 - 0 | 100 - 1 | 190 - 12 | 472 - 14 |
| 2018 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 361 of 585 | 75 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 265 - 5 | |
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 148 of 176 | 77 - 0 | 93 - 3 | 93 - 1 | 188 - 4 | 451 - 8 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 392 of 610 | 82 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 91 - 5 | 269 - 7 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 257 of 604 | 83 - 2 | 97 - 5 | 96 - 2 | 276 - 9 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 300 of 547 | 85 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 84 - 2 | 265 - 4 | |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 360 of 550 | 87 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 81 - 1 | 263 - 3 | |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 459 of 578 | 66 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 88 - 1 | 251 - 4 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 254 of 457 | 90 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 178 - 1 | 454 - 5 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 344 of 532 | 75 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 263 - 1 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 299 of 486 | 81 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 1 | 180 - 2 | 452 - 3 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 513 of 649 | 76 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 250 - 0 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 287 of 487 | 80 - 1 | 93 - 3 | 92 - 0 | 186 - 6 | 451 - 10 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 73 of 126 | 170-3 | 195-10 | 196-8 | 186-4 | 747-25 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 74 of 141 | 181-1 | 195-5 | 192-4 | 184-2 | 752-12 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 82 of 148 | 1499-37 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 38 of 104 | 179-3 | 195-6 | 196-4 | 188-4 | 758-17 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 60 of 110 | 173-2 | 198-6 | 189-5 | 188-4 | 748-17 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 70 of 128 | 157-0 | 190-2 | 197-7 | 194-8 | 738-17 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 48 of 137 | 2244-51 | ||||
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 55 of 58 | 162-2 | 95-2 | 192-5 | 190-4 | 639-13 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 55 of 83 | 156-2 | 195-6 | 194-3 | 190-2 | 735-13 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 49 of 93 | 173-0 | 194-4 | 190-2 | 190-6 | 747-12 |
| 2025 | NE Games Cup Aggregate | 49 of 99 | 2121-38 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 63 of 110 | 179-2 | 199-6 | 184-4 | 178-4 | 740-16 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 73 of 113 | 179-2 | 197-4 | 178-5 | 185-2 | 739-13 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 50 of 119 | 173-1 | 197-6 | 198-6 | 189-8 | 757-21 |
| 2023 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 56 of 133 | 2236-50 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 46 of 54 | 179-3 | 196-5 | 122-0 | 192-7 | 689-15 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 26 of 60 | 175-4 | 197-6 | 193-3 | 191-4 | 756-17 |
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 33 of 71 | 183-4 | 197-6 | 192-4 | 189-1 | 761-15 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 34 of 117 | 178-2 | 197-7 | 191-1 | 188-4 | 754-14 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 47 of 120 | 184-2 | 196-3 | 195-9 | 187-2 | 762-16 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 60 of 147 | 180-2 | 191-5 | 196-6 | 193-9 | 760-22 |
| 2022 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 39 of 155 | 2276-52 | ||||
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 28 of 49 | 182-0 | 199-7 | 140-8 | 186-1 | 707-16 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 23 of 50 | 169-0 | 198-7 | 196-4 | 193-6 | 756-17 |
| 2022 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 20 of 62 | 179-4 | 198-10 | 194-4 | 188-3 | 759-21 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 33 of 103 | 182-2 | 195-4 | 196-8 | 193-6 | 766-20 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 59 of 108 | 165-3 | 194-3 | 193-3 | 193-7 | 745-16 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 51 of 144 | 178-1 | 195-6 | 190-2 | 194-8 | 757-17 |
| 2021 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 39 of 151 | 2268-53 | ||||
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 1 | 15 of 42 | 166-1 | 193-5 | 192-4 | 188-1 | 739-11 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 18 of 33 | 171-1 | 196-3 | 199-9 | 195-10 | 761-23 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 53 of 55 | 182-4 | 80-4 | 192-4 | 195-8 | 649-20 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 80 of 129 | 169-1 | 189-3 | 194-3 | 186-4 | 738-11 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 89 of 132 | 166-1 | 198-5 | 190-4 | 183-5 | 737-15 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 74 of 161 | 170-2 | 197-3 | 196-2 | 189-4 | 752-11 |
| 2019 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 71 of 172 | 2227-37 | ||||
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 1 | 71 of 121 | 164-1 | 189-1 | 194-4 | 182-4 | 729-10 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 69 of 116 | 151-0 | 195-5 | 193-4 | 196-10 | 735-19 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 87 of 116 | 153-0 | 187-4 | 197-4 | 187-5 | 724-13 |
| 2018 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 71 of 134 | 2188-42 |
CMP Mid-Range & Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Match | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mid-Range Day 1 · Service Rifle | 16th of 29 | 574-21 |
| 2026 | Mid-Range Day 2 · Service Rifle | 6th of 22 | 590-24 |
| 2026 | Mid-Range Aggregate · Service Rifle | 10th of 27 | 1164-45 |
Interservice Team Matches
| Year | Event | Team | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Infantry Trophy Team Match | USAR BEARNSON |
