Kenneth Hagenow
CMP #8839
Distinguished Rifleman #1438 — 2000
President’s 100 ×1
EIC Match Stats
7cards
0wins
1top-3
482-10best EIC
95-1best OH
98-6best Sit
99-3best 300
197-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 475.4
National Match Stats*
483-12best NTI
284-7best Pres
95-2best OH
99-6best Sit
99-3best 300
198-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 476.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 281.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
475.4EIC avg · last 5
90%field beaten · last 5
±5.9consistency · last 5
8.6X per 50 · last 5
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | 3 | 474.3 | +0.6 (+0.1%) | 12.3 | ±5.9 | 82% | — |
| 2007 | 3 | 473.7 | +4.4 (+0.9%) | 11.7 | ±7.4 | 80% | — |
| 2000 | 4 | 469.3 | +10.1 (+2.2%) | 5.8 | ±11.3 | 76% | — |
| 1999 | 5 | 459.2 | +2.9 (+0.6%) | 5.8 | ±12.8 | 61% | — |
| 1998 | 3 | 456.3 | — | 6.3 | ±13.6 | — | — |
95.3%Best national · 2004 Alice Bull Trophy · 52 of 1082
93.1%Best President’s · 2009 President’s · 88 of 1263
93.0%Best NTI · 2008 NTI · 78 of 1106
All results with a place: 2020 4% · 2014 45% · 2010 72% · 2009 78%
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER EIC · 5 OCT 1999 | 474-5 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | NASHUA NE REGIONAL EIC · 18 JUL 2010 | 91-1 | 98-6 | 98-2 | 194-6 | 481-15 | — | — | |
| 2007 | NASHUA FISH & GAME ASSOCIATION EIC · 2 SEP 2007 | 4 of 31 | 93-0 | 94-2 | 98-2 | 197-6 | 482-10 | 472.0 | 485.7 |
| 2000 | MASSACHUSETTS SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP EIC · 27 AUG 2000 | 89-1 | 96-0 | 99-3 | 187-3 | 471-7 | — | — | |
| 1999 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER EIC · 5 OCT 1999 | 95-1 | 93-2 | 95-0 | 191-2 | 474-5 | — | — | |
| 1998 | READING EIC · LEG MATCH 30 AUG 1998 | 91-0 | 95-1 | 96-1 | 187-4 | 469-6 | — | — | |
| 1998 | READING EIC · NE REGIONAL · 9 JUL 1998 | 74-0 | 90-0 | 86-0 | 192-6 | 442-6 | 460.1 | 448.8 | |
| 1998 | NEW HAMPSHIRE STATE HIGH POWER EIC · 1 JUL 1998 | 83-0 | 93-1 | 95-1 | 187-5 | 458-7 | 464.1 | 456.1 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | President's | 348th of 1283 | 93 - 2 | 90 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 277 - 5 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 255th of 1200 | 92 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 190 - 9 | 470 - 11 | 488.3 | 475.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 88th of 1263 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 284 - 4 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 186th of 1202 | 94 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 194 - 8 | 472 - 11 | 490.6 | 477.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 245th of 1168 | 86 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 94 - 3 | 279 - 6 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 78th of 1106 | 95 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 198 - 9 | 483 - 12 | 489.8 | 484.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 225th of 1267 | 93 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 280 - 7 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 407th of 1205 | 90 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 91 - 1 | 192 - 8 | 468 - 12 | 488.0 | 473.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 264th of 1275 | 89 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 93 - 0 | 279 - 4 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 202nd of 1135 | 91 - 2 | 99 - 6 | 96 - 1 | 185 - 4 | 471 - 13 | 488.1 | 481.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 751st of 1287 | 87 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 83 - 2 | 262 - 2 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 261st of 1221 | 90 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 92 - 3 | 192 - 6 | 472 - 13 | 487.4 | 476.0 |
| 2004 | President's | 159th of 1243 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 284 - 7 | |||
| 2004 | NTI (Cut Short-Rain) | 103rd of 1021 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 288 - 3 | |||
| 2003 | President's | 301st of 1321 | 279 - 5 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 277th of 1280 | 475 - 10 | 478.7 | 471.3 | ||||
| 2001 | President's | 380th of 1287 | 277 - 8 | ||||||
| 2001 | NTI | 429th of 1234 | 468 - 4 | 461.0 | 466.3 | ||||
| 2000 | President's | 506th of 1230 | 269 - 4 | ||||||
| 2000 | NTI | 93rd of 1205 | 479 - 6 | 460.5 | 474.0 | ||||
| 1999 | President's | 333rd of 1226 | 276 - 3 | ||||||
| 1999 | NTI | 471st of 1192 | 453 - 5 | 464.4 | 465.4 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 321 of 582 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 176 - 2 | 458 - 5 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 117 of 649 | 96 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 284 - 5 | |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 113 of 577 | 90 - 1 | 95 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 278 - 2 | |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 80 of 484 | 92 - 0 | 97 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 285 - 3 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 171 of 450 | 92 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 97 - 3 | 183 - 4 | 469 - 12 |
| 2007 | 6-Man Team Individual | 128 of 458 | 91 - 2 | 97 - 5 | 99 - 2 | 187 - 3 | 474 - 12 |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 137 of 340 | 89 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 97 - 3 | 189 - 3 | 475 - 11 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 177 of 463 | 94 - 3 | 93 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 186 - 4 | 470 - 8 |
| 2003 | 6-Man Team Individual | 160 of 519 | 473 - 7 | ||||
| 2001 | 6-Man Team Individual | 177 of 470 | 470 - 9 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CMP Eastern Games Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 33 of 170 | 187-2 | 195-5 | 195-6 | 191-7 | 768-20 |
Local Matches — 11
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NRA 80S LEAGUE MATCH 3 OF 4 · 19 SEP 2020 | 27 of 28 | 685-12 |
| 2009 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 25 Jul 2009 | 7 of 31 | 764 |
| 2009 | Reading NRA Regional Championship 11 Jul 2009 | 14 of 36 | 955 |
| 2008 | Nashua NRA Regional Championship 5 Jul 2008 | 15 of 43 | 961 |
| 2007 | Reading NRA Regional Championship 7 Jul 2007 | 19 of 52 | 952 |
| 2007 | Reading 80 Shot HP 26 May 2007 | 14 of 36 | 755 |
| 2006 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 30 Sep 2006 | 13 of 33 | 762 |
| 2005 | Reading NRA 50 Shot HP 1 May 2005 (NRA 50) | 11 of 20 | 467 |
| 2002 | Reading NRA 50 Shot HP 5 May 2002 (NRA 50) | 7 of 31 | 475 |
| 2000 | Reading NRA Regional Championship 1 Jul 2000 | 23 of 43 | 939 |
| 1999 | Reading 80 Shot HP Service Rifle 28 Aug 1999 | 5 of 24 | 762 |
