Kenneth Russo
CMP #143622
Distinguished Rifleman #2348 — 2017
Cave Creek, AZ.
EIC Match Stats
32cards
0wins
3top-3
483-13best EIC
94-2best OH
100-4best Sit
100-4best 300
197-6best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 480.2
National Match Stats*
480-12best NTI
284-5best Pres
94-0best OH
99-5best Sit
98-4best 300
197-6best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 470.2 · Best 5 Pres avg 281.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 4 of 5 cards
467.8EIC Best 4 avg · 18 mo
−0.2vs 2025 Best 4 (−0.1%)
64%field beaten · best 4
±4.6consistency · best 4
8.0X per 50 · best 4
30leg points
Full Performance
760.980-Shot Rating · #315 of 615
752.680-shot Best 7 avg · 18 mo
+9.0vs 2025 Best 10 (+1.2%)
47%field beaten · best 7
±10.2consistency · best 7
14.6X per 80 · best 7
7rated cards · 18 months
766.9Best card · 2025 CMP Cup Day 3 · 762-10
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | 752.6 | 14.6 | ±10.2 | 47% | 760.9 |
| 2025 | 10 | 743.6 | 13.8 | ±26.4 | 42% | 761.0 |
| 2024 | 12 | 754.8 | 17.4 | ±17.8 | 55% | 765.9 |
| 2023 | 9 | 758.1 | 16.8 | ±17.0 | 65% | 766.4 |
| 2022 | 6 | 764.7 | 18.8 | ±10.3 | 69% | 772.3 |
| 2021 | 4 | 764.3 | 19.3 | ±5.9 | 63% | — |
| 2018 | 4 | 754.3 | 13.3 | ±5.1 | 60% | — |
| 2017 | 3 | 752.7 | 14.0 | ±4.9 | 62% | — |
90.0Standing · 1.0 X
94.5Sitting Rapid · 1.3 X
96.5300 Rapid · 2.0 X
187.3600 Slow · 4.5 X
4 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
180.4Standing · 1.4 X
195.6Sitting Rapid · 5.6 X
195.0300 Rapid · 5.0 X
181.6600 Slow · 2.6 X
7 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 188-12025 | 93-018 Oct 2026 | 251of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 197-72026 | 98-32025 | 250of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 199-122026 | 98-62025 | 238of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 193-42025 | — | 460of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 467.8 | −0.2 (−0.1%) | 8.0 | ±4.6 | 64% | — |
| 2025 | 4 | 468.0 | +0.9 (+0.2%) | 7.0 | ±4.2 | 65% | — |
| 2024 | 7 | 467.1 | −3.0 (−0.6%) | 9.6 | ±7.9 | 58% | 467.3 |
| 2023 | 8 | 470.1 | −3.6 (−0.7%) | 11.3 | ±10.7 | 67% | 476.0 |
| 2022 | 6 | 473.7 | +1.7 (+0.4%) | 12.7 | ±9.1 | 74% | 473.4 |
| 2021 | 4 | 472.0 | +9.0 (+1.9%) | 12.0 | ±11.9 | 72% | — |
| 2018 | 3 | 463.0 | −2.6 (−0.6%) | 9.3 | ±12.0 | 62% | — |
| 2017 | 7 | 465.6 | +4.5 (+1.0%) | 7.9 | ±12.1 | 72% | 468.2 |
| 2016 | 7 | 461.1 | +2.6 (+0.6%) | 6.3 | ±7.1 | 70% | 466.0 |
| 2015 | 4 | 458.5 | −0.5 (−0.1%) | 6.3 | ±4.0 | 60% | — |
| 2013 | 6 | 459.0 | +3.7 (+0.8%) | 6.5 | ±4.6 | 68% | 469.3 |
| 2012 | 4 | 455.3 | +13.6 (+3.1%) | 6.0 | ±13.7 | 63% | — |
| 2011 | 3 | 441.7 | — | 5.0 | ±15.1 | 37% | — |
91.0%Best national · 2016 Hearst Doubles Individual · 55 of 604
80.7%Best President’s · 2017 President’s · 215 of 1111
80.0%Best NTI · 2021 NTI · 159 of 792
All results with a place: 2026 51% · 2025 51% · 2024 36% · 2023 61%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2348
4 + 6 + 6 + 6 + 8 = 30 points · 5 legs
Jeff Cpl Lovat25 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | PHOENIX ROD & GUN CLUB EIC · 10 OCT 2021 | 482-15 |
| 3rd | PHOENIX ROD & GUN CLUB EIC · 16 APR 2023 | 480-10 |
| 3rd | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 14 OCT 2012 | 465-6 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2348 · 21 May 2017 · 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2011 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 12 of 565 | 384-11 | 4 | 4 |
| 14 Oct 2012 | Cumberland Riflemen EIC | 3 of 31 | 465-6 | 6 | 10 |
| 18 Sep 2016 | NE Games EIC Games | 4 of 33 | 466-5 | 6 | 16 |
| 18 Sep 2016 | Cumberland Riflemen EIC | 4 of 26 | 471-6 | 6 | 22 |
| 24 May 2017 | All Navy Overall EIC | 9 of 117 | 483-13 | 8 | 30 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Note | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 18 OCT 2026 | 14 | 93-0 | 96-2 | 97-1 | 186-4 | 472-7 | 474.7 | 471.4 | |
| 2025 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 19 OCT 2025 | 20 | 90-1 | 91-0 | 95-1 | 186-3 | 462-5 | 479.4 | 458.4 | |
| 2024 | PHOENIX ROD & GUN CLUB EIC · 8 DEC 2024 | 10 of 24 | 92-1 | 89-3 | 98-0 | 189-2 | 468-6 | DR | 468.6 | 462.4 |
| 2024 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 13 OCT 2024 | 20 | 92-1 | 94-0 | 93-0 | 192-3 | 471-4 | 478.6 | 471.7 | |
| 2024 | PHOENIX ROD & GUN CLUB EIC · 14 APR 2024 | 12 of 22 | 91-1 | 94-0 | 90-0 | 191-5 | 466-6 | DR | 466.7 | 457.8 |
| 2024 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 JAN 2024 | 6 of 17 | 93-1 | 96-3 | 94-1 | 189-7 | 472-12 | DR | 472.9 | 471.9 |
| 2023 | PHOENIX ROD & GUN CLUB EIC · 3 DEC 2023 | 6 of 14 | 79-0 | 99-4 | 99-6 | 194-9 | 471-19 | DR | 442.7 | 448.7 |
| 2023 | CMP WESTERN FALL CLASSIC EIC · 15 OCT 2023 | 29 | 85-1 | 98-3 | 88-4 | 179-4 | 450-12 | 473.3 | 454.3 | |
| 2023 | PHOENIX ROD & GUN CLUB EIC · 16 APR 2023 | 3 of 20 | 94-2 | 96-0 | 97-1 | 193-7 | 480-10 | DR | 465.2 | 478.2 |
| 2023 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 19 MAR 2023 | 7 of 50 | 90-1 | 97-3 | 95-3 | 192-5 | 474-12 | DR | 478.6 | 481.5 |
| 2023 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 8 JAN 2023 | 7 of 24 | 89-0 | 98-2 | 98-3 | 191-4 | 476-9 | DR | 472.0 | 475.4 |
| 2022 | PHOENIX ROD & GUN CLUB EIC · 9 OCT 2022 | 6 of 27 | 89-0 | 96-2 | 99-5 | 196-3 | 480-10 | DR | 469.0 | 472.1 |
| 2022 | PHOENIX ROD & GUN CLUB EIC · 10 APR 2022 | 8 of 21 | 93-1 | 87-3 | 98-3 | 194-11 | 472-18 | DR | 465.8 | 465.8 |
| 2022 | CMP WESTERN GAMES EIC · 20 MAR 2022 | 10 of 64 | 89-0 | 97-5 | 98-3 | 186-3 | 470-11 | DR | 480.9 | 476.1 |
| 2021 | PHOENIX ROD & GUN CLUB EIC · 10 OCT 2021 | 3 of 33 | 90-0 | 99-4 | 97-3 | 196-8 | 482-15 | DR | 468.4 | 473.1 |
| 2021 | PHOENIX ROD & GUN CLUB EIC · 25 APR 2021 | 9 of 19 | 85-0 | 98-4 | 94-2 | 193-8 | 470-14 | DR | 457.3 | 461.9 |
| 2021 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 10 JAN 2021 | 15 of 35 | 84-0 | 98-2 | 91-2 | 183-3 | 456-7 | DR | 473.0 | 465.3 |
| 2018 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 7 JAN 2018 | 8 of 31 | 88-0 | 97-2 | 98-4 | 180-4 | 463-10 | DR | 469.1 | 469.8 |
| 2017 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 13 AUG 2017 | 9 of 28 | 84-0 | 97-2 | 100-4 | 194-3 | 475-9 | DR | 463.9 | 464.8 |
| 2017 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 24 MAY 2017 | 9 of 117 | 90-1 | 100-4 | 96-2 | 197-6 | 483-13 | 470.1 | 473.0 | |
| 2016 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2016 | 4 of 33 | 92 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 181 - 1 | 466 - 5 | 451.9 | 461.6 | |
| 2016 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 18 SEP 2016 | 4 of 26 | 88-1 | 98-1 | 97-2 | 188-2 | 471-6 | 465.0 | 474.8 | |
| 2016 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 14 AUG 2016 | 5 of 17 | 91-0 | 98-5 | 95-1 | 179-1 | 463-7 | 453.8 | 466.8 | |
| 2015 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 20 SEP 2015 | 11 of 36 | 85-0 | 97-1 | 91-2 | 191-3 | 464-6 | 464.5 | 462.6 | |
| 2015 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 23 AUG 2015 | 16 of 33 | 87-0 | 86-2 | 93-0 | 189-5 | 455-7 | 461.5 | 458.8 | |
| 2015 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 14 JUN 2015 | 15 of 31 | 93-1 | 94-2 | 90-0 | 179-2 | 456-5 | 463.6 | 458.3 | |
| 2013 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 15 SEP 2013 | 14 of 28 | 88-1 | 98-1 | 99-2 | 175-3 | 460-7 | 466.4 | 466.7 | |
| 2013 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 14 JUL 2013 | 7 of 21 | 91-0 | 97-3 | 94-1 | 178-2 | 460-6 | 465.4 | 467.0 | |
| 2013 | ALL NAVY OVERALL EIC · 19 APR 2013 | 42 of 139 | 90-1 | 91-1 | 90-1 | 183-3 | 454-6 | 472.0 | 469.6 | |
| 2012 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 14 OCT 2012 | 3 of 31 | 90-0 | 97-1 | 96-1 | 182-4 | 465-6 | 467.1 | 477.3 | |
| 2011 | CUMBERLAND RIFLEMEN EIC · 9 OCT 2011 | 16 of 37 | 91-0 | 98-2 | 95-2 | 175-1 | 459-5 | 467.6 | 457.9 | |
| 2011 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2011 | 27 of 36 | 84-0 | 93-3 | 92-1 | 162-1 | 431-5 | 470.8 | 443.0 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 256th of 869 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 97 - 4 | 281 - 8 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 381st of 792 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 186 - 5 | 466 - 7 | 494.8 | 472.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 297th of 874 | 88 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 95 - 3 | 279 - 6 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 277th of 818 | 88 - 2 | 95 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 191 - 6 | 471 - 13 | 492.9 | 469.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 301st of 819 | 90 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 94 - 2 | 278 - 4 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 757th of 757 | 19 - 1 | 19 - 1 | |||||
| 2023 | President's | 196th of 860 | 88 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 284 - 5 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 315th of 798 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 96 - 4 | 191 - 4 | 472 - 8 | 492.8 | 472.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 228th of 847 | 89 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 94 - 3 | 278 - 5 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 472nd of 789 | 86 - 0 | 98 - 5 | 92 - 0 | 182 - 5 | 458 - 10 | 493.8 | 459.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 528th of 838 | 80 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 99 - 4 | 267 - 4 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 159th of 792 | 87 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 98 - 4 | 197 - 6 | 480 - 12 | 493.7 | 479.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 782nd of 1062 | 91 - 0 | 72 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 253 - 1 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 676th of 990 | 90 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 75 - 0 | 187 - 2 | 450 - 4 | 493.0 | 451.2 |
| 2017 | President's | 215th of 1111 | 94 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 283 - 2 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 638th of 1044 | 84 - 0 | 99 - 5 | 95 - 1 | 173 - 3 | 451 - 9 | 489.2 | 449.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 224th of 1139 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 279 - 1 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 558th of 1074 | 91 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 74 - 0 | 190 - 4 | 450 - 6 | 486.7 | 453.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 568th of 1001 | 87 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 268 - 1 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 389th of 1020 | 86 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 92 - 2 | 186 - 4 | 459 - 7 | 486.2 | 464.1 |
| 2013 | President's | 534th of 1245 | 83 - 1 | 95 - 3 | 89 - 1 | 267 - 5 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 581st of 1158 | 85 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 96 - 3 | 177 - 1 | 453 - 6 | 490.6 | 454.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 692nd of 1278 | 76 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 88 - 1 | 261 - 2 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 335th of 1152 | 87 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 0 | 183 - 7 | 462 - 8 | 490.9 | 466.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 1111th of 1256 | 75 - 0 | 62 - 0 | 73 - 1 | 210 - 1 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 845th of 1171 | 85 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 174 - 4 | 435 - 5 | 490.7 | 436.7 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 240 of 535 | 83 - 2 | 91 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 271 - 7 | |
| 2026 | 4-Man Team Individual | 221 of 294 | 89 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 97 - 5 | 183 - 2 | 465 - 9 |
| 2025 | 4-Man Team Individual | 170 of 240 | 86 - 1 | 98 - 3 | 98 - 6 | 188 - 4 | 470 - 14 |
| 2023 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 280 of 502 | 86 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 89 - 2 | 272 - 5 | |
| 2023 | 4-Man Team Individual | 127 of 232 | 86 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 100 - 3 | 189 - 1 | 473 - 6 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 283 of 519 | 91 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 265 - 1 | |
| 2021 | 4-Man Team Individual | 118 of 203 | 89 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 94 - 0 | 194 - 5 | 476 - 9 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 191 of 610 | 93 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 91 - 1 | 283 - 4 | |
| 2016 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 55 of 604 | 98 - 3 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 291 - 7 | |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 237 of 515 | 92 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 194 - 5 | 467 - 6 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 274 of 497 | 80 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 260 - 2 | |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 329 of 565 | 80 - 1 | 92 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 178 - 3 | 446 - 7 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 364 of 550 | 86 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 263 - 0 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 361 of 492 | 83 - 1 | 82 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 173 - 3 | 429 - 5 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 107 of 578 | 92 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 93 - 3 | 284 - 8 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 271 of 457 | 86 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 181 - 2 | 452 - 3 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 300 of 532 | 93 - 2 | 90 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 267 - 3 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 21 of 40 | 180-1 | 193-6 | 191-5 | 180-3 | 744-15 |
| 2025 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 36 of 42 | 744-15 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Day 3 | 13 of 54 | 153-0 | 192-2 | 191-2 | 194-3 | 730-7 |
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 52 of 58 | 730-7 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP Western Games Day 3 | 31 of 74 | 171-0 | 194-3 | 195-6 | 186-5 | 746-14 |
| 2022 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 60 of 76 | 746-14 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 29 of 80 | 185-0 | 199-6 | 189-4 | 183-7 | 756-17 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 26 of 81 | 186-2 | 199-6 | 192-3 | 178-1 | 755-12 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 42 of 86 | 185-4 | 193-5 | 190-3 | 179-1 | 747-13 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 35 of 92 | 2258-42 |
Match Rifle
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ARIZONA STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 9 JAN 2022 | — | 463*-8 | Match rifle |
