Jeff Lovat
CMP #34957
Distinguished Rifleman #2383 — 2018
Apple Valley, CA
EIC Match Stats
31cards
1wins
2top-3
482-10best EIC
95-1best OH
99-3best Sit
100-5best 300
196-8best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 477.4
National Match Stats*
465-5best NTI
282-4best Pres
90-1best OH
99-4best Sit
98-4best 300
190-3best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg 277.0
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
454.8EIC ATC Rating · #347 of 430
453.7EIC Best 3 avg · 18 mo
58%field beaten · best 3
±12.1consistency · best 3
6.0X per 50 · best 3
34leg points
Full Performance
744.180-Shot Rating · #447 of 615
742.680-shot Best 10 avg · 18 mo
−6.2vs 2025 Best 5 (−0.8%)
53%field beaten · best 10
±13.8consistency · best 10
15.1X per 80 · best 10
9rated cards · 18 months
769.8Best card · Arizona State High Power Championship · 9–11 JAN 2026 · Phoenix, AZ · 720-10
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 742.6 | 15.1 | ±13.8 | 53% | 744.1 |
| 2025 | 5 | 748.8 | 18.8 | ±14.7 | 39% | 751.1 |
| 2024 | 10 | 749.4 | 18.3 | ±16.4 | 48% | 762.3 |
| 2023 | 13 | 758.8 | 21.1 | ±9.2 | 58% | 768.9 |
| 2022 | 9 | 755.0 | 19.6 | ±16.6 | 59% | 770.2 |
| 2021 | 4 | 748.8 | 17.3 | ±12.5 | 43% | — |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2019 | 2 | not rated | ||||
| 2018 | 6 | 752.5 | 15.7 | ±13.8 | 59% | 759.2 |
| 2017 | 7 | 743.3 | 14.0 | ±16.3 | 45% | 755.0 |
| 2016 | 6 | 735.0 | 12.2 | ±7.8 | 46% | 740.2 |
| 2015 | 3 | 740.7 | 13.3 | ±6.5 | 56% | — |
85.0Standing · 0.3 X
90.7Sitting Rapid · 1.0 X
96.7300 Rapid · 2.0 X
184.0600 Slow · 3.7 X
3 EIC/NTI + 1 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
171.9Standing · 0.7 X
196.1Sitting Rapid · 6.1 X
193.0300 Rapid · 4.3 X
185.0600 Slow · 4.3 X
14 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
454.8last 5 cards avg
0.0vs ATC Rating 454.8
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 180-011 Jul 2026 | 87-03 May 2025 | 393of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 198-1114 Mar 2026 | 97-23 May 2026 | 339of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 197-511 Apr 2026 | 98-42026 | 316of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 192-611 Jul 2026 | — | 436of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 453.7 | −7.0 (−1.5%) | 6.0 | ±12.1 | 58% | 454.8 |
| 2025 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2021 | 6 | 460.7 | +3.0 (+0.7%) | 10.0 | ±12.9 | 57% | 465.4 |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2019 | 3 | 457.7 | −5.9 (−1.3%) | 8.0 | ±15.5 | 78% | — |
| 2018 | 5 | 463.6 | +4.6 (+1.0%) | 6.2 | ±16.0 | 78% | 455.5 |
| 2017 | 7 | 459.0 | +8.6 (+1.9%) | 8.0 | ±22.5 | 68% | 464.0 |
| 2016 | 8 | 450.4 | +3.7 (+0.8%) | 6.4 | ±14.8 | 63% | 462.8 |
| 2015 | 6 | 446.7 | +16.7 (+3.9%) | 4.3 | ±12.7 | 63% | — |
| 2014 | 3 | 430.0 | — | 2.3 | ±22.7 | 49% | — |
| 2013 | 2 | not rated | |||||
| 2012 | 1 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · HIGH DESERT COMPETITIVE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 19 NOV 2017 · 1 of 17
74.6%Best national · 2015 Hearst Doubles Individual · 127 of 497
71.4%Best President’s · 2018 President’s · 307 of 1072
56.9%Best NTI · 2017 NTI · 451 of 1044
All results with a place: 2026 53% · 2025 49% · 2024 49% · 2023 51%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2383
4 + 8 + 8 + 8 + 6 = 34 points · 5 legs
Martin Tritschler13 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | HIGH DESERT COMPETITIVE SHOOTING CLUB EIC · 19 NOV 2017 | 482-10 |
| 2nd | PACIFIC FLEET & ALL NAVY (WEST) EIC · 30 APR 2017 | 479-11 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2383 · 13 Apr 2018 · 34 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2014 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 16 of 464 | 381-8 | 4 | 4 |
| 23 Apr 2016 | Pacific Fleet & All Navy (West) EIC | 6 of 68 | 464-9 | 8 | 12 |
| 30 Apr 2017 | Pacific Fleet & All Navy (West) EIC | 2 of 67 | 479-11 | 8 | 20 |
| 19 Nov 2017 | High Desert Competitive Shooting Club EIC | 1 of 17 | 482-10 | 8 | 28 |
| 14 Apr 2018 | Pacific Fleet & All Navy (West) EIC | 5 of 56 | 475-8 | 6 | 34 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 314th of 869 | 84 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 279 - 6 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 512th of 792 | 85 - 0 | 82 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 190 - 3 | 455 - 7 | 494.8 | 461.2 |
| 2022 | President's | 483rd of 847 | 87 - 1 | 84 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 266 - 3 | |||
| 2021 | President's | 295th of 838 | 85 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 1 | 280 - 2 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 501st of 792 | 86 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 93 - 0 | 179 - 3 | 457 - 8 | 493.7 | 456.9 |
| 2018 | President's | 307th of 1072 | 90 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 95 - 1 | 282 - 4 | |||
| 2017 | President's | 356th of 1111 | 86 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 278 - 3 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 451st of 1044 | 89 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 88 - 0 | 190 - 2 | 465 - 5 | 489.2 | 463.9 |
| 2015 | NTI | 617th of 1020 | 85 - 0 | 92 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 178 - 2 | 444 - 3 | 486.2 | 449.1 |
| 2014 | President's | 574th of 1132 | 89 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 266 - 1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 582nd of 903 | — | — | — | — | 734-13 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 332nd of 742 | 169-1 | 82-0 | 194-6 | 289-6 | 734-13 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 539th of 699 | — | — | — | — | 455-7 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 845th of 898 | — | — | — | — | 266-3 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 682nd of 723 | — | — | — | — | 266-3 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 527th of 892 | — | — | — | — | 737-10 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 307th of 731 | 171-1 | 99-4 | 188-1 | 279-4 | 737-10 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 487th of 692 | — | — | — | — | 457-8 |
| 2018 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1050th of 1140 | — | — | — | — | 282-4 |
| 2018 | Alice Bull Trophy | 827th of 917 | — | — | — | — | 282-4 |
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 626th of 1169 | — | — | — | — | 743-8 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | 274th of 940 | 175-1 | 98-3 | 183-1 | 287-3 | 743-8 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | 542nd of 895 | — | — | — | — | 465-5 |
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 993rd of 1143 | — | — | — | — | 444-3 |
| 2015 | Alice Bull Trophy | 785th of 921 | — | — | — | — | 444-3 |
| 2015 | Pietroforte Trophy | 636th of 906 | — | — | — | — | 444-3 |
| 2014 | Mountain Man Trophy | 1079th of 1200 | — | — | — | — | 266-1 |
| 2014 | Alice Bull Trophy | 833rd of 940 | — | — | — | — | 266-1 |
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4-Man Team Individual | 132 of 176 | 78 - 0 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 193 - 6 | 464 - 8 |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 127 of 497 | 89 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 275 - 2 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 385 of 547 | 83 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 254 - 1 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 29 of 47 | 151-0 | 175-1 | 185-0 | 175-3 | 686-4 |
| 2026 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 27 of 50 | 167-0 | 191-3 | 191-4 | 182-2 | 731-9 |
| 2026 | CMP Western Games Day 3 | 43 of 64 | 167-0 | 192-4 | 192-6 | 170-3 | 721-13 |
| 2026 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 25 of 66 | 2138-26 | ||||
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 31 of 47 | 165-2 | 194-7 | 196-6 | 185-3 | 740-18 |
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 20 of 50 | 180-1 | 196-9 | 198-10 | 181-4 | 755-24 |
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Day 3 | 28 of 54 | 150-0 | 183-1 | 194-4 | 184-3 | 711-8 |
| 2023 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 22 of 58 | 2206-50 | ||||
| 2022 | CMP Western Games Day 1 | 23 of 53 | 168-1 | 192-3 | 192-4 | 167-1 | 719-9 |
| 2022 | CMP Western Games Day 2 | 18 of 55 | 178-2 | 195-6 | 197-11 | 187-4 | 757-23 |
| 2022 | CMP Western Games Day 3 | 10 of 74 | 179-0 | 199-10 | 197-4 | 191-4 | 766-18 |
| 2022 | CMP Western Games Aggregate | 15 of 76 | 2242-50 | ||||
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 23 of 80 | 184-2 | 197-5 | 190-4 | 189-6 | 760-17 |
| 2017 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 82 of 92 | 760-17 | ||||
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 49 of 76 | 176-2 | 197-5 | 175-1 | 178-5 | 726-13 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 52 of 80 | 176-0 | 196-10 | 185-1 | 172-1 | 729-12 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 53 of 83 | 177-1 | 197-3 | 180-3 | 179-1 | 733-8 |
| 2016 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 47 of 87 | 2188-33 | ||||
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 26 of 76 | 177-1 | 196-8 | 187-1 | 187-3 | 747-13 |
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 38 of 76 | 179-2 | 193-6 | 190-4 | 172-2 | 734-14 |
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 41 of 80 | 178-2 | 189-5 | 189-2 | 185-4 | 741-13 |
| 2015 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 32 of 83 | 2222-40 |
