Lucas Utley
CMP #54688
EIC Match Stats
6cards
0wins
1top-3
478-8best EIC
96-4best OH
99-2best Sit
96-2best 300
188-5best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 456.2
National Match Stats*
448-7best NTI
271-2best Pres
90-0best OH
95-2best Sit
93-2best 300
171-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
450.8EIC avg · last 5
49%field beaten · last 5
±20.2consistency · last 5
6.6X per 50 · last 5
12leg points
Full Performance
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 3 | 450.7 | −2.6 (−0.6%) | 5.0 | ±26.1 | 55% | — |
| 2008 | 3 | 453.3 | +11.0 (+2.5%) | 8.0 | ±9.2 | 49% | 456.3 |
| 2007 | 4 | 442.3 | +2.0 (+0.4%) | 6.0 | ±12.5 | 27% | 442.6 |
| 2006 | 3 | 440.3 | — | 4.7 | ±14.6 | 27% | — |
80.9%Best national · 2009 Mountain Man Trophy · 255 of 1331
65.9%Best President’s · 2009 President’s · 431 of 1263
40.1%Best NTI · 2008 NTI · 663 of 1106
All results with a place: 2009 61% · 2008 44% · 2007 23% · 2006 24%
Non-Distinguished · 12 of 30 points
4 + 8 = 12 points · 2 legs
Gregory Foster11 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 478-8 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 12 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2008 | SAFS M16 Match (EIC) | 42 of 542 | 350-3 | 4 | 4 |
| 10 Oct 2009 | Nashua / NFGA EIC | 2 of 31 | 478-8 | 8 | 12 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2009 | 2 of 31 | 96-4 | 99-2 | 95-1 | 188-1 | 478-8 | 466.2 | 473.1 |
| 2008 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 27 APR 2008 | 5 of 21 | 90-1 | 91-0 | 95-3 | 188-3 | 464-7 | 456.3 | 468.5 |
| 2007 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 30 SEP 2007 | 26 of 35 | 91-2 | 94-3 | 75-0 | 188-5 | 448-10 | 473.0 | 449.7 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 10 OCT 2006 | 20 of 23 | 86-2 | 86-0 | 82-1 | 176-3 | 430-6 | 467.5 | 429.1 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 3 JUL 2006 | 26 of 35 | 81-0 | 86-0 | 91-0 | 176-2 | 434-2 | 473.2 | 439.8 |
| 2006 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 4 SEP 2006 | 17 of 28 | 87-0 | 93-1 | 96-2 | 181-3 | 457-6 | 469.7 | 450.8 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | President's | 431st of 1263 | 90 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 88 - 2 | 271 - 2 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 879th of 1202 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 158 - 0 | 426 - 0 | 490.6 | 431.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 672nd of 1168 | 85 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 263 - 0 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 663rd of 1106 | 89 - 1 | 95 - 2 | 93 - 2 | 171 - 2 | 448 - 7 | 489.8 | 449.2 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Mountain Man Trophy | 255th of 1331 | 1161-16 | ||||
| 2009 | Alice Bull Trophy | 546th of 940 | 697-2 | ||||
| 2009 | Pietroforte Trophy | 221st of 989 | 890-14 | ||||
| 2008 | Mountain Man Trophy | 274th of 395 | 1167-13 | ||||
| 2008 | Alice Bull Trophy | 501st of 940 | 711-7 | ||||
| 2008 | Pietroforte Trophy | 214th of 342 | 904-13 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 334 of 577 | 92 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 262 - 0 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 191 of 438 | 95 - 4 | 100 - 4 | 95 - 1 | 174 - 5 | 464 - 14 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 266 of 484 | 92 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 82 - 0 | 268 - 3 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 266 of 450 | 91 - 3 | 96 - 2 | 95 - 0 | 174 - 1 | 456 - 6 |
Local Matches — 12
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 30 Aug 2008 | 20 of 34 | 943 |
| 2008 | Nashua NRA Regional Championship 5 Jul 2008 | 25 of 43 | 943 |
| 2008 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 1 Jun 2008 | 17 of 24 | 724 |
| 2007 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 29 Sep 2007 | 27 of 33 | 708 |
| 2007 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 23 Sep 2007 | 18 of 28 | 735 |
| 2007 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 1 Sep 2007 | 38 of 42 | 895 |
| 2007 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 12 Aug 2007 | 15 of 17 | 719 |
| 2007 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 15 Jul 2007 | 19 of 29 | 732 |
| 2006 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 8 Oct 2006 | 14 of 21 | 726 |
| 2006 | New Hampshire State Service Rifle Championship 30 Sep 2006 | 30 of 33 | 714 |
| 2006 | Nashua 80 Shot HP 24 Sep 2006 | 10 of 13 | 696 |
| 2006 | New Hampshire State High Power Championship 2 Sep 2006 | 36 of 42 | 900 |
