Gregory Foster
CMP #11273
EIC Match Stats
19cards
0wins
2top-3
469-11best EIC
91-0best OH
98-3best Sit
99-2best 300
200-9best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 462.8
National Match Stats*
456-8best NTI
277-3best Pres
91-2best OH
97-5best Sit
96-3best 300
192-2best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 444.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 261.8
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 1 of 5 cards
460.8EIC avg · last 5
±5.9consistency · last 5
8.2X per 50 · last 5
6leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 2 of 5 cards
706.680-shot avg · last 5
22%field beaten · last 5
±19.2consistency · last 5
6.2X per 80 · last 5
2rated cards · 18 months
694.9Best card · 2025 CMP Cup Day 3 · 690-5
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6 | 708.7 | 6.7 | ±17.9 | 21% | 714.7 |
| 2024 | 8 | 722.8 | 8.1 | ±8.9 | 23% | 727.9 |
| 2023 | 8 | 730.1 | 10.1 | ±11.6 | 29% | 735.4 |
| 2022 | 7 | 728.1 | 12.3 | ±18.1 | 27% | 735.4 |
| 2021 | 3 | 724.7 | 15.0 | ±23.5 | 25% | — |
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 3 | 723.7 | 10.7 | ±14.4 | 30% | — |
74.9%Best national · 2009 Mountain Man Trophy · 335 of 1331
68.3%Best President’s · 2022 President’s · 269 of 847
34.1%Best NTI · 2023 NTI · 526 of 798
All results with a place: 2025 17% · 2024 24% · 2023 36% · 2022 24%
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
6 = 6 points · 1 leg
Lucas Utley11 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Scarborough Fish & Game 600 Prone Range Record (EIC) | 200-9 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | HAMPDEN EIC 2013 | 453-10 |
| 3rd | HAMPDEN EIC 2007 JUL | 457-10 |
| 122th | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2021 | 2,174 - 45 |
| 249th | CMP National Championship Aggregate · 2023 | 2,186 - 30 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 6 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2013 | Hampden EIC | 2 of 7 | 453-10 | 6 | 6 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 11 MAY 2026 | 91-0 | 96-3 | 89-1 | 182-0 | 458-4 | 451.2 | 469.4 | |
| 2023 | HAMPDEN EIC 2023 | 84-0 | 89-0 | 92-2 | 188-3 | 453-5 | 442.5 | 433.9 | |
| 2023 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 10 SEP 2023 | 83-1 | 98-3 | 95-3 | 187-4 | 463-11 | — | — | |
| 2021 | HAMPDEN EIC 2021 | 84-2 | 96-2 | 92-1 | 189-5 | 461-10 | — | — | |
| 2021 | SCARBOROUGH F&G EIC · 12 SEP 2021 | 80-1 | 93-1 | 96-0 | 200-9 | 469-11 | — | — | |
| 2020 | HAMPDEN EIC 2020 | 87-0 | 92-1 | 91-2 | 191-5 | 461-8 | 461.0 | 449.0 | |
| 2019 | HAMPDEN EIC 2019 | 88-0 | 65-1 | 98-7 | 183-4 | 434-12 | 460.3 | 444.7 | |
| 2018 | HAMPDEN EIC 2018 | 84-1 | 90-2 | 98-1 | 188-4 | 460-8 | — | — | |
| 2016 | HAMPDEN EIC 2016 | 83-1 | 91-2 | 98-2 | 176-2 | 448-7 | 461.5 | 455.3 | |
| 2013 | HAMPDEN EIC 2013 | 77-1 | 97-2 | 91-1 | 188-6 | 453-10 | — | — | |
| 2012 | HAMPDEN EIC 2012 | 76-0 | 88-0 | 80-0 | 189-4 | 433-4 | 442.3 | 411.0 | |
| 2011 | HAMPDEN EIC 2011 | 72-0 | 87-0 | 88-0 | 180-2 | 427-2 | 446.5 | 429.4 | |
| 2010 | HAMPDEN EIC 2010 | 447.8 | 429.5 | ||||||
| 2009 | HAMPDEN EIC 2009 | 66-0 | 98-2 | 99-0 | 183-4 | 446-6 | 425.8 | 420.1 | |
| 2008 | HAMPDEN EIC 2008 | 75-0 | 94-2 | 87-0 | 177-2 | 433-4 | — | — | |
| 2007 | HAMPDEN EIC 2007 JUL | 86-1 | 89-3 | 99-2 | 183-4 | 457-10 | 454.4 | 463.7 | |
| 2007 | HAMPDEN EIC 2007 SEP | 80-0 | 98-2 | 93-1 | 175-2 | 446-5 | — | — | |
| 2006 | HAMPDEN RIFLE & PISTOL CLUB EIC · 17 SEP 2006 | 8 of 9 | 77-0 | 93-2 | 96-4 | 180-3 | 446-9 | 443.5 | 428.7 |
| 2004 | VERMONT EIC 2004 | 69-0 | 84-0 | 55-0 | 165-2 | 373-2 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | President's | 744th of 874 | 67 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 244 - 1 | |||
| 2023 | President's | 659th of 860 | 84 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 260 - 1 | |||
| 2023 | NTI | 526th of 798 | 81 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 94 - 2 | 187 - 5 | 456 - 8 | 492.8 | 456.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 269th of 847 | 88 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 277 - 3 | |||
| 2021 | President's | 814th of 838 | 77 - 1 | 94 - 1 | 171 - 2 | ||||
| 2021 | NTI | 667th of 792 | 79 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 180 - 3 | 430 - 4 | 493.7 | 429.9 |
| 2019 | President's | 853rd of 1062 | 83 - 0 | 75 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 244 - 1 | |||
| 2019 | NTI | 788th of 990 | 80 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 182 - 3 | 436 - 3 | 493.0 | 437.2 |
| 2018 | NTI | 721st of 1006 | 71 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 192 - 2 | 446 - 3 | 491.8 | 443.5 |
| 2017 | President's | 1013th of 1111 | 40 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 84 - 0 | 220 - 2 | |||
| 2013 | President's | 866th of 1245 | 75 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 249 - 0 | |||
| 2012 | President's | 854th of 1278 | 79 - 0 | 91 - 1 | 81 - 2 | 251 - 3 | |||
| 2011 | President's | 886th of 1256 | 73 - 0 | 92 - 1 | 82 - 1 | 247 - 2 | |||
| 2010 | President's | 644th of 1283 | 81 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 90 - 2 | 266 - 4 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 869th of 1200 | 75 - 0 | 96 - 2 | 77 - 0 | 179 - 1 | 427 - 3 | 488.3 | 432.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 765th of 1263 | 91 - 2 | 92 - 1 | 72 - 0 | 255 - 3 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 927th of 1202 | 69 - 1 | 86 - 0 | 90 - 1 | 174 - 3 | 419 - 5 | 490.6 | 424.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 850th of 1168 | 81 - 1 | 90 - 2 | 80 - 1 | 251 - 4 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 736th of 1106 | 89 - 2 | 87 - 0 | 90 - 2 | 176 - 0 | 442 - 4 | 489.8 | 443.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 938th of 1267 | 66 - 0 | 95 - 3 | 89 - 2 | 250 - 5 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 888th of 1205 | 78 - 0 | 97 - 5 | 96 - 3 | 169 - 4 | 440 - 12 | 488.0 | 445.1 |
| 2003 | President's | 1031st of 1321 | 247 - 1 | ||||||
| 2003 | NTI | 901st of 1280 | 440 - 4 | 478.7 | 436.3 |
National Trophies
CMP National Championship Cup
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 468 of 500 | 62 - 1 | 89 - 1 | 66 - 1 | 217 - 3 | |
| 2024 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 326 of 478 | 82 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 92 - 2 | 267 - 2 | |
| 2024 | 4-Man Team Individual | 241 of 244 | 74 - 0 | 78 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 170 - 1 | 413 - 2 |
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 327 of 366 | 77 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 163 - 4 | 420 - 5 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 463 of 519 | 67 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 231 - 0 | |
| 2021 | 6-Man Team Individual | 342 of 354 | 77 - 0 | 79 - 0 | 76 - 0 | 147 - 1 | 379 - 1 |
| 2019 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 510 of 628 | 79 - 0 | 89 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 250 - 1 | |
| 2019 | 6-Man Team Individual | 376 of 474 | 81 - 0 | 78 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 183 - 1 | 437 - 1 |
| 2017 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 520 of 610 | 80 - 0 | 88 - 2 | 79 - 0 | 247 - 2 | |
| 2015 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 332 of 497 | 88 - 1 | 83 - 0 | 82 - 1 | 253 - 2 | |
| 2014 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 447 of 547 | 80 - 0 | 80 - 0 | 79 - 2 | 239 - 2 | |
| 2014 | 6-Man Team Individual | 506 of 582 | 72 - 0 | 84 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 170 - 3 | 406 - 4 |
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 303 of 550 | 87 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 91 - 0 | 268 - 1 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 387 of 492 | 84 - 0 | 85 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 168 - 2 | 422 - 3 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 480 of 578 | 77 - 2 | 81 - 0 | 85 - 1 | 243 - 3 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 407 of 457 | 70 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 86 - 0 | 162 - 1 | 405 - 1 |
| 2011 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 389 of 532 | 89 - 0 | 86 - 1 | 80 - 0 | 255 - 1 | |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 439 of 486 | 63 - 0 | 81 - 1 | 79 - 0 | 180 - 3 | 403 - 4 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 408 of 649 | 79 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 264 - 1 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 439 of 487 | 61 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 90 - 0 | 166 - 3 | 404 - 3 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 413 of 577 | 80 - 1 | 88 - 0 | 83 - 0 | 251 - 1 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 339 of 438 | 83 - 0 | 81 - 0 | 87 - 0 | 182 - 0 | 433 - 0 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 305 of 484 | 85 - 1 | 94 - 0 | 85 - 2 | 264 - 3 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 412 of 451 | 72 - 0 | 78 - 1 | 88 - 1 | 173 - 0 | 411 - 2 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 74 of 113 | 162-2 | 195-4 | 194-4 | 181-3 | 732-13 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 84 of 127 | 170-0 | 191-3 | 192-2 | 179-2 | 732-7 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 111 of 140 | 156-0 | 195-6 | 174-4 | 182-2 | 707-12 |
| 2013 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 75 of 159 | 2171-32 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 1 | 467th of 500 | 165 - 0 | 189 - 3 | 193 - 4 | 547 - 7 | |
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 2 | 472nd of 480 | 143 - 2 | 143 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | NRA HP Day 3 | 463rd of 500 | 182 - 3 | 182 - 3 | |||
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 1 | 400th of 493 | 152 - 0 | 192 - 4 | 188 - 3 | 186 - 4 | 718 - 11 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 2 | 432nd of 492 | 132 - 1 | 184 - 2 | 191 - 3 | 190 - 6 | 697 - 12 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Day 3 | 318th of 487 | 177 - 2 | 191 - 3 | 187 - 0 | 188 - 4 | 743 - 9 |
| 2006 | NRA HP Championship | 396th of 510 | 2158-32 | ||||
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 1 | 475th of 563 | 158 - 0 | 187 - 1 | 186 - 4 | 167 - 4 | 698 - 9 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 2 | 489th of 559 | 158 - 0 | 180 - 0 | 184 - 0 | 162 - 0 | 684 - 0 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Day 3 | 457th of 558 | 161 - 2 | 184 - 3 | 183 - 3 | 180 - 1 | 708 - 9 |
| 2004 | NRA HP Championship | 477th of 567 | 2090-18 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 377th of 427 | 545-11 |
| 2004 | Mustin | 277th of 377 | 184-4 |
| 2004 | Remington | 259th of 374 | 188-6 |
