Mark Laramie
CMP #21951
President’s Winner — 2009
Distinguished Rifleman #1751 — 2005
President’s 100 ×5
Boonville, NY
EIC Match Stats
13cards
2wins
8top-3
488-17best EIC
98-2best OH
100-8best Sit
100-7best 300
196-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 486.6
National Match Stats*
492-14best NTI
296-10best Pres
99-2best OH
100-6best Sit
100-4best 300
195-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 487.8 · Best 5 Pres avg 293.4
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
483.8EIC avg · last 5
98%field beaten · last 5
±4.2consistency · last 5
14.0X per 50 · last 5
16leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
786.080-shot avg · last 5
97%field beaten · last 5
±5.2consistency · last 5
34.2X per 80 · last 5
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2014 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2013 | 4 | 782.3 | 30.0 | ±7.9 | 94% | — |
| 2012 | 3 | 778.7 | 24.3 | ±4.0 | 92% | — |
100%Largest-field win · FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2011 · 1 of 36
100%Best national · 2013 Leech Cup · 1 of 122
100%Best President’s · 2009 President’s · 1 of 1263
98.4%Best NTI · 2013 NTI · 19 of 1158
All results with a place: 2015 97% · 2014 71% · 2013 84% · 2012 80%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1751
6 + 10 = 16 points · 2 legs
Jeremy Castle10 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | NRA HP Day 2 | 797-32 |
| 1st | Leech Cup | 200-13 |
| 1st | President's | 296-10 |
| 1st | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2011 | 481-19 |
| 1st | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 21 MAY 2010 | 485-11 |
| 2nd | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 5 SEP 2004 | 485-11 |
| 2nd | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 MAY 2005 | 482-10 |
| 2nd | HUDSON VALLEY RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 MAY 2008 | 476-10 |
| 2nd | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 29 MAY 2009 | 488-14 |
| 2nd | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 4 JUL 2009 | 478-10 |
| 3rd | Palma Individual | 445-24 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #1751 · 3 Aug 2005 · 16 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2005 | New York State Rifle & Pistol Association EIC | 7 of 45 | 475-17 | 6 | 6 |
| 6 Aug 2005 | National Trophy Individual | 44 of 1221 | 486-15 | 10 | 16 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | WESTERN PA CAL .30 LEAGUE EIC · 15 JUL 2012 | 2 | 289-9 | ||
| 2012 | CMP EASTERN CREEDMOOR CUP EIC · 13 MAY 2012 | 9 | 487-16 | 486.4 | 484.3 |
| 2011 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 3 JUN 2011 | 1 | 481-19 | 470.8 | 493.0 |
| 2010 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 21 MAY 2010 | 1 | 485-11 | 466.0 | 484.8 |
| 2009 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 4 JUL 2009 | 2 | 478-10 | 482.0 | 486.9 |
| 2009 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 29 MAY 2009 | 2 | 488-14 | 464.7 | 487.1 |
| 2008 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 6 JUL 2008 | 5 | 488-17 | 473.6 | 482.4 |
| 2008 | HUDSON VALLEY RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 MAY 2008 | 2 | 476-10 | 469.3 | 483.8 |
| 2007 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 1 JUL 2007 | 6 | 471-12 | 469.8 | 482.2 |
| 2006 | HUDSON VALLEY RIFLE CLUB EIC · 29 MAY 2006 | 4 | 479-14 | 469.5 | 473.9 |
| 2005 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 3 JUL 2005 | 7 | 475-17 | 471.5 | 478.9 |
| 2005 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 7 MAY 2005 | 2 | 482-10 | 465.2 | 476.6 |
| 2004 | NEW YORK STATE RIFLE & PISTOL ASSOCIATION EIC · 5 SEP 2004 | 2 | 485-11 | — | — |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | President's | 195th of 1245 | 97 - 0 | 88 - 0 | 95 - 1 | 280 - 1 | |||
| 2013 | NTI | 19th of 1158 | 98 - 1 | 100 - 3 | 99 - 3 | 195 - 7 | 492 - 14 | 490.6 | 493.6 |
| 2012 | President's | 10th of 1278 | 97 - 2 | 98 - 3 | 99 - 4 | 294 - 9 | |||
| 2012 | NTI | 46th of 1152 | 95 - 1 | 100 - 6 | 97 - 2 | 190 - 6 | 482 - 15 | 490.9 | 486.0 |
| 2011 | President's | 141st of 1256 | 90 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 93 - 3 | 282 - 5 | |||
| 2011 | NTI | 103rd of 1171 | 93 - 0 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 2 | 190 - 2 | 481 - 6 | 490.7 | 482.7 |
| 2010 | President's | 12th of 1283 | 98 - 1 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 296 - 8 | |||
| 2010 | NTI | 29th of 1200 | 99 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 192 - 4 | 486 - 14 | 488.3 | 491.7 |
| 2009 | President's | 1st of 1263 | 99 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 98 - 5 | 296 - 10 | |||
| 2009 | NTI | 26th of 1202 | 93 - 0 | 100 - 3 | 98 - 3 | 195 - 9 | 486 - 15 | 490.6 | 491.9 |
| 2008 | President's | 35th of 1168 | 93 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 1 | 290 - 5 | |||
| 2008 | NTI | 27th of 1106 | 94 - 0 | 100 - 5 | 100 - 4 | 195 - 2 | 489 - 11 | 489.8 | 490.2 |
| 2007 | President's | 240th of 1267 | 90 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 280 - 2 | |||
| 2007 | NTI | 96th of 1205 | 93 - 1 | 98 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 195 - 7 | 484 - 15 | 488.0 | 489.1 |
| 2006 | President's | 420th of 1275 | 96 - 3 | 86 - 1 | 91 - 3 | 273 - 7 | |||
| 2006 | NTI | 396th of 1135 | 93 - 1 | 99 - 7 | 98 - 1 | 172 - 4 | 462 - 13 | 488.1 | 472.1 |
| 2005 | President's | 35th of 1287 | 97 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 97 - 3 | 291 - 4 | |||
| 2005 | NTI | 44th of 1221 | 93 - 1 | 100 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 194 - 6 | 486 - 15 | 487.4 | 490.0 |
National Trophies
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 99 of 550 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 3 | 85 - 1 | 282 - 7 | |
| 2013 | 6-Man Team Individual | 34 of 492 | 96 - 2 | 99 - 7 | 96 - 1 | 195 - 6 | 486 - 16 |
| 2012 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 46 of 578 | 95 - 1 | 99 - 5 | 95 - 1 | 289 - 7 | |
| 2012 | 6-Man Team Individual | 28 of 457 | 95 - 2 | 99 - 7 | 100 - 5 | 191 - 8 | 485 - 22 |
| 2011 | 6-Man Team Individual | 57 of 486 | 89 - 2 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 195 - 9 | 482 - 19 |
| 2010 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 147 of 649 | 97 - 1 | 100 - 2 | 85 - 0 | 282 - 3 | |
| 2010 | 6-Man Team Individual | 6 of 486 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 7 | 100 - 3 | 194 - 5 | 491 - 19 |
| 2009 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 300 of 577 | 91 - 1 | 90 - 0 | 84 - 0 | 265 - 1 | |
| 2009 | 6-Man Team Individual | 45 of 438 | 94 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 191 - 7 | 483 - 15 |
| 2008 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 64 of 484 | 91 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 98 - 1 | 286 - 6 | |
| 2008 | 6-Man Team Individual | 25 of 450 | 97 - 0 | 99 - 7 | 99 - 6 | 191 - 6 | 486 - 19 |
| 2007 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 199 of 489 | 95 - 1 | 95 - 1 | 86 - 2 | 276 - 4 | |
| 2006 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 53 of 388 | 95 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 94 - 3 | 286 - 6 | |
| 2006 | 6-Man Team Individual | 100 of 340 | 92 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 97 - 2 | 193 - 5 | 479 - 11 |
| 2005 | 6-Man Team Individual | 22 of 463 | 91 - 2 | 96 - 1 | 100 - 7 | 198 - 7 | 485 - 17 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 2 of 39 | 195-5 | 200-11 | 200-8 | 198-9 | 793-33 *MR |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 2 of 39 | 196-6 | 199-10 | 198-6 | 198-12 | 791-34 *MR |
| 2014 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 2 of 38 | 195-5 | 199-9 | 198-8 | 199-12 | 791-34 *MR |
| 2013 | CMP Western Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 3 of 15 | 196-6 | 200-13 | 193-4 | 199-13 | 788-36 *MR |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 1 | 17 of 125 | 187-3 | 200-8 | 197-5 | 190-2 | 774-18 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 2 | 9 of 150 | 191-6 | 200-14 | 197-5 | 193-5 | 781-30 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Day 3 | 12 of 173 | 189-3 | 197-10 | 199-7 | 196-5 | 781-25 |
| 2012 | CMP Eastern Creedmoor Cup Aggregate | 10 of 184 | 2336-73 |
NRA High Power Championship
| Year | Event | Place | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 1 | 21st of 284 | 195 - 2 | 200 - 11 | 196 - 8 | 196 - 7 | 787 - 28 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 2 | 1st of 283 | 198 - 6 | 199 - 7 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 11 | 797 - 32 |
| 2014 | NRA HP Day 3 | 198 - 10 | 198 - 10 | ||||
| 2014 | NRA HP Championship | 5th of 284 | 1782-70 | ||||
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 1 | 8th of 318 | 198 - 6 | 200 - 17 | 199 - 16 | 195 - 8 | 792 - 47 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 2 | 4th of 318 | 199 - 6 | 200 - 13 | 198 - 11 | 199 - 10 | 796 - 40 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Day 3 | 6th of 315 | 192 - 5 | 200 - 11 | 199 - 15 | 200 - 12 | 791 - 43 |
| 2013 | NRA HP Championship | 5th of 321 | 2379-130 | ||||
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 1 | 77th of 382 | 187 - 5 | 200 - 10 | 197 - 11 | 194 - 5 | 778 - 31 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 2 | 36th of 381 | 196 - 3 | 199 - 9 | 200 - 4 | 192 - 5 | 787 - 21 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Day 3 | 22nd of 350 | 193 - 4 | 200 - 15 | 198 - 7 | 195 - 7 | 786 - 33 |
| 2012 | NRA HP Championship | 37th of 383 | 2351-85 |
NRA Long Range Championship (1000 Yards)
| Year | Event | Place | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 101st of 280 | 1057-38 |
| 2014 | Mustin | 213th of 260 | 179-8 |
| 2014 | Remington | 143rd of 267 | 192-5 |
| 2014 | Leech Cup | 54th of 125 | 195-7 |
| 2014 | Wimbledon Cup | 52nd of 131 | 196-7 |
| 2014 | Palma Individual | 62nd of 192 | 295-11 |
| 2013 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 198th of 249 | 796-37 |
| 2013 | Canadian Cup | 203rd of 262 | 398-22 |
| 2013 | Mustin | 14th of 233 | 199-9 |
| 2013 | Remington | 38th of 237 | 199-6 |
| 2013 | Leech Cup | 1st of 122 | 200-13 |
| 2013 | Wimbledon Cup | 37th of 138 | 198-9 |
| 2013 | Palma Individual | 3rd of 216 | 445-24 |
| 2012 | Tompkins Trophy (LR Championship) | 233rd of 332 | 774-23 |
| 2012 | Canadian Cup | 239th of 347 | 386-12 |
| 2012 | Mustin | 181st of 308 | 191-4 |
| 2012 | Remington | 90th of 307 | 197-7 |
| 2012 | Leech Cup | 71st of 141 | 191-7 |
| 2012 | Wimbledon Cup | 77th of 158 | 195-5 |
Local Matches — 5
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2015 REMINGTON CLASSIC HIGHPOWER REGIONAL · 13 JUN 2015 | 3 of 64 | 789-36 |
| 2014 | 2014 REMINGTON CLASSIC HIGHPOWER REGIONAL · 7 JUN 2014 | 1 of 53 | 786-33 |
| 2013 | 2013 FREEDOM GROUP CLASSIC HIGH POWER REGIONAL · 8 JUN 2013 | 1 of 54 | 793-47 |
| 2012 | 2012 PA STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 14 JUL 2012 | 1 of 69 | 787 |
| 2012 | HIGH POWER RIFLE REGIONAL · 9 JUN 2012 | 17 of 60 | 772 |
