Robert Zielinski
CMP #125236
Penfield, NY.
EIC Match Stats
28cards
0wins
2top-3
476-14best EIC
90-1best OH
100-6best Sit
100-4best 300
198-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 475.2
National Match Stats*
472-12best NTI
273-4best Pres
88-1best OH
99-5best Sit
99-5best 300
197-9best 600
Best 5 NTI avg 467.0 · Best 5 Pres avg 267.2
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
475.3EIC ATC Rating · #146 of 430
465.9EIC Best 9 avg · 18 mo
−0.4vs 2025 Best 10 (−0.1%)
52%field beaten · best 9
±8.7consistency · best 9
9.7X per 50 · best 9
24leg points
Full Performance
767.780-Shot Rating · #250 of 615
764.880-shot Best 5 avg · 18 mo
+1.1vs 2025 Best 3 (+0.1%)
68%field beaten · best 5
±4.1consistency · best 5
19.8X per 80 · best 5
5rated cards · 18 months
772.3Best card · 2025 CMP Eastern Games Day 3 · 758-16
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 764.8 | 19.8 | ±4.1 | 68% | 767.7 |
| 2025 | 3 | 763.7 | 20.7 | ±5.5 | 70% | — |
| 2024 | 3 | 757.3 | 20.3 | ±6.5 | 61% | — |
| 2023 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| 2021 | 3 | 728.3 | 16.7 | ±33.2 | 26% | — |
| 2020 | 1 | not rated | ||||
83.4Standing · 0.4 X
97.3Sitting Rapid · 2.9 X
98.0300 Rapid · 2.3 X
190.0600 Slow · 4.2 X
9 EIC/NTI + 2 President’s cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
179.0Standing · 0.8 X
199.2Sitting Rapid · 8.6 X
197.2300 Rapid · 6.4 X
189.4600 Slow · 4.0 X
5 80-shot cards · 1 Jul 2025 – 29 Oct 2026
467.1last 5 cards avg
−8.2vs ATC Rating 475.3
| Stage | 20 Shot | 10 Shot | Board |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standing | 185-12026 | 88-12025 | 345of 477 |
| Sitting Rapid | 200-92026 | 100-614 Sep 2025 | 56of 453 |
| 300 Rapid | 200-102025 | 100-410 May 2026 | 115of 475 |
| 600 Slow | 196-514 Jun 2026 | — | 285of 647 |
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 9 | 465.9 | −0.4 (−0.1%) | 9.7 | ±8.7 | 52% | 475.3 |
| 2025 | 11 | 466.3 | −0.4 (−0.1%) | 8.1 | ±6.0 | 53% | 470.5 |
| 2024 | 11 | 466.7 | −1.2 (−0.3%) | 9.0 | ±4.9 | 55% | 465.6 |
| 2023 | 9 | 467.9 | 0.0 | 10.4 | ±8.8 | 60% | 468.1 |
| 2022 | 8 | 467.9 | +6.3 (+1.4%) | 9.9 | ±5.9 | 65% | 470.3 |
| 2021 | 7 | 461.6 | — | 9.6 | ±8.9 | 52% | 468.5 |
| 2020 | 2 | not rated | |||||
74.0%Best national · 2024 CAMP PERRY NATIONAL MATCH HIGHPOWER WARM-UP · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 2 · 20–23 JUN 2024 · 28 of 105
51.4%Best President’s · 2025 President’s · 425 of 874
65.7%Best NTI · 2022 NTI · 271 of 789
All results with a place: 2026 51% · 2025 49% · 2024 50% · 2023 49%
Non-Distinguished · 24 of 30 points
6 + 6 + 6 + 6 = 24 points · 4 legs
Matt Jodoin15 matches together
Records
| Record | Score |
|---|---|
| Solon Sportsmen's Association Sitting Range Record (tie) | 100-6 |
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 2nd | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 16 JUL 2023 | 476-14 |
| 3rd | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 JUN 2022 | 469-10 |
EIC Leg Points
Non-Distinguished · 24 of 30 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2021 | Forbes Rifle Club EIC | 4 of 12 | 463-11 | 6 | 6 |
| 26 Jun 2022 | Forbes Rifle Club EIC | 3 of 12 | 469-10 | 6 | 12 |
| 16 Jul 2023 | Forbes Rifle Club EIC | 2 of 8 | 476-14 | 6 | 18 |
| 14 Jun 2026 | Forbes Rifle Club EIC | 2 of 15 | 480-10 | 6 | 24 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New England Games EIC 2026 | 24 of 50 | 72-0 | 98-4 | 96-3 | 191-6 | 457-13 | 487.6 | 461.1 |
| 2026 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 19 SEP 2026 | 21 of 31 | 82-0 | 89-0 | 96-1 | 190-2 | 457-3 | 468.2 | 450.2 |
| 2026 | CAMP PERRY WARM UP EIC · 28 JUN 2026 | 38 of 142 | 87-0 | 99-2 | 97-2 | 193-9 | 476-13 | 485.4 | 475.3 |
| 2026 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 10 MAY 2026 | 54 | 85-0 | 99-3 | 100-4 | 187-3 | 471-10 | 491.4 | 470.3 |
| 2025 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 SEP 2025 | 32 of 35 | 65-0 | 100-6 | 98-3 | 189-3 | 452-12 | 476.2 | 448.7 |
| 2025 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 13 SEP 2025 | 12 of 44 | 85 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 1 | 195 - 7 | 476 - 11 | 478.1 | 475.0 |
| 2025 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2025 | 41 of 79 | 83 - 0 | 97 - 1 | 99 - 3 | 188 - 3 | 467 - 7 | 488.4 | 466.8 |
| 2025 | CMP EASTERN GAMES EIC · 2025 | 27 | 84-0 | 99-2 | 99-0 | 191-10 | 473-12 | 485.6 | 477.7 |
| 2025 | CAMP PERRY WARM UP EIC · 29 JUN 2025 | 74 of 132 | 80-0 | 98-3 | 96-1 | 185-3 | 459-7 | 484.0 | 459.7 |
| 2024 | PALMETTO GUN CLUB EIC · 27 OCT 2024 | 10 of 16 | 84-0 | 96-1 | 96-1 | 190-3 | 466-5 | 463.1 | 461.1 |
| 2024 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 15 SEP 2024 | 23 of 44 | 75-0 | 96-2 | 96-2 | 196-3 | 463-7 | 475.1 | 461.2 |
| 2024 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 14 SEP 2024 | 24 of 46 | 80-0 | 94-0 | 97-0 | 192-2 | 463-2 | 477.6 | 464.6 |
| 2024 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 14 JUL 2024 | 5 of 9 | 86-0 | 94-1 | 98-4 | 191-7 | 469-12 | — | — |
| 2024 | CAMP PERRY WARM UP EIC · 23 JUN 2024 | 39 of 93 | 81-0 | 97-2 | 98-3 | 186-3 | 462-8 | 482.8 | 467.1 |
| 2023 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2023 | 33 of 62 | 73 - 1 | 96 - 1 | 97 - 2 | 198 - 7 | 464 - 11 | 486.4 | 461.1 |
| 2023 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 10 SEP 2023 | 10 of 30 | 81-0 | 99-2 | 99-1 | 194-5 | 473-8 | 470.8 | 467.8 |
| 2023 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 9 SEP 2023 | 15 of 32 | 82-1 | 95-1 | 95-2 | 197-8 | 469-12 | 476.2 | 465.6 |
| 2023 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 16 JUL 2023 | 2 of 8 | 84-1 | 100-2 | 99-5 | 193-6 | 476-14 | — | — |
| 2023 | CAMP PERRY VIALE EIC · 25 JUN 2023 | 62 of 89 | 73-0 | 98-4 | 93-0 | 184-2 | 448-6 | 482.7 | 453.2 |
| 2022 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 11 SEP 2022 | 8 of 26 | 87-1 | 98-3 | 96-1 | 194-5 | 475-10 | 465.1 | 464.8 |
| 2022 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 10 SEP 2022 | 13 of 40 | 86-0 | 96-1 | 99-0 | 191-9 | 472-10 | 470.6 | 468.9 |
| 2022 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 26 JUN 2022 | 3 of 12 | 90-1 | 95-4 | 96-1 | 188-4 | 469-10 | — | — |
| 2021 | NE GAMES EIC GAMES 2021 | 25 of 49 | 80-1 | 94-3 | 92-1 | 190-6 | 456-11 | 469.4 | 454.9 |
| 2021 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 12 SEP 2021 | 9 of 31 | 84-0 | 95-1 | 96-2 | 193-6 | 468-9 | 471.6 | 473.8 |
| 2021 | SOLON SPORTSMEN'S ASSOCIATION EIC · 11 SEP 2021 | 14 of 38 | 82-0 | 99-4 | 96-2 | 190-3 | 467-9 | 472.5 | 470.7 |
| 2021 | FORBES RIFLE CLUB EIC · 27 JUN 2021 | 4 of 12 | 77-1 | 96-1 | 98-4 | 192-5 | 463-11 | 464.2 | 468.3 |
| 2020 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 2 AUG 2020 | 50 of 55 | 76-1 | 93-2 | 92-1 | 183-4 | 444-8 | 480.3 | 443.0 |
| 2020 | ALLIANCE RIFLE CLUB EIC · 1 AUG 2020 | 29 of 58 | 79-0 | 94-1 | 98-3 | 198-7 | 469-11 | 480.3 | 465.9 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | President's | 514th of 869 | 73 - 0 | 98 - 4 | 99 - 4 | 270 - 8 | |||
| 2026 | NTI | 353rd of 792 | 81 - 2 | 99 - 5 | 98 - 2 | 189 - 3 | 467 - 12 | 494.8 | 473.2 |
| 2025 | President's | 425th of 874 | 87 - 1 | 97 - 1 | 89 - 2 | 273 - 4 | |||
| 2025 | NTI | 298th of 818 | 88 - 1 | 96 - 2 | 98 - 1 | 188 - 2 | 470 - 6 | 492.9 | 468.6 |
| 2024 | President's | 485th of 819 | 75 - 0 | 98 - 3 | 95 - 1 | 268 - 4 | |||
| 2024 | NTI | 407th of 757 | 67 - 0 | 96 - 3 | 99 - 5 | 195 - 4 | 457 - 12 | 493.5 | 459.2 |
| 2023 | NTI | 455th of 798 | 77 - 1 | 97 - 5 | 95 - 1 | 193 - 4 | 462 - 11 | 492.8 | 462.9 |
| 2022 | President's | 546th of 847 | 78 - 0 | 98 - 2 | 86 - 0 | 262 - 2 | |||
| 2022 | NTI | 271st of 789 | 83 - 0 | 95 - 0 | 97 - 3 | 197 - 9 | 472 - 12 | 493.8 | 473.2 |
| 2021 | President's | 584th of 838 | 72 - 0 | 97 - 2 | 94 - 1 | 263 - 3 | |||
| 2021 | NTI | 425th of 792 | 80 - 0 | 95 - 2 | 97 - 1 | 192 - 5 | 464 - 8 | 493.7 | 463.9 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Mountain Man Trophy | 572nd of 903 | — | — | — | — | 737-20 |
| 2026 | Alice Bull Trophy | 312th of 742 | 154-2 | 99-5 | 196-6 | 288-7 | 737-20 |
| 2026 | Pietroforte Trophy | 449th of 699 | — | — | — | — | 467-12 |
| 2025 | Mountain Man Trophy | 501st of 904 | — | — | — | — | 743-10 |
| 2025 | Alice Bull Trophy | 253rd of 750 | 175-2 | 96-2 | 195-2 | 277-4 | 743-10 |
| 2025 | Pietroforte Trophy | 404th of 712 | — | — | — | — | 470-6 |
| 2024 | Mountain Man Trophy | 518th of 864 | — | — | — | — | 725-16 |
| 2024 | Alice Bull Trophy | 321st of 696 | 142-0 | 96-3 | 197-8 | 290-5 | 725-16 |
| 2024 | Pietroforte Trophy | 429th of 645 | — | — | — | — | 457-12 |
| 2023 | Mountain Man Trophy | 337th of 896 | — | — | — | — | 908-18 |
| 2023 | Alice Bull Trophy | 639th of 728 | — | — | — | — | 462-11 |
| 2023 | Pietroforte Trophy | 211th of 682 | 143-1 | 190-6 | 191-1 | 384-10 | 908-18 |
| 2022 | Mountain Man Trophy | 532nd of 898 | — | — | — | — | 734-14 |
| 2022 | Alice Bull Trophy | 298th of 723 | 161-0 | 95-0 | 195-5 | 283-9 | 734-14 |
| 2022 | Pietroforte Trophy | 378th of 670 | — | — | — | — | 472-12 |
| 2021 | Mountain Man Trophy | 572nd of 892 | — | — | — | — | 727-11 |
| 2021 | Alice Bull Trophy | 375th of 731 | 152-0 | 95-2 | 194-3 | 286-6 | 727-11 |
| 2021 | Pietroforte Trophy | 439th of 692 | — | — | — | — | 464-8 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6-Man Team Individual | 285 of 366 | 66 - 0 | 93 - 1 | 96 - 0 | 191 - 6 | 446 - 7 |
| 2022 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 392 of 519 | 71 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 83 - 3 | 248 - 5 | |
| 2021 | Hearst Doubles Individual | 281 of 440 | 87 - 0 | 93 - 0 | 94 - 1 | 274 - 1 |
CMP Games
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 2 | 38 of 126 | 185-1 | 197-7 | 198-8 | 187-5 | 767-21 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 46 of 141 | 182-2 | 200-9 | 195-5 | 188-4 | 765-20 |
| 2026 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 64 of 148 | 1532-41 | ||||
| 2026 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 28 of 71 | 178-0 | 200-9 | 194-5 | 193-5 | 765-19 |
| 2026 | NE Games CMP Cup Aggregate | 66 of 77 | 765-19 | ||||
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Day 3 | 42 of 128 | 174-0 | 199-10 | 199-4 | 186-2 | 758-16 |
| 2025 | CMP Eastern Games Aggregate | 115 of 137 | 758-16 | ||||
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Day 3 | 24 of 93 | 176 - 1 | 200 - 8 | 200 - 10 | 193 - 4 | 769 - 23 |
| 2025 | 2025 New England Games Cup Aggregate | 82 of 99 | 769 - 23 | ||||
| 2023 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 42 of 71 | 164-2 | 199-9 | 197-8 | 191-6 | 751-25 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 2 | 22 of 33 | 175-1 | 197-7 | 196-7 | 181-2 | 749-17 |
| 2021 | NE Games Cup Day 3 | 38 of 55 | 165-1 | 193-6 | 197-3 | 191-6 | 746-16 |
Local Matches — 3
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | PALMETTO GUN CLUB SC STATE HIGH POWER MATCH · 26 OCT 2024 | 7 of 19 | 764-23 |
| 2024 | 2024 CAMP PERRY NATIONAL MATCH HIGHPOWER WARM-UP · RIFLE 80-SHOT DAY 2 · 20–23 JUN 2024 | 28 of 105 | 757-13 |
| 2020 | HOME RANGE APPRECIATION SERIES · MATCH 1 RIFLE 800 AGGREGATE · 3 JUN–8 SEP 2020 | 361 of 415 | 690-17 |
