Michael Srajer
CMP #203541
Distinguished Rifleman #2359 — 2017
EIC Match Stats
7cards
2wins
2top-3
483-13best EIC
98-0best OH
99-4best Sit
97-3best 300
194-7best 600
Best 5 EIC avg 473.2
National Match Stats*
479-17best NTI
284-9best Pres
97-3best OH
99-3best Sit
100-6best 300
188-5best 600
Best 5 NTI avg insufficient · Best 5 Pres avg insufficient
*NTI + Pres only
Performance
How the ratings work
- ATC Rating
- On the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of your best 5 Card Ratings from the last 18 months. You need 5 rated cards to be ranked. A year's Rating is your ATC Rating at the end of that season (the 18 months to 31 Dec; the current year uses 30 Sep until 31 Dec).
- 80-Shot Rating
- The same as the ATC Rating but for 800-point (80-shot) matches like Games Cup days and 800 aggregates. Best 5 in the last 18 months.
- Best 10 Avg
- The average of your best 10 totals over 18 months (EIC and NTI cards for EIC, 800-point cards for 80-shot). The current year runs 1 Jul last year to today; past years run 1 Jul to 31 Dec. Field beaten, consistency and X counts use the same 10 cards. The change compares it with the year before.
- Stage Averages
- The average of your best 10 scores and their X count in each stage over the same 18 months, kept separate for EIC (EIC, NTI and same-length President’s stages) and 80-shot.
- Recent Form
- The average of your last 5 Card Ratings, next to your ATC Rating.
- Field Rating
- How strong the match was, on the same scale as a 500 score. It's the average of the top 10 entrants' prior-year EIC averages, set before anyone shoots. A match needs at least 5 rated entrants to get one.
- Card Rating
- Your score adjusted for the day. It's your score plus the field's prior-year average, minus what those top 10 shooters actually averaged that day. A tough day adds points and an easy day takes some away. It tops out at 500.
- Consistency (±)
- How much your scores swing from match to match. It's the standard deviation of your best 10 totals over 18 months, so lower is better. ±5 means your scores usually land within about 5 points of your average.
- Beat
- The average share of the field you finished ahead of in your best 10 cards over 18 months. 94% means you beat about 94% of the other shooters each time. A win is 100%.
- Rival
- A shooter at your level (same Distinguished status, a Perry regular like you, and an ATC Rating within 5 points of yours) you've shot at least 10 matches with, whose scores are closest to yours.
—EIC ATC Rating · 0 of 5 cards
473.2EIC avg · last 5
82%field beaten · last 5
±9.5consistency · last 5
8.2X per 50 · last 5
34leg points
Full Performance
—80-Shot Rating · 0 of 5 cards
0rated cards · 18 months
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | X/80 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1 | not rated | ||||
| Year | Cards | Best 10 · 18 mo | Change | X/50 | ± | Beat | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 6 | 472.0 | +2.3 (+0.5%) | 9.2 | ±7.7 | 79% | 474.4 |
| 2016 | 6 | 469.7 | — | 10.2 | ±10.3 | 78% | 471.5 |
| 2015 | 2 | not rated | |||||
100%Largest-field win · READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 · 1 of 23
94.9%Best national · 2017 Pietroforte Trophy · 47 of 895
84.6%Best President’s · 2017 President’s · 172 of 1111
84.2%Best NTI · 2017 NTI · 166 of 1044
All results with a place: 2017 81% · 2016 70% · 2015 71%
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2359
8 + 8 + 10 + 8 = 34 points · 4 legs
Ryan Mckee15 matches together
Highlights
| Pl | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1st | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 483-13 |
| 1st | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 481-10 |
EIC Leg Points
Distinguished Rifleman Badge #2359 · 1 Jul 2017 · 34 points
| Date | Match | Finish | Score | Points | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2016 | Reading EIC | 1 of 22 | 483-13 | 8 | 8 |
| 17 Jul 2016 | Reading EIC | 1 of 23 | 481-10 | 8 | 16 |
| 30 Jul 2016 | National Trophy Individual | 226 of 1074 | 470-10 | 10 | 26 |
| 1 Jul 2017 | Reading EIC | 4 of 20 | 474-5 | 8 | 34 |
Excellence-in-Competition Matches
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | Sit | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | READING EIC · 1 JUL 2017 | 4 of 20 | 96-2 | 94-1 | 96-1 | 188-1 | 474-5 | 445.8 | 478.7 |
| 2017 | READING EIC · 11 JUN 2017 | 7 of 24 | 98-0 | 96-3 | 86-0 | 188-2 | 468-5 | 465.6 | 466.0 |
| 2016 | NASHUA / NFGA EIC · 14 AUG 2016 | 23 of 24 | 94-2 | 98-5 | 0-0 | 191-5 | 383-12 | ||
| 2016 | PELHAM F&G EIC · 10 JUL 2016 | 7 of 13 | 96-2 | 95-1 | 89-0 | 180-5 | 460-8 | 459.6 | 461.6 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 12 JUN 2016 | 1 of 22 | 94-0 | 98-3 | 97-3 | 194-7 | 483-13 | 464.8 | 477.3 |
| 2016 | READING EIC · 17 JUL 2016 | 1 of 23 | 95-1 | 99-4 | 97-1 | 190-4 | 481-10 | 458.0 | 476.1 |
| 2015 | READING EIC · 12 JUL 2015 | 10 of 29 | 92-1 | 95-1 | 90-1 | 183-5 | 460-8 | 464.4 | 460.5 |
President’s and National Trophy Individual
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate | Field Rating | Card Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | President's | 172nd of 1111 | 91 - 1 | 99 - 4 | 94 - 4 | 284 - 9 | |||
| 2017 | NTI | 166th of 1044 | 97 - 3 | 94 - 3 | 100 - 6 | 188 - 5 | 479 - 17 | 489.2 | 477.9 |
| 2016 | President's | 293rd of 1139 | 91 - 1 | 91 - 0 | 94 - 2 | 276 - 3 | |||
| 2016 | NTI | 226th of 1074 | 95 - 0 | 99 - 3 | 97 - 2 | 179 - 5 | 470 - 10 | 486.7 | 473.2 |
| 2015 | President's | 352nd of 1001 | 93 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 91 - 2 | 276 - 4 | |||
| 2015 | NTI | 275th of 1020 | 86 - 1 | 98 - 4 | 93 - 2 | 187 - 5 | 464 - 12 | 486.2 | 469.1 |
National Trophies
| Year | Match | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Mountain Man Trophy | 72nd of 1169 | 286-6 | 191-6 | 299-14 | 469-11 | 1245-37 |
| 2017 | Alice Bull Trophy | 83rd of 940 | 188-4 | 94-3 | 199-10 | 282-9 | 763-26 |
| 2017 | Pietroforte Trophy | 47th of 895 | 195-5 | 191-6 | 200-10 | 375-7 | 961-28 |
| 2017 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 143rd of 199 | 763-26 | ||||
| 2016 | Mountain Man Trophy | 179th of 1213 | 280-3 | 194-5 | 283-4 | 453-10 | 1210-22 |
| 2016 | Alice Bull Trophy | 142nd of 940 | 186-1 | 99-3 | 188-2 | 273-7 | 746-13 |
| 2016 | Pietroforte Trophy | 144th of 923 | 189-2 | 194-5 | 192-4 | 359-8 | 934-19 |
| 2016 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 22nd of 204 | 1216-22 | ||||
| 2015 | Mountain Man Trophy | 231st of 1143 | 273-5 | 190-4 | 274-3 | 453-11 | 1190-23 |
| 2015 | Alice Bull Trophy | 209th of 921 | 179-3 | 98-4 | 185-2 | 278-7 | 740-16 |
| 2015 | Pietroforte Trophy | 186th of 906 | 180-3 | 190-4 | 182-3 | 362-9 | 914-19 |
| 2015 | National Trophy Junior Service Rifle Championship | 16th of 204 | 1199-23 |
National Team Matches
| Year | Event | Finish | OH | SIT | 300 | 600 | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 6-Man Team Individual | 68 of 486 | 98 - 2 | 97 - 3 | 100 - 4 | 187 - 2 | 482 - 11 |
| 2016 | 6-Man Team Individual | 260 of 515 | 94 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 95 - 2 | 180 - 3 | 464 - 9 |
| 2015 | 6-Man Team Individual | 300 of 565 | 94 - 2 | 92 - 0 | 89 - 1 | 175 - 4 | 450 - 7 |
Local Matches — 6
| Year | Match | Finish | Aggregate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 5 Aug 2017 | 3 of 25 | 782 |
| 2016 | Massachusetts State Service Rifle Championship 16 Jul 2016 | 10 of 33 | 764 |
| 2016 | Pelham NRA Regional Championship 9 Jul 2016 | 14 of 33 | 957 |
| 2016 | Massachusetts State High Power Championship 11 Jun 2016 | 10 of 24 | 964 |
| 2016 | Reading Mass Memorial High Power Championship 28 May 2016 | 8 of 15 | 760 |
| 2015 | MASSACHUSETTS STATE SERVICE RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIP · 2015 | 13 of 27 | 747 |
